Chapter 1. Research Scope
1.1. Research Objectives
1.2. Market Definition
1.3. Analysis Period
1.4. Market Size Breakdown by Segments
1.4.1. Market size breakdown, by component
1.4.2. Market size breakdown, by network type
1.4.3. Market size breakdown, by deployment mode
1.4.4. Market size breakdown, by end user
1.4.5. Market size breakdown, by application
1.4.6. Market size breakdown, by region
1.4.7. Market size breakdown, by country
1.5. Market Data Reporting Unit
1.5.1. Value
1.6. Key Stakeholders
Chapter 2. Research Methodology
2.1. Secondary Research
2.1.1. Paid
2.1.2. Unpaid
2.1.3. P&S Intelligence database
2.2. Primary Research
2.3. Market Size Estimation
2.4. Data Triangulation
2.5. Currency Conversion Rates
2.6. Assumptions for the Study
2.7. Notes and Caveats
Chapter 3. Executive Summary
Chapter 4. Market Indicators
Chapter 5. Industry Outlook
5.1. Market Dynamics
5.1.1. Trends
5.1.2. Drivers
5.1.3. Restraints/challenges
5.1.4. Impact analysis of drivers/restraints
5.2. Impact of COVID-19
5.3. Porter’s Five Forces Analysis
5.3.1. Bargaining power of buyers
5.3.2. Bargaining power of suppliers
5.3.3. Threat of new entrants
5.3.4. Intensity of rivalry
5.3.5. Threat of substitutes
Chapter 6. Global Market
6.1. Overview
6.2. Market Revenue, by Component (2017–2030)
6.3. Market Revenue, by Network Type (2017–2030)
6.4. Market Revenue, by Deployment Mode (2017–2030)
6.5. Market Revenue, by End User (2017–2030)
6.6. Market Revenue, by Application (2017–2030)
6.7. Market Revenue, by Region (2017–2030)
Chapter 7. North America Market
7.1. Overview
7.2. Market Revenue, by Component (2017–2030)
7.3. Market Revenue, by Network Type (2017–2030)
7.4. Market Revenue, by Deployment Mode (2017–2030)
7.5. Market Revenue, by End User (2017–2030)
7.6. Market Revenue, by Application (2017–2030)
7.7. Market Revenue, by Country (2017–2030)
Chapter 8. Europe Market
8.1. Overview
8.2. Market Revenue, by Component (2017–2030)
8.3. Market Revenue, by Network Type (2017–2030)
8.4. Market Revenue, by Deployment Mode (2017–2030)
8.5. Market Revenue, by End User (2017–2030)
8.6. Market Revenue, by Application (2017–2030)
8.7. Market Revenue, by Country (2017–2030)
Chapter 9. APAC Market
9.1. Overview
9.2. Market Revenue, by Component (2017–2030)
9.3. Market Revenue, by Network Type (2017–2030)
9.4. Market Revenue, by Deployment Mode (2017–2030)
9.5. Market Revenue, by End User (2017–2030)
9.6. Market Revenue, by Application (2017–2030)
9.7. Market Revenue, by Country (2017–2030)
Chapter 10. LATAM Market
10.1. Overview
10.2. Market Revenue, by Component (2017–2030)
10.3. Market Revenue, by Network Type (2017–2030)
10.4. Market Revenue, by Deployment Mode (2017–2030)
10.5. Market Revenue, by End User (2017–2030)
10.6. Market Revenue, by Application (2017–2030)
10.7. Market Revenue, by Country (2017–2030)
Chapter 11. MEA Market
11.1. Overview
11.2. Market Revenue, by Component (2017–2030)
11.3. Market Revenue, by Network Type (2017–2030)
11.4. Market Revenue, by Deployment Mode (2017–2030)
11.5. Market Revenue, by End User (2017–2030)
11.6. Market Revenue, by Application (2017–2030)
11.7. Market Revenue, by Country (2017–2030)
Chapter 12. U.S. Market
12.1. Overview
12.2. Market Revenue, by Component (2017–2030)
12.3. Market Revenue, by Network Type (2017–2030)
12.4. Market Revenue, by Deployment Mode (2017–2030)
12.5. Market Revenue, by End User (2017–2030)
12.6. Market Revenue, by Application (2017–2030)
Chapter 13. Canada Market
13.1. Overview
13.2. Market Revenue, by Component (2017–2030)
13.3. Market Revenue, by Network Type (2017–2030)
13.4. Market Revenue, by Deployment Mode (2017–2030)
13.5. Market Revenue, by End User (2017–2030)
13.6. Market Revenue, by Application (2017–2030)
Chapter 14. Germany Market
14.1. Overview
14.2. Market Revenue, by Component (2017–2030)
14.3. Market Revenue, by Network Type (2017–2030)
14.4. Market Revenue, by Deployment Mode (2017–2030)
14.5. Market Revenue, by End User (2017–2030)
14.6. Market Revenue, by Application (2017–2030)
Chapter 15. France Market
15.1. Overview
15.2. Market Revenue, by Component (2017–2030)
15.3. Market Revenue, by Network Type (2017–2030)
15.4. Market Revenue, by Deployment Mode (2017–2030)
15.5. Market Revenue, by End User (2017–2030)
15.6. Market Revenue, by Application (2017–2030)
Chapter 16. U.K. Market
16.1. Overview
16.2. Market Revenue, by Component (2017–2030)
16.3. Market Revenue, by Network Type (2017–2030)
16.4. Market Revenue, by Deployment Mode (2017–2030)
16.5. Market Revenue, by End User (2017–2030)
16.6. Market Revenue, by Application (2017–2030)
Chapter 17. Italy Market
17.1. Overview
17.2. Market Revenue, by Component (2017–2030)
17.3. Market Revenue, by Network Type (2017–2030)
17.4. Market Revenue, by Deployment Mode (2017–2030)
17.5. Market Revenue, by End User (2017–2030)
17.6. Market Revenue, by Application (2017–2030)
Chapter 18. Spain Market
18.1. Overview
18.2. Market Revenue, by Component (2017–2030)
18.3. Market Revenue, by Network Type (2017–2030)
18.4. Market Revenue, by Deployment Mode (2017–2030)
18.5. Market Revenue, by End User (2017–2030)
18.6. Market Revenue, by Application (2017–2030)
Chapter 19. Japan Market
19.1. Overview
19.2. Market Revenue, by Component (2017–2030)
19.3. Market Revenue, by Network Type (2017–2030)
19.4. Market Revenue, by Deployment Mode (2017–2030)
19.5. Market Revenue, by End User (2017–2030)
19.6. Market Revenue, by Application (2017–2030)
Chapter 20. China Market
20.1. Overview
20.2. Market Revenue, by Component (2017–2030)
20.3. Market Revenue, by Network Type (2017–2030)
20.4. Market Revenue, by Deployment Mode (2017–2030)
20.5. Market Revenue, by End User (2017–2030)
20.6. Market Revenue, by Application (2017–2030)
Chapter 21. India Market
21.1. Overview
21.2. Market Revenue, by Component (2017–2030)
21.3. Market Revenue, by Network Type (2017–2030)
21.4. Market Revenue, by Deployment Mode (2017–2030)
21.5. Market Revenue, by End User (2017–2030)
21.6. Market Revenue, by Application (2017–2030)
Chapter 22. Australia Market
22.1. Overview
22.2. Market Revenue, by Component (2017–2030)
22.3. Market Revenue, by Network Type (2017–2030)
22.4. Market Revenue, by Deployment Mode (2017–2030)
22.5. Market Revenue, by End User (2017–2030)
22.6. Market Revenue, by Application (2017–2030)
Chapter 23. South Korea Market
23.1. Overview
23.2. Market Revenue, by Component (2017–2030)
23.3. Market Revenue, by Network Type (2017–2030)
23.4. Market Revenue, by Deployment Mode (2017–2030)
23.5. Market Revenue, by End User (2017–2030)
23.6. Market Revenue, by Application (2017–2030)
Chapter 24. Brazil Market
24.1. Overview
24.2. Market Revenue, by Component (2017–2030)
24.3. Market Revenue, by Network Type (2017–2030)
24.4. Market Revenue, by Deployment Mode (2017–2030)
24.5. Market Revenue, by End User (2017–2030)
24.6. Market Revenue, by Application (2017–2030)
Chapter 25. Mexico Market
25.1. Overview
25.2. Market Revenue, by Component (2017–2030)
25.3. Market Revenue, by Network Type (2017–2030)
25.4. Market Revenue, by Deployment Mode (2017–2030)
25.5. Market Revenue, by End User (2017–2030)
25.6. Market Revenue, by Application (2017–2030)
Chapter 26. Saudi Arabia Market
26.1. Overview
26.2. Market Revenue, by Component (2017–2030)
26.3. Market Revenue, by Network Type (2017–2030)
26.4. Market Revenue, by Deployment Mode (2017–2030)
26.5. Market Revenue, by End User (2017–2030)
26.6. Market Revenue, by Application (2017–2030)
Chapter 27. South Africa Market
27.1. Overview
27.2. Market Revenue, by Component (2017–2030)
27.3. Market Revenue, by Network Type (2017–2030)
27.4. Market Revenue, by Deployment Mode (2017–2030)
27.5. Market Revenue, by End User (2017–2030)
27.6. Market Revenue, by Application (2017–2030)
Chapter 28. U.A.E. Market
28.1. Overview
28.2. Market Revenue, by Component (2017–2030)
28.3. Market Revenue, by Network Type (2017–2030)
28.4. Market Revenue, by Deployment Mode (2017–2030)
28.5. Market Revenue, by End User (2017–2030)
28.6. Market Revenue, by Application (2017–2030)
Chapter 29. Competitive Landscape
29.1. List of Market Players and their Offerings
29.2. Competitive Benchmarking of Key Players
29.3. Product Benchmarking of Key Players
29.4. Recent Strategic Developments
Chapter 30. Company Profiles
30.1. Hewlett Packard Enterprise Company
30.1.1. Business overview
30.1.2. Product and service offerings
30.1.3. Key financial summary
30.2. Cisco Systems Inc.
30.2.1. Business overview
30.2.2. Product and service offerings
30.2.3. Key financial summary
30.3. NEC Corporation
30.3.1. Business overview
30.3.2. Product and service offerings
30.3.3. Key financial summary
30.4. Nokia Corporation
30.4.1. Business overview
30.4.2. Product and service offerings
30.4.3. Key financial summary
30.5. Cumucore Oy
30.5.1. Business overview
30.5.2. Product and service offerings
30.6. Affirmed Networks
30.6.1. Business overview
30.6.2. Product and service offerings
30.7. Druid Software
30.7.1. Business overview
30.7.2. Product and service offerings
30.8. Huawei Technologies Co. Ltd.
30.8.1. Business overview
30.8.2. Product and service offerings
30.9. Samsung Electronics Co. Ltd.
30.9.1. Business overview
30.9.2. Product and service offerings
30.9.3. Key financial summary
30.10. ZTE Corporation
30.10.1. Business overview
30.10.2. Product and service offerings
30.10.3. Key financial summary
30.11. Tech Mahindra Limited
30.11.1. Business overview
30.11.2. Product and service offerings
30.11.3. Key financial summary
30.12. Parallel Wireless Inc.
30.12.1. Business overview
30.12.2. Product and service offerings
30.13. Polaris Networks
30.13.1. Business overview
30.13.2. Product and service offerings
30.14. Telefonaktiebolaget LM Ericsson
30.14.1. Business overview
30.14.2. Product and service offerings
30.14.3. Key financial summary
30.15. Mavenir Systems Inc.
30.15.1. Business overview
30.15.2. Product and service offerings
Chapter 31. Appendix
31.1. Abbreviations
31.2. Sources and References
31.3. Related Reports
| ※参考情報 仮想化EPC(VEPC)は、モバイルネットワークのコア部分を仮想化する技術を指します。従来のEvolved Packet Core(EPC)は、物理的なハードウェアに依存しており、そのためスケーラビリティや柔軟性に制限がありました。VEPCは、これらの制約を克服するために開発され、通信業界における新しいアプローチを提供します。 VEPCの主な特徴は、ネットワーク機能の仮想化です。具体的には、EPCの中核機能である次世代モバイル通信の制御、データ処理、およびユーザー管理が、一般的なサーバーやクラウド環境に移行されます。このアーキテクチャにより、通信事業者は必要に応じてリソースを迅速にスケールアップまたはスケールダウンでき、コスト効率の良い運用を実現します。 VEPCにはいくつかの種類があります。まず、完全仮想化(full virtualization)があります。これは、物理サーバーに依存せず、すべてのEPC機能を仮想マシン上で動作させる形式です。次に、コンテナ化(containerization)があります。これは、EPCの機能をコンテナ技術を使って分離し、軽量な環境で動作させる方法です。この方式は、起動時間が短く、リソースの効率的な使用が可能です。 また、VEPCは、オンプレミス型(自社運用型)とクラウド型の二つのデプロイメントモデルが存在します。オンプレミス型は、通信事業者が自社のデータセンターで仮想EPCを運用するもので、大規模な通信事業者に適しています。一方、クラウド型は、パブリックまたはプライベートクラウド上でVEPCを運用し、迅速な展開と柔軟性を求める中小規模の事業者に向いています。 VEPCの主な用途としては、LTEや5Gネットワークのコア部分での利用が挙げられます。LTEや5Gは、高速データ通信を提供するため、信頼性の高いコアネットワークが必要です。VEPCは、様々なトラフィックパターンに対する対応力を高め、QoS(Quality of Service)を確保します。また、IoT(Internet of Things)デバイスの増加に伴い、VEPCはそのスケーラビリティを利用して、多数のデバイスとの接続管理を支援します。 VEPCは、関連する技術としてSDN(Software Defined Networking)やNFV(Network Functions Virtualization)が重要です。SDNは、ネットワークの制御をソフトウェアによって集中管理する手法で、仮想化されたEPC環境でもネットワーク資源を最適に配分する助けとなります。NFVは、ネットワーク機能をハードウェアからソフトウェアに移行させることで、物理的な制約を解消します。これらの技術を組み合わせることで、VEPCは音声、データ、動画などのトラフィックを効率的に処理し、現代の通信ネットワークにおけるニーズに適応します。 さらに、VEPCは、AI(人工知能)や機械学習との統合により、よりスマートなネットワーク運用を実現することが期待されています。これにより、トラフィックの予測や最適化、自動故障検知が可能となり、運用コストを大幅に削減できると考えられています。 要約すると、VEPCは通信業界に革新をもたらす重要な技術であり、多様なモバイル通信サービスの提供が可能になります。高いスケーラビリティや柔軟性、運用コストの削減を実現することで、将来の通信ネットワークの基盤を形成する存在となっています。今後の発展が楽しみな分野です。 |
❖ 免責事項 ❖
http://www.globalresearch.jp/disclaimer


