Chapter 1. Research Scope
1.1. Research Objectives
1.2. Market Definition
1.3. Analysis Period
1.4. Market Size Breakdown by Segments
1.4.1. Market size breakdown, by component
1.4.2. Market size breakdown, by organization size
1.4.3. Market size breakdown, by deployment mode
1.4.4. Market size breakdown, by end user
1.4.5. Market size breakdown, by region
1.4.6. Market size breakdown, by country
1.5. Market Data Reporting Unit
1.5.1. Value
1.6. Key Stakeholders
Chapter 2. Research Methodology
2.1. Secondary Research
2.1.1. Paid
2.1.2. Unpaid
2.1.3. P&S Intelligence database
2.2. Primary Research
2.3. Market Size Estimation
2.4. Data Triangulation
2.5. Currency Conversion Rates
2.6. Assumptions for the Study
2.7. Notes and Caveats
Chapter 3. Executive Summary
Chapter 4. Market Indicators
Chapter 5. Industry Outlook
5.1. Market Dynamics
5.1.1. Trends
5.1.2. Drivers
5.1.3. Restraints/challenges
5.1.4. Impact analysis of drivers/restraints
5.2. Impact of COVID-19
5.3. Porter’s Five Forces Analysis
5.3.1. Bargaining power of buyers
5.3.2. Bargaining power of suppliers
5.3.3. Threat of new entrants
5.3.4. Intensity of rivalry
5.3.5. Threat of substitutes
Chapter 6. Global Market
6.1. Overview
6.2. Market Revenue, by Component (2017–2030)
6.3. Market Revenue, by Organization Size (2017–2030)
6.4. Market Revenue, by Deployment Mode (2017–2030)
6.5. Market Revenue, by End User (2017–2030)
6.5.1. Service providers market revenue, by type (2017–2030)
6.5.2. Enterprises market revenue, by type (2017–2030)
6.6. Market Revenue, by Region (2017–2030)
Chapter 7. North America Market
7.1. Overview
7.2. Market Revenue, by Component (2017–2030)
7.3. Market Revenue, by Organization Size (2017–2030)
7.4. Market Revenue, by Deployment Mode (2017–2030)
7.5. Market Revenue, by End User (2017–2030)
7.5.1. Service providers market revenue, by type (2017–2030)
7.5.2. Enterprises market revenue, by type (2017–2030)
7.6. Market Revenue, by Country (2017–2030)
Chapter 8. Europe Market
8.1. Overview
8.2. Market Revenue, by Component (2017–2030)
8.3. Market Revenue, by Organization Size (2017–2030)
8.4. Market Revenue, by Deployment Mode (2017–2030)
8.5. Market Revenue, by End User (2017–2030)
8.5.1. Service providers market revenue, by type (2017–2030)
8.5.2. Enterprises market revenue, by type (2017–2030)
8.6. Market Revenue, by Country (2017–2030)
Chapter 9. APAC Market
9.1. Overview
9.2. Market Revenue, by Component (2017–2030)
9.3. Market Revenue, by Organization Size (2017–2030)
9.4. Market Revenue, by Deployment Mode (2017–2030)
9.5. Market Revenue, by End User (2017–2030)
9.5.1. Service providers market revenue, by type (2017–2030)
9.5.2. Enterprises market revenue, by type (2017–2030)
9.6. Market Revenue, by Country (2017–2030)
Chapter 10. LATAM Market
10.1. Overview
10.2. Market Revenue, by Component (2017–2030)
10.3. Market Revenue, by Organization Size (2017–2030)
10.4. Market Revenue, by Deployment Mode (2017–2030)
10.5. Market Revenue, by End User (2017–2030)
10.5.1. Service providers market revenue, by type (2017–2030)
10.5.2. Enterprises market revenue, by type (2017–2030)
10.6. Market Revenue, by Country (2017–2030)
Chapter 11. MEA Market
11.1. Overview
11.2. Market Revenue, by Component (2017–2030)
11.3. Market Revenue, by Organization Size (2017–2030)
11.4. Market Revenue, by Deployment Mode (2017–2030)
11.5. Market Revenue, by End User (2017–2030)
11.5.1. Service providers market revenue, by type (2017–2030)
11.5.2. Enterprises market revenue, by type (2017–2030)
11.6. Market Revenue, by Country (2017–2030)
Chapter 12. U.S. Market
12.1. Overview
12.2. Market Revenue, by Component (2017–2030)
12.3. Market Revenue, by Organization Size (2017–2030)
12.4. Market Revenue, by Deployment Mode (2017–2030)
12.5. Market Revenue, by End User (2017–2030)
12.5.1. Service providers market revenue, by type (2017–2030)
12.5.2. Enterprises market revenue, by type (2017–2030)
Chapter 13. Canada Market
13.1. Overview
13.2. Market Revenue, by Component (2017–2030)
13.3. Market Revenue, by Organization Size (2017–2030)
13.4. Market Revenue, by Deployment Mode (2017–2030)
13.5. Market Revenue, by End User (2017–2030)
13.5.1. Service providers market revenue, by type (2017–2030)
13.5.2. Enterprises market revenue, by type (2017–2030)
Chapter 14. Germany Market
14.1. Overview
14.2. Market Revenue, by Component (2017–2030)
14.3. Market Revenue, by Organization Size (2017–2030)
14.4. Market Revenue, by Deployment Mode (2017–2030)
14.5. Market Revenue, by End User (2017–2030)
14.5.1. Service providers market revenue, by type (2017–2030)
14.5.2. Enterprises market revenue, by type (2017–2030)
Chapter 15. France Market
15.1. Overview
15.2. Market Revenue, by Component (2017–2030)
15.3. Market Revenue, by Organization Size (2017–2030)
15.4. Market Revenue, by Deployment Mode (2017–2030)
15.5. Market Revenue, by End User (2017–2030)
15.5.1. Service providers market revenue, by type (2017–2030)
15.5.2. Enterprises market revenue, by type (2017–2030)
Chapter 16. U.K. Market
16.1. Overview
16.2. Market Revenue, by Component (2017–2030)
16.3. Market Revenue, by Organization Size (2017–2030)
16.4. Market Revenue, by Deployment Mode (2017–2030)
16.5. Market Revenue, by End User (2017–2030)
16.5.1. Service providers market revenue, by type (2017–2030)
16.5.2. Enterprises market revenue, by type (2017–2030)
Chapter 17. Italy Market
17.1. Overview
17.2. Market Revenue, by Component (2017–2030)
17.3. Market Revenue, by Organization Size (2017–2030)
17.4. Market Revenue, by Deployment Mode (2017–2030)
17.5. Market Revenue, by End User (2017–2030)
17.5.1. Service providers market revenue, by type (2017–2030)
17.5.2. Enterprises market revenue, by type (2017–2030)
Chapter 18. Spain Market
18.1. Overview
18.2. Market Revenue, by Component (2017–2030)
18.3. Market Revenue, by Organization Size (2017–2030)
18.4. Market Revenue, by Deployment Mode (2017–2030)
18.5. Market Revenue, by End User (2017–2030)
18.5.1. Service providers market revenue, by type (2017–2030)
18.5.2. Enterprises market revenue, by type (2017–2030)
Chapter 19. Japan Market
19.1. Overview
19.2. Market Revenue, by Component (2017–2030)
19.3. Market Revenue, by Organization Size (2017–2030)
19.4. Market Revenue, by Deployment Mode (2017–2030)
19.5. Market Revenue, by End User (2017–2030)
19.5.1. Service providers market revenue, by type (2017–2030)
19.5.2. Enterprises market revenue, by type (2017–2030)
Chapter 20. China Market
20.1. Overview
20.2. Market Revenue, by Component (2017–2030)
20.3. Market Revenue, by Organization Size (2017–2030)
20.4. Market Revenue, by Deployment Mode (2017–2030)
20.5. Market Revenue, by End User (2017–2030)
20.5.1. Service providers market revenue, by type (2017–2030)
20.5.2. Enterprises market revenue, by type (2017–2030)
Chapter 21. India Market
21.1. Overview
21.2. Market Revenue, by Component (2017–2030)
21.3. Market Revenue, by Organization Size (2017–2030)
21.4. Market Revenue, by Deployment Mode (2017–2030)
21.5. Market Revenue, by End User (2017–2030)
21.5.1. Service providers market revenue, by type (2017–2030)
21.5.2. Enterprises market revenue, by type (2017–2030)
Chapter 22. Australia Market
22.1. Overview
22.2. Market Revenue, by Component (2017–2030)
22.3. Market Revenue, by Organization Size (2017–2030)
22.4. Market Revenue, by Deployment Mode (2017–2030)
22.5. Market Revenue, by End User (2017–2030)
22.5.1. Service providers market revenue, by type (2017–2030)
22.5.2. Enterprises market revenue, by type (2017–2030)
Chapter 23. South Korea Market
23.1. Overview
23.2. Market Revenue, by Component (2017–2030)
23.3. Market Revenue, by Organization Size (2017–2030)
23.4. Market Revenue, by Deployment Mode (2017–2030)
23.5. Market Revenue, by End User (2017–2030)
23.5.1. Service providers market revenue, by type (2017–2030)
23.5.2. Enterprises market revenue, by type (2017–2030)
Chapter 24. Brazil Market
24.1. Overview
24.2. Market Revenue, by Component (2017–2030)
24.3. Market Revenue, by Organization Size (2017–2030)
24.4. Market Revenue, by Deployment Mode (2017–2030)
24.5. Market Revenue, by End User (2017–2030)
24.5.1. Service providers market revenue, by type (2017–2030)
24.5.2. Enterprises market revenue, by type (2017–2030)
Chapter 25. Mexico Market
25.1. Overview
25.2. Market Revenue, by Component (2017–2030)
25.3. Market Revenue, by Organization Size (2017–2030)
25.4. Market Revenue, by Deployment Mode (2017–2030)
25.5. Market Revenue, by End User (2017–2030)
25.5.1. Service providers market revenue, by type (2017–2030)
25.5.2. Enterprises market revenue, by type (2017–2030)
Chapter 26. Saudi Arabia Market
26.1. Overview
26.2. Market Revenue, by Component (2017–2030)
26.3. Market Revenue, by Organization Size (2017–2030)
26.4. Market Revenue, by Deployment Mode (2017–2030)
26.5. Market Revenue, by End User (2017–2030)
26.5.1. Service providers market revenue, by type (2017–2030)
26.5.2. Enterprises market revenue, by type (2017–2030)
Chapter 27. South Africa Market
27.1. Overview
27.2. Market Revenue, by Component (2017–2030)
27.3. Market Revenue, by Organization Size (2017–2030)
27.4. Market Revenue, by Deployment Mode (2017–2030)
27.5. Market Revenue, by End User (2017–2030)
27.5.1. Service providers market revenue, by type (2017–2030)
27.5.2. Enterprises market revenue, by type (2017–2030)
Chapter 28. U.A.E. Market
28.1. Overview
28.2. Market Revenue, by Component (2017–2030)
28.3. Market Revenue, by Organization Size (2017–2030)
28.4. Market Revenue, by Deployment Mode (2017–2030)
28.5. Market Revenue, by End User (2017–2030)
28.5.1. Service providers market revenue, by type (2017–2030)
28.5.2. Enterprises market revenue, by type (2017–2030)
Chapter 29. Competitive Landscape
29.1. List of Market Players and their Offerings
29.2. Competitive Benchmarking of Key Players
29.3. Product Benchmarking of Key Players
29.4. Recent Strategic Developments
Chapter 30. Company Profiles
30.1. Accedian Networks Inc.
30.1.1. Business overview
30.1.2. Product and service offerings
30.2. Broadcom Inc.
30.2.1. Business overview
30.2.2. Product and service offerings
30.2.3. Key financial summary
30.3. Catchpoint Systems Inc.
30.3.1. Business overview
30.3.2. Product and service offerings
30.4. Cisco Systems Inc.
30.4.1. Business overview
30.4.2. Product and service offerings
30.4.3. Key financial summary
30.5. Dynatrace LLC
30.5.1. Business overview
30.5.2. Product and service offerings
30.5.3. Key financial summary
30.6. ExtraHop Networks Inc.
30.6.1. Business overview
30.6.2. Product and service offerings
30.7. FirstWave Cloud Technology Limited
30.7.1. Business overview
30.7.2. Product and service offerings
30.7.3. Key financial summary
30.8. International Business Machines Corporation
30.8.1. Business overview
30.8.2. Product and service offerings
30.8.3. Key financial summary
30.9. Nagios Enterprises LLC
30.9.1. Business overview
30.9.2. Product and service offerings
30.10. NEC Corporation
30.10.1. Business overview
30.10.2. Product and service offerings
30.10.3. Key financial summary
30.11. NetScout Systems Inc.
30.11.1. Business overview
30.11.2. Product and service offerings
30.11.3. Key financial summary
30.12. Nokia Corporation
30.12.1. Business overview
30.12.2. Product and service offerings
30.12.3. Key financial summary
30.13. Paessler AG
30.13.1. Business overview
30.13.2. Product and service offerings
30.14. Riverbed Technology LLC
30.14.1. Business overview
30.14.2. Product and service offerings
30.15. SolarWinds Corporation
30.15.1. Business overview
30.15.2. Product and service offerings
30.15.3. Key financial summary
Chapter 31. Appendix
31.1. Abbreviations
31.2. Sources and References
31.3. Related Reports
| ※参考情報 ネットワークプローブは、ネットワークのトラフィックを監視し、解析するためのデバイスまたはソフトウェアのことを指します。主にネットワークのパフォーマンスを向上させたり、セキュリティの脅威を検出したりするために使用されます。ネットワークプローブは、パケットの捕捉、フローの分析、トラフィックの監視などの機能を持っています。 ネットワークプローブには、いくつかの種類があります。まず、ハードウェアプローブがあります。これは専用のデバイスで、ネットワークの物理的な接続ポイントに設置されます。ハードウェアプローブは通常、高速な処理能力を持ち、リアルタイムでのデータ収集や解析が可能です。一方で、導入コストが高く、設定やメンテナンスにも手間がかかる場合があります。 次に、ソフトウェアプローブがあります。これはソフトウェアベースで動作し、既存のネットワーク機器やサーバーにインストールして使用します。ソフトウェアプローブの利点は、柔軟性が高く、比較的低コストで導入できることです。しかし、性能はハードウェアプローブに劣ることがあり、大量のトラフィックをリアルタイムで処理するのは難しい場合があります。 ネットワークプローブの用途は多岐に亘ります。主な用途の一つはネットワークのトラフィック監視です。ネットワークプローブは、リアルタイムでトラフィックを分析し、異常なパターンやトラフィックの急増を検知することで、ネットワークの健全性を保つことができます。また、トラフィックの統計データを蓄積することで、将来的なネットワークの設計や改善に役立てることもできます。 次に、セキュリティ解析の用途があります。ネットワークプローブは、マルウェアの検知やネットワーク侵入の兆候を早期に発見するために効果的です。特定のパターンや異常なトラフィックの振る舞いを検知することで、セキュリティ対策を強化することが可能となります。これにより、情報漏洩やサイバー攻撃に対する防御策が実現されます。 また、トラブルシューティングにも利用されます。ネットワーク上で発生する問題を迅速に特定するために、ネットワークプローブから得られる情報は非常に価値があります。パケットロスや遅延の原因を追究し、問題解決を迅速に行うことで、ネットワークの信頼性を向上させます。 ネットワークプローブには、いくつかの関連技術があります。一つは、ネットワークフォレンジクス技術です。これは、不正アクセスやデータ漏洩の原因を追跡し、証拠を収集するための技術です。ネットワークプローブの解析結果は、フォレンジクス調査に利用されることがあります。 さらに、ビッグデータ解析技術も関連しています。ネットワークプローブが収集する大量のトラフィックデータは、ビッグデータ分析の対象となり得ます。これにより、トラフィックの傾向を分析したり、ユーザーの行動を理解するために活用されたりします。これを実現するためには、高度な分析手法や機械学習アルゴリズムが使われることがあります。 また、ネットワーク機器の管理技術とも関わっています。ネットワークプローブから得られた情報は、ネットワーク機器の設定やパフォーマンスを最適化するために役立ちます。例えば、帯域幅の使用状況を把握することで、どの機器がボトルネックになっているかを特定することができます。 最後に、クラウドコンピューティングとの関連性もあります。クラウドベースのネットワークプローブは、分散型の環境やリモートワークの普及に伴い、その重要性が増しています。クラウド環境におけるトラフィックの監視や解析を行うことで、セキュリティやパフォーマンスを維持するための手段が提供されます。 このように、ネットワークプローブはネットワークの管理やセキュリティ確保において重要な役割を果たしています。その種類や用途は多様であり、関連技術も進化を続けています。これにより、将来的にはさらに効果的なネットワーク運用が可能になると期待されます。 |
❖ 免責事項 ❖
http://www.globalresearch.jp/disclaimer

-gr.jpg)
