Chapter 1. Research Scope
1.1. Research Objectives
1.2. Market Definition
1.3. Analysis Period
1.4. Market Size Breakdown by Segments
1.4.1. Market size breakdown, by component
1.4.2. Market size breakdown, by network
1.4.3. Market size breakdown, by application
1.4.4. Market size breakdown, by end user
1.4.5. Market size breakdown, by organization size
1.4.6. Market size breakdown, by deployment mode
1.4.7. Market size breakdown, by region
1.4.8. Market size breakdown, by country
1.5. Market Data Reporting Unit
1.5.1. Value
1.6. Key Stakeholders
Chapter 2. Research Methodology
2.1. Secondary Research
2.1.1. Paid
2.1.2. Unpaid
2.1.3. P&S Intelligence database
2.2. Primary Research
2.3. Market Size Estimation
2.4. Data Triangulation
2.5. Currency Conversion Rates
2.6. Assumptions for the Study
2.7. Notes and Caveats
Chapter 3. Executive Summary
Chapter 4. Market Indicators
Chapter 5. Industry Outlook
5.1. Market Dynamics
5.1.1. Trends
5.1.2. Drivers
5.1.3. Restraints/challenges
5.1.4. Impact analysis of drivers/restraints
5.2. Impact of COVID-19
5.3. Porter’s Five Forces Analysis
5.3.1. Bargaining power of buyers
5.3.2. Bargaining power of suppliers
5.3.3. Threat of new entrants
5.3.4. Intensity of rivalry
5.3.5. Threat of substitutes
Chapter 6. Global Market
6.1. Overview
6.2. Market Revenue, by Component (2017–2030)
6.2.1. Solutions market revenue, by type (2017–2030)
6.2.2. Services market revenue, by type (2017–2030)
6.3. Market Revenue, by Network (2017–2030)
6.4. Market Revenue, by Application (2017–2030)
6.5. Market Revenue, by End User (2017–2030)
6.6. Market Revenue, by Organization Size (2017–2030)
6.7. Market Revenue, by Deployment Mode (2017–2030)
6.8. Market Revenue, by Region (2017–2030)
Chapter 7. North America Market
7.1. Overview
7.2. Market Revenue, by Component (2017–2030)
7.2.1. Solutions market revenue, by type (2017–2030)
7.2.2. Services market revenue, by type (2017–2030)
7.3. Market Revenue, by Network (2017–2030)
7.4. Market Revenue, by Application (2017–2030)
7.5. Market Revenue, by End User (2017–2030)
7.6. Market Revenue, by Organization Size (2017–2030)
7.7. Market Revenue, by Deployment Mode (2017–2030)
7.8. Market Volume, by Country (2017–2030)
7.9. Market Revenue, by Country (2017–2030)
Chapter 8. Europe Market
8.1. Overview
8.2. Market Revenue, by Component (2017–2030)
8.2.1. Solutions market revenue, by type (2017–2030)
8.2.2. Services market revenue, by type (2017–2030)
8.3. Market Revenue, by Network (2017–2030)
8.4. Market Revenue, by Application (2017–2030)
8.5. Market Revenue, by End User (2017–2030)
8.6. Market Revenue, by Organization Size (2017–2030)
8.7. Market Revenue, by Deployment Mode (2017–2030)
8.8. Market Volume, by Country (2017–2030)
8.9. Market Revenue, by Country (2017–2030)
Chapter 9. APAC Market
9.1. Overview
9.2. Market Revenue, by Component (2017–2030)
9.2.1. Solutions market revenue, by type (2017–2030)
9.2.2. Services market revenue, by type (2017–2030)
9.3. Market Revenue, by Network (2017–2030)
9.4. Market Revenue, by Application (2017–2030)
9.5. Market Revenue, by End User (2017–2030)
9.6. Market Revenue, by Organization Size (2017–2030)
9.7. Market Revenue, by Deployment Mode (2017–2030)
9.8. Market Volume, by Country (2017–2030)
9.9. Market Revenue, by Country (2017–2030)
Chapter 10. LATAM Market
10.1. Overview
10.2. Market Revenue, by Component (2017–2030)
10.2.1. Solutions market revenue, by type (2017–2030)
10.2.2. Services market revenue, by type (2017–2030)
10.3. Market Revenue, by Network (2017–2030)
10.4. Market Revenue, by Application (2017–2030)
10.5. Market Revenue, by End User (2017–2030)
10.6. Market Revenue, by Organization Size (2017–2030)
10.7. Market Revenue, by Deployment Mode (2017–2030)
10.8. Market Volume, by Country (2017–2030)
10.9. Market Revenue, by Country (2017–2030)
Chapter 11. MEA Market
11.1. Overview
11.2. Market Revenue, by Component (2017–2030)
11.2.1. Solutions market revenue, by type (2017–2030)
11.2.2. Services market revenue, by type (2017–2030)
11.3. Market Revenue, by Network (2017–2030)
11.4. Market Revenue, by Application (2017–2030)
11.5. Market Revenue, by End User (2017–2030)
11.6. Market Revenue, by Organization Size (2017–2030)
11.7. Market Revenue, by Deployment Mode (2017–2030)
11.8. Market Volume, by Country (2017–2030)
11.9. Market Revenue, by Country (2017–2030)
Chapter 12. U.S. Market
12.1. Overview
12.2. Market Revenue, by Component (2017–2030)
12.2.1. Solutions market revenue, by type (2017–2030)
12.2.2. Services market revenue, by type (2017–2030)
12.3. Market Revenue, by Network (2017–2030)
12.4. Market Revenue, by Application (2017–2030)
12.5. Market Revenue, by End User (2017–2030)
12.6. Market Revenue, by Organization Size (2017–2030)
12.7. Market Revenue, by Deployment Mode (2017–2030)
Chapter 13. Canada Market
13.1. Overview
13.2. Market Revenue, by Component (2017–2030)
13.2.1. Solutions market revenue, by type (2017–2030)
13.2.2. Services market revenue, by type (2017–2030)
13.3. Market Revenue, by Network (2017–2030)
13.4. Market Revenue, by Application (2017–2030)
13.5. Market Revenue, by End User (2017–2030)
13.6. Market Revenue, by Organization Size (2017–2030)
13.7. Market Revenue, by Deployment Mode (2017–2030)
Chapter 14. Germany Market
14.1. Overview
14.2. Market Revenue, by Component (2017–2030)
14.2.1. Solutions market revenue, by type (2017–2030)
14.2.2. Services market revenue, by type (2017–2030)
14.3. Market Revenue, by Network (2017–2030)
14.4. Market Revenue, by Application (2017–2030)
14.5. Market Revenue, by End User (2017–2030)
14.6. Market Revenue, by Organization Size (2017–2030)
14.7. Market Revenue, by Deployment Mode (2017–2030)
Chapter 15. France Market
15.1. Overview
15.2. Market Revenue, by Component (2017–2030)
15.2.1. Solutions market revenue, by type (2017–2030)
15.2.2. Services market revenue, by type (2017–2030)
15.3. Market Revenue, by Network (2017–2030)
15.4. Market Revenue, by Application (2017–2030)
15.5. Market Revenue, by End User (2017–2030)
15.6. Market Revenue, by Organization Size (2017–2030)
15.7. Market Revenue, by Deployment Mode (2017–2030)
Chapter 16. U.K. Market
16.1. Overview
16.2. Market Revenue, by Component (2017–2030)
16.2.1. Solutions market revenue, by type (2017–2030)
16.2.2. Services market revenue, by type (2017–2030)
16.3. Market Revenue, by Network (2017–2030)
16.4. Market Revenue, by Application (2017–2030)
16.5. Market Revenue, by End User (2017–2030)
16.6. Market Revenue, by Organization Size (2017–2030)
16.7. Market Revenue, by Deployment Mode (2017–2030)
Chapter 17. Italy Market
17.1. Overview
17.2. Market Revenue, by Component (2017–2030)
17.2.1. Solutions market revenue, by type (2017–2030)
17.2.2. Services market revenue, by type (2017–2030)
17.3. Market Revenue, by Network (2017–2030)
17.4. Market Revenue, by Application (2017–2030)
17.5. Market Revenue, by End User (2017–2030)
17.6. Market Revenue, by Organization Size (2017–2030)
17.7. Market Revenue, by Deployment Mode (2017–2030)
Chapter 18. Spain Market
18.1. Overview
18.2. Market Revenue, by Component (2017–2030)
18.2.1. Solutions market revenue, by type (2017–2030)
18.2.2. Services market revenue, by type (2017–2030)
18.3. Market Revenue, by Network (2017–2030)
18.4. Market Revenue, by Application (2017–2030)
18.5. Market Revenue, by End User (2017–2030)
18.6. Market Revenue, by Organization Size (2017–2030)
18.7. Market Revenue, by Deployment Mode (2017–2030)
Chapter 19. Japan Market
19.1. Overview
19.2. Market Revenue, by Component (2017–2030)
19.2.1. Solutions market revenue, by type (2017–2030)
19.2.2. Services market revenue, by type (2017–2030)
19.3. Market Revenue, by Network (2017–2030)
19.4. Market Revenue, by Application (2017–2030)
19.5. Market Revenue, by End User (2017–2030)
19.6. Market Revenue, by Organization Size (2017–2030)
19.7. Market Revenue, by Deployment Mode (2017–2030)
Chapter 20. China Market
20.1. Overview
20.2. Market Revenue, by Component (2017–2030)
20.2.1. Solutions market revenue, by type (2017–2030)
20.2.2. Services market revenue, by type (2017–2030)
20.3. Market Revenue, by Network (2017–2030)
20.4. Market Revenue, by Application (2017–2030)
20.5. Market Revenue, by End User (2017–2030)
20.6. Market Revenue, by Organization Size (2017–2030)
20.7. Market Revenue, by Deployment Mode (2017–2030)
Chapter 21. India Market
21.1. Overview
21.2. Market Revenue, by Component (2017–2030)
21.2.1. Solutions market revenue, by type (2017–2030)
21.2.2. Services market revenue, by type (2017–2030)
21.3. Market Revenue, by Network (2017–2030)
21.4. Market Revenue, by Application (2017–2030)
21.5. Market Revenue, by End User (2017–2030)
21.6. Market Revenue, by Organization Size (2017–2030)
21.7. Market Revenue, by Deployment Mode (2017–2030)
Chapter 22. Australia Market
22.1. Overview
22.2. Market Revenue, by Component (2017–2030)
22.2.1. Solutions market revenue, by type (2017–2030)
22.2.2. Services market revenue, by type (2017–2030)
22.3. Market Revenue, by Network (2017–2030)
22.4. Market Revenue, by Application (2017–2030)
22.5. Market Revenue, by End User (2017–2030)
22.6. Market Revenue, by Organization Size (2017–2030)
22.7. Market Revenue, by Deployment Mode (2017–2030)
Chapter 23. South Korea Market
23.1. Overview
23.2. Market Revenue, by Component (2017–2030)
23.2.1. Solutions market revenue, by type (2017–2030)
23.2.2. Services market revenue, by type (2017–2030)
23.3. Market Revenue, by Network (2017–2030)
23.4. Market Revenue, by Application (2017–2030)
23.5. Market Revenue, by End User (2017–2030)
23.6. Market Revenue, by Organization Size (2017–2030)
23.7. Market Revenue, by Deployment Mode (2017–2030)
Chapter 24. Brazil Market
24.1. Overview
24.2. Market Revenue, by Component (2017–2030)
24.2.1. Solutions market revenue, by type (2017–2030)
24.2.2. Services market revenue, by type (2017–2030)
24.3. Market Revenue, by Network (2017–2030)
24.4. Market Revenue, by Application (2017–2030)
24.5. Market Revenue, by End User (2017–2030)
24.6. Market Revenue, by Organization Size (2017–2030)
24.7. Market Revenue, by Deployment Mode (2017–2030)
Chapter 25. Mexico Market
25.1. Overview
25.2. Market Revenue, by Component (2017–2030)
25.2.1. Solutions market revenue, by type (2017–2030)
25.2.2. Services market revenue, by type (2017–2030)
25.3. Market Revenue, by Network (2017–2030)
25.4. Market Revenue, by Application (2017–2030)
25.5. Market Revenue, by End User (2017–2030)
25.6. Market Revenue, by Organization Size (2017–2030)
25.7. Market Revenue, by Deployment Mode (2017–2030)
Chapter 26. Saudi Arabia Market
26.1. Overview
26.2. Market Revenue, by Component (2017–2030)
26.2.1. Solutions market revenue, by type (2017–2030)
26.2.2. Services market revenue, by type (2017–2030)
26.3. Market Revenue, by Network (2017–2030)
26.4. Market Revenue, by Application (2017–2030)
26.5. Market Revenue, by End User (2017–2030)
26.6. Market Revenue, by Organization Size (2017–2030)
26.7. Market Revenue, by Deployment Mode (2017–2030)
Chapter 27. South Africa Market
27.1. Overview
27.2. Market Revenue, by Component (2017–2030)
27.2.1. Solutions market revenue, by type (2017–2030)
27.2.2. Services market revenue, by type (2017–2030)
27.3. Market Revenue, by Network (2017–2030)
27.4. Market Revenue, by Application (2017–2030)
27.5. Market Revenue, by End User (2017–2030)
27.6. Market Revenue, by Organization Size (2017–2030)
27.7. Market Revenue, by Deployment Mode (2017–2030)
Chapter 28. U.A.E. Market
28.1. Overview
28.2. Market Revenue, by Component (2017–2030)
28.2.1. Solutions market revenue, by type (2017–2030)
28.2.2. Services market revenue, by type (2017–2030)
28.3. Market Revenue, by Network (2017–2030)
28.4. Market Revenue, by Application (2017–2030)
28.5. Market Revenue, by End User (2017–2030)
28.6. Market Revenue, by Organization Size (2017–2030)
28.7. Market Revenue, by Deployment Mode (2017–2030)
Chapter 29. Competitive Landscape
29.1. List of Market Players and their Offerings
29.2. Competitive Benchmarking of Key Players
29.3. Product Benchmarking of Key Players
29.4. Recent Strategic Developments
Chapter 30. Company Profiles
30.1. Cisco Systems Inc.
30.1.1. Business overview
30.1.2. Product and service offerings
30.1.3. Key financial summary
30.2. Nokia Corporation
30.2.1. Business overview
30.2.2. Product and service offerings
30.2.3. Key financial summary
30.3. Juniper Networks Inc.
30.3.1. Business overview
30.3.2. Product and service offerings
30.3.3. Key financial summary
30.4. Huawei Technologies Co. Ltd.
30.4.1. Business overview
30.4.2. Product and service offerings
30.5. Telefonaktiebolaget LM Ericsson
30.5.1. Business overview
30.5.2. Product and service offerings
30.5.3. Key financial summary
30.6. Hewlett Packard Enterprise Company
30.6.1. Business overview
30.6.2. Product and service offerings
30.6.3. Key financial summary
30.7. Extreme Networks Inc.
30.7.1. Business overview
30.7.2. Product and service offerings
30.7.3. Key financial summary
30.8. NEC Corporation
30.8.1. Business overview
30.8.2. Product and service offerings
30.8.3. Key financial summary
30.9. Ciena Corporation
30.9.1. Business overview
30.9.2. Product and service offerings
30.9.3. Key financial summary
30.10. NetApp Inc.
30.10.1. Business overview
30.10.2. Product and service offerings
30.10.3. Key financial summary
30.11. Broadcom Inc.
30.11.1. Business overview
30.11.2. Product and service offerings
30.11.3. Key financial summary
30.12. International Business Machines Corporation
30.12.1. Business overview
30.12.2. Product and service offerings
30.12.3. Key financial summary
30.13. CommScope Holding Company Inc.
30.13.1. Business overview
30.13.2. Product and service offerings
30.13.3. Key financial summary
30.14. Versa Networks Inc.
30.14.1. Business overview
30.14.2. Product and service offerings
30.15. Kentik Inc.
30.15.1. Business overview
30.15.2. Product and service offerings
Chapter 31. Appendix
31.1. Abbreviations
31.2. Sources and References
31.3. Related Reports
| ※参考情報 自己修復ネットワークシステムとは、ネットワークが自己診断し、故障や障害を検出して自動的に修復することができるシステムのことです。この技術は、ネットワークの可用性や信頼性を向上させるために重要です。特に、企業の情報システムにおいては、ダウンタイムを最小化し、業務の継続性を確保するために非常に有用です。 自己修復ネットワークシステムにはいくつかの種類があります。一つ目は、トラフィック最適化型です。これは、ネットワークトラフィックの流れを監視し、問題が発生した際には他のルートへ自動的にトラフィックを切り替える方式です。この方法では、ネットワーク全体のパフォーマンスを維持することができます。二つ目は、冗長性構築型です。冗長な構成を持つことで、ある部分に障害が発生しても他の部分がそれを引き継ぐことができるため、システム全体が停止することを防ぎます。三つ目は、自己修復アルゴリズム用いた修復型です。この方法では、システムが障害を自己診断し、問題のある部分を修正するためのアルゴリズムが実装されています。 自己修復ネットワークシステムの用途は多岐にわたります。例えば、企業のデータセンターでは、サーバーやストレージの故障を迅速に検知し、他の機器に役割を引き継がせることができます。これにより、ビジネスの継続性が損なわれることなく、効率よく運用することができます。また、通信キャリアにおいては、通信障害が発生した際に、自動的に回線を切り替えることで顧客への影響を最小限に抑えることができます。さらに、IoT(Internet of Things)デバイスの分野でも、自己修復機能が求められており、故障時の手動対応を減らし、より効率的な運用が可能となります。 このような自己修復ネットワークシステムを支える関連技術も多くあります。まず、機械学習技術です。機械学習は、過去のデータを基にネットワークの正常な状態を学習し、異常を検出するために利用されます。これにより、より正確に故障を予測し、迅速な対応が可能になります。次に、ミドルウェアや自動化ツールがあります。これらは、ネットワークの状態をリアルタイムに監視し、自動的に対応するための基盤を提供します。加えて、クラウドコンピューティングの技術も重要です。クラウド環境では、リソースの柔軟な割り当てが可能であり、故障時に他のリソースをすぐに活用できるため、可用性の向上が図れます。 自己修復ネットワークシステムは、今後ますます重要性が高まっていくと予想されます。デジタル化の進展により、多くの業務がオンラインで行われる中、ネットワークの安定性は企業活動の基盤となっています。特に、サイバー攻撃や自然災害による脅威が増加する中で、自己修復機能を持つネットワークは、リスク管理の要素としても重要です。 これらの技術を用いることで、ネットワークのトラブルを未然に防ぎ、また発生した障害に対しても迅速に対応することができるようになります。このように、自己修復ネットワークシステムは、今後ますます進化し、私たちの生活やビジネスにおいて欠かせない存在となることでしょう。技術の進展に伴い、より高性能で効率的なシステムが登場することが期待されます。私たちは、これらの技術の恩恵を受けることによって、より安全で信頼性の高いネットワーク環境を享受できるようになります。 |
❖ 免責事項 ❖
http://www.globalresearch.jp/disclaimer


