Chapter 1. Research Scope
1.1. Research Objectives
1.2. Market Definition
1.3. Analysis Period
1.4. Market Size Breakdown by Segments
1.4.1. Market size breakdown, by component
1.4.2. Market size breakdown, by deployment type
1.4.3. Market size breakdown, by organization size
1.4.4. Market size breakdown, by vertical
1.4.5. Market size breakdown, by region
1.5. Market Data Reporting Unit
1.5.1. Value
1.6. Key Stakeholders
Chapter 2. Research Methodology
2.1. Secondary Research
2.1.1. Paid
2.1.2. Unpaid
2.1.3. P&S Intelligence database
2.2. Primary Research
2.3. Market Size Estimation
2.4. Data Triangulation
2.5. Currency Conversion Rates
2.6. Assumptions for the Study
2.7. Notes and Caveats
Chapter 3. Executive Summary
Chapter 4. Market Indicators
Chapter 5. Industry Outlook
5.1. Market Dynamics
5.1.1. Trends
5.1.2. Drivers
5.1.3. Restraints/challenges
5.1.4. Impact analysis of drivers/restraints
5.2. Impact of COVID-19
5.3. Porter’s Five Forces Analysis
5.3.1. Bargaining power of buyers
5.3.2. Bargaining power of suppliers
5.3.3. Threat of new entrants
5.3.4. Intensity of rivalry
5.3.5. Threat of substitutes
Chapter 6. Global Market
6.1. Overview
6.2. Market Revenue, by Component (2017–2030)
6.3. Market Revenue, by Deployment Type (2017–2030)
6.4. Market Revenue, by Organization Size (2017–2030)
6.5. Market Revenue, by Vertical (2017–2030)
6.6. Market Revenue, by Region (2017–2030)
Chapter 7. North America Market
7.1. Overview
7.2. Market Revenue, by Component (2017–2030)
7.3. Market Revenue, by Deployment Type (2017–2030)
7.4. Market Revenue, by Organization Size (2017–2030)
7.5. Market Revenue, by Vertical (2017–2030)
7.6. Market Revenue, by Country (2017–2030)
Chapter 8. Europe Market
8.1. Overview
8.2. Market Revenue, by Component (2017–2030)
8.3. Market Revenue, by Deployment Type (2017–2030)
8.4. Market Revenue, by Organization Size (2017–2030)
8.5. Market Revenue, by Vertical (2017–2030)
8.6. Market Revenue, by Country (2017–2030)
Chapter 9. APAC Market
9.1. Overview
9.2. Market Revenue, by Component (2017–2030)
9.3. Market Revenue, by Deployment Type (2017–2030)
9.4. Market Revenue, by Organization Size (2017–2030)
9.5. Market Revenue, by Vertical (2017–2030)
9.6. Market Revenue, by Country (2017–2030)
Chapter 10. LATAM Market
10.1. Overview
10.2. Market Revenue, by Component (2017–2030)
10.3. Market Revenue, by Deployment Type (2017–2030)
10.4. Market Revenue, by Organization Size (2017–2030)
10.5. Market Revenue, by Vertical (2017–2030)
10.6. Market Revenue, by Country (2017–2030)
Chapter 11. MEA Market
11.1. Overview
11.2. Market Revenue, by Component (2017–2030)
11.3. Market Revenue, by Deployment Type (2017–2030)
11.4. Market Revenue, by Organization Size (2017–2030)
11.5. Market Revenue, by Vertical (2017–2030)
11.6. Market Revenue, by Country (2017–2030)
Chapter 12. Competitive Landscape
12.1. List of Market Players and their Offerings
12.2. Competitive Benchmarking of Key Players
12.3. Product Benchmarking of Key Players
12.4. Recent Strategic Developments
Chapter 13. Company Profiles
13.1. Anuta Networks International LLC
13.1.1. Business overview
13.1.2. Product and service offerings
13.2. International Business Machines Corporation
13.2.1. Business overview
13.2.2. Product and service offerings
13.2.3. Key financial summary
13.3. Cisco Systems Inc.
13.3.1. Business overview
13.3.2. Product and service offerings
13.3.3. Key financial summary
13.4. Fortinet Inc.
13.4.1. Business overview
13.4.2. Product and service offerings
13.4.3. Key financial summary
13.5. Cerium Networks Inc.
13.5.1. Business overview
13.5.2. Product and service offerings
13.6. Gluware Inc.
13.6.1. Business overview
13.6.2. Product and service offerings
13.7. Forward Networks Inc.
13.7.1. Business overview
13.7.2. Product and service offerings
13.8. Huawei Technologies Co. Ltd.
13.8.1. Business overview
13.8.2. Product and service offerings
13.9. Intentionet
13.9.1. Business overview
13.9.2. Product and service offerings
13.10. Juniper Networks Inc.
13.10.1. Business overview
13.10.2. Product and service offerings
13.10.3. Key financial summary
13.11. Wipro Limited
13.11.1. Business overview
13.11.2. Product and service offerings
13.11.3. Key financial summary
13.12. NetBrain Technologies Inc.
13.12.1. Business overview
13.12.2. Product and service offerings
13.13. Frinx s.r.o.
13.13.1. Business overview
13.13.2. Product and service offerings
13.14. Indeni Ltd.
13.14.1. Business overview
13.14.2. Product and service offerings
13.15. Hewlett Packard Enterprise Company
13.15.1. Business overview
13.15.2. Product and service offerings
13.15.3. Key financial summary
Chapter 14. Appendix
14.1. Abbreviations
14.2. Sources and References
14.3. Related Reports
| ※参考情報 インテントベースネットワーキング(IBN)は、ネットワーク管理の一手法で、ネットワークの設定や運用を自動化し、人間の意図をもとにネットワークを構築・運用することを目的としています。従来のネットワーク管理は、詳細な設定や手動による監視が求められますが、IBNはこれを革新し、より効率的で柔軟なネットワークの運用を実現します。 IBNの基本的な概念は、ネットワークに対する人間の「意図」を明確にし、その意図をもとに自動的にネットワークが構成され、運用されるというものです。このプロセスでは、ユーザーが望む結果やネットワークの機能を自然言語や高水準の命令で表現します。IBNは、その意図を理解し、ネットワークに反映させるために、さまざまな技術を組み合わせて使用します。 IBNにはいくつかの種類があります。まず、フルインテントベースネットワーキング(Full IBN)では、ネットワーク全体の運用管理を自動化し、意思決定をアルゴリズムに委ねます。一方、セミインテントベースネットワーキング(Semi-IBN)は、部分的には自動化されているものの、依然として人間の介入が必要となる能力を持っています。これにより、運用者は必要に応じて手動で調整を行うことができます。 IBNの用途は多岐にわたり、企業ネットワークやデータセンター、クラウド環境でよく利用されます。特に、急速に変化するビジネス要件に対応するための柔軟なネットワーク構成や、リソースの最適化を図るために利用されます。また、セキュリティの強化にも寄与します。例えば、ネットワークの脅威をリアルタイムで検知し、自動的に対策を講じることが可能です。 IBNを実現するためには、さまざまな関連技術が用いられます。まず、機械学習や人工知能(AI)の技術が重要です。これらの技術は、大量のネットワークデータを解析し、パターンを学習することで、自動的な意思決定をサポートします。また、API(Application Programming Interface)やSDN(Software-Defined Networking)技術を活用することで、ネットワーク機器やサービスの制御を柔軟に行うことができます。 さらに、データ分析や可視化の技術も重要です。IBNでは、ネットワークに関する膨大な情報をリアルタイムで収集し、分析する必要があります。これにより、運用者はネットワークの状態を把握し、意図を実現するための適切な判断を下すことができます。 また、IBNはネットワークのオーケストレーションにも影響を与えています。オーケストレーションとは、複数のネットワーク要素やサービスを統合的に管理する手法で、IBNを利用することで、オーケストレーションの自動化が促進されます。これにより、運用効率が大幅に向上し、ネットワークの俊敏性が高まります。 IBNは今後のネットワーク管理において重要なアプローチとされています。デジタルトランスフォーメーションが進行する中で、企業はより迅速かつ柔軟にニーズに応える必要があります。そのため、IBNはネットワークの自動化、柔軟性、セキュリティの確保において、その役割がますます重要になるでしょう。 最終的に、IBNはネットワーク管理をより効率的で高度なものに変化させる技術です。その実装には、関連技術の理解と活用が欠かせませんが、正しく導入することで、企業は競争力を高め、変化に適応する力を手に入れることができるでしょう。これにより、ネットワーク運用者はより戦略的な業務に集中できるようになり、全体の生産性向上に寄与します。 |
❖ 免責事項 ❖
http://www.globalresearch.jp/disclaimer


