TABLE OF CONTENTS
1. EXECUTIVE SUMMARY
1.1. MARKET ATTRACTIVENESS ANALYSIS
1.1.1. GLOBAL HIGH DENSITY INTERCONNECT PCB MARKET, BY INTERCONNECTION LAYERS
1.1.2. GLOBAL HIGH DENSITY INTERCONNECT PCB MARKET, BY APPLICATION
1.1.3. GLOBAL HIGH DENSITY INTERCONNECT PCB MARKET, BY REGION
2. MARKET INTRODUCTION
2.1. DEFINITION
2.2. SCOPE OF THE STUDY
2.3. MARKET STRUCTURE
2.4. KEY BUYING CRITERIA
2.5. MACRO FACTOR INDICATOR ANALYSIS
3. RESEARCH METHODOLOGY
3.1. RESEARCH PROCESS
3.2. PRIMARY RESEARCH
3.3. SECONDARY RESEARCH
3.4. MARKET SIZE ESTIMATION
3.5. FORECAST MODEL
3.6. LIST OF ASSUMPTIONS
4. MARKET DYNAMICS
4.1. INTRODUCTION
4.2. DRIVERS
4.2.1. INCREASING BENEFITS OF HIGH DENSITY INTERCONNECT TECHNOLOGY
4.2.2. RISING DEMAND OF HDI PCBS IN COMPLEX ELECTRONIC DEVICES
4.2.3. GROWING DEMAND FOR CIRCUIT MINIATURIZATION
4.2.4. DRIVERS IMPACT ANALYSIS
4.3. CHALLENGES
4.3.1. INTRODUCING HDI TECHNOLOGY IN PCB FOR SPACE APPLICATION
4.3.2. 5G TECHNOLOGY RELATED PCB DESIGN CHALLENGES
4.3.3. CHALLENGES FACED IN ANY-LAYER INTERCONNECTION HIGH DENSITY (ALV HDI) IN MASS PRODUCTIONS
4.3.4. RESTRAINTS IMPACT ANALYSIS
4.4. OPPORTUNITIES
4.4.1. TECHNOLOGICAL ADVANCEMENT IN HDI PCB
4.4.2. 5G TECHNOLOGY AS A GROWTH OPPORTUNITY FOR PCB DESIGNERS
4.4.3. RISING DEMAND FOR CONSUMER ELECTRONICS
4.5. IMPACT OF COVID-19
4.5.1. IMPACT ON SEMICONDUCTOR INDUSTRY
4.5.2. IMPACT ON THE MEDICAL ELECTRONIC INDUSTRY
4.5.3. IMPACT ON GLOBAL PCB SUPPLY CHAIN
4.5.4. RISING NEED FOR DIGITALIZATION OF THE SUPPLY CHAIN
5. MARKET FACTOR ANALYSIS
5.1. VALUE CHAIN ANALYSIS/SUPPLY CHAIN ANALYSIS
5.2. PORTER’S FIVE FORCES MODEL
5.3. BARGAINING POWER OF SUPPLIERS
5.4. BARGAINING POWER OF BUYERS
5.5. THREAT OF NEW ENTRANTS
5.6. THREAT OF SUBSTITUTES
5.7. INTENSITY OF RIVALRY
6. GLOBAL HIGH DENSITY INTERCONNECT PCB MARKET, BY INTERCONNECTION LAYERS
6.1. INTRODUCTION
6.2. 1 LAYER (1+N+1) HDI
6.3. 2 OR MORE LAYERS (2+N+2) HDI
6.4. ALL LAYERS HDI
7. GLOBAL HIGH DENSITY INTERCONNECT PCB MARKET, BY APPLICATION
7.1. INTRODUCTION
7.2. CONSUMER ELECTRONICS
7.3. AUTOMOTIVE
7.4. MILITARY AND DEFENSE
7.5. HEALTHCARE
7.6. INDUSTRIAL/ MANUFACTURING
7.7. OTHERS
8. GLOBAL HIGH DENSITY INTERCONNECT PCB MARKET SIZE ESTIMATION & FORECAST, BY REGION
8.1. INTRODUCTION
8.2. NORTH AMERICA
8.2.1. MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY COUNTRY, 2018-2032
8.2.2. MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY INTERCONNECTION LAYERS, 2018-2032
8.2.3. MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY APPLICATION, 2018-2032
8.2.4. US
8.2.5. MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY INTERCONNECTION LAYERS, 2018-2032
8.2.6. MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY APPLICATION, 2018-2032
8.2.7. CANADA
8.2.8. MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY INTERCONNECTION LAYERS, 2018-2032
8.2.9. MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY APPLICATION, 2018-2032
8.2.10. MEXICO
8.2.11. MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY INTERCONNECTION LAYERS, 2018-2032
8.2.12. MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY APPLICATION, 2018-2032
8.3. EUROPE
8.3.1. MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY COUNTRY, 2018-2032
8.3.2. MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY INTERCONNECTION LAYERS, 2018-2032
8.3.3. MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY APPLICATION, 2018-2032
8.3.4. UK
8.3.4.1. MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY INTERCONNECTION LAYERS, 2018-2032
8.3.4.2. MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY APPLICATION, 2018-2032
8.3.5. GERMANY
8.3.5.1. MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY INTERCONNECTION LAYERS, 2018-2032
8.3.5.2. MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY APPLICATION, 2018-2032
8.3.6. FRANCE
8.3.6.1. MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY INTERCONNECTION LAYERS, 2018-2032
8.3.6.2. MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY APPLICATION, 2018-2032
8.3.7. REST OF EUROPE
8.3.7.1. MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY INTERCONNECTION LAYERS, 2018-2032
8.3.7.2. MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY APPLICATION, 2018-2032
8.4. ASIA-PACIFIC
8.4.1. MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY COUNTRY, 2018-2032
8.4.2. MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY INTERCONNECTION LAYERS, 2018-2032
8.4.3. MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY APPLICATION, 2018-2032
8.4.4. CHINA
8.4.4.1. MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY INTERCONNECTION LAYERS, 2018-2032
8.4.4.2. MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY APPLICATION, 2018-2032
8.4.5. JAPAN
8.4.5.1. MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY INTERCONNECTION LAYERS, 2018-2032
8.4.5.2. MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY APPLICATION, 2018-2032
8.4.6. INDIA
8.4.6.1. MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY INTERCONNECTION LAYERS, 2018-2032
8.4.6.2. MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY APPLICATION, 2018-2032
8.4.7. REST OF ASIA-PACIFIC
8.4.7.1. MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY INTERCONNECTION LAYERS, 2018-2032
8.4.7.2. MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY APPLICATION, 2018-2032
8.5. MIDDLE EAST & AFRICA
8.5.1. MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY INTERCONNECTION LAYERS, 2018-2032
8.5.2. MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY APPLICATION, 2018-2032
8.6. SOUTH AMERICA
8.6.1. MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY INTERCONNECTION LAYERS, 2018-2032
8.6.2. MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY APPLICATION, 2018-2032
9. COMPETITIVE LANDSCAPE
9.1. INTRODUCTION
9.2. KEY DEVELOPMENTS & GROWTH STRATEGIES
9.3. COMPETITOR BENCHMARKING
9.4. VENDOR SHARE ANALYSIS, 2021(% SHARE)
10. COMPANY PROFILES
10.1. UNIMICRON, EPEC, LLC
10.1.1. COMPANY OVERVIEW
10.1.2. FINANCIAL OVERVIEW
10.1.3. SOLUTION/SERVICES OFFERED
10.1.4. KEY DEVELOPMENTS
10.1.5. SWOT ANALYSIS
10.1.6. KEY STRATEGIES
10.2. TTM TECHNOLOGIES INC.
10.2.1. COMPANY OVERVIEW
10.2.2. FINANCIAL OVERVIEW
10.2.3. SOLUTION/SERVICES OFFERED
10.2.4. KEY DEVELOPMENTS
10.2.5. SWOT ANALYSIS
10.2.6. KEY STRATEGIES
10.3. RAYMING TECHNOLOGY
10.3.1. COMPANY OVERVIEW
10.3.2. FINANCIAL OVERVIEW
10.3.3. SOLUTION/SERVICES OFFERED
10.3.4. KEY DEVELOPMENTS
10.3.5. SWOT ANALYSIS
10.3.6. KEY STRATEGIES
10.4. HITECH CIRCUITS
10.4.1. COMPANY OVERVIEW
10.4.2. FINANCIAL OVERVIEW
10.4.3. SOLUTION/SERVICES OFFERED
10.4.4. KEY DEVELOPMENTS
10.4.5. SWOT ANALYSIS
10.4.6. KEY STRATEGIES
10.5. NCAB GROUP CORPORATION
10.5.1. COMPANY OVERVIEW
10.5.2. FINANCIAL OVERVIEW
10.5.3. SOLUTION/SERVICES OFFERED
10.5.4. KEY DEVELOPMENTS
10.5.5. SWOT ANALYSIS
10.5.6. KEY STRATEGIES
10.6. MILLENNIUM CIRCUITS LIMITED
10.6.1. COMPANY OVERVIEW
10.6.2. FINANCIAL OVERVIEW
10.6.3. SOLUTION/SERVICES OFFERED
10.6.4. KEY DEVELOPMENTS
10.6.5. SWOT ANALYSIS
10.6.6. KEY STRATEGIES
10.7. TRIPOD TECHNOLOGY
10.7.1. COMPANY OVERVIEW
10.7.2. FINANCIAL OVERVIEW
10.7.3. SOLUTION/SERVICES OFFERED
10.7.4. KEY DEVELOPMENTS
10.7.5. SWOT ANALYSIS
10.7.6. KEY STRATEGIES
10.8. ZHEN DING TECH. GROUP TECHNOLOGY HOLDING LIMITED
10.8.1. COMPANY OVERVIEW
10.8.2. FINANCIAL OVERVIEW
10.8.3. SOLUTION/SERVICES OFFERED
10.8.4. KEY DEVELOPMENTS
10.8.5. SWOT ANALYSIS
10.8.6. KEY STRATEGIES
10.9. AKM MEADVILLE
10.9.1. COMPANY OVERVIEW
10.9.2. FINANCIAL OVERVIEW
10.9.3. SOLUTION/SERVICES OFFERED
10.9.4. KEY DEVELOPMENTS
10.9.5. SWOT ANALYSIS
10.9.6. KEY STRATEGIES
10.10. MEIKO ELECTRONICS CO., LTD.
10.10.1. COMPANY OVERVIEW
10.10.2. FINANCIAL OVERVIEW
10.10.3. SOLUTION/SERVICES OFFERED
10.10.4. KEY DEVELOPMENTS
10.10.5. SWOT ANALYSIS
10.10.6. KEY STRATEGIES
10.11. SIERRA CIRCUITS INC.
10.11.1. COMPANY OVERVIEW
10.11.2. FINANCIAL OVERVIEW
10.11.3. SOLUTION/SERVICES OFFERED
10.11.4. KEY DEVELOPMENTS
10.11.5. SWOT ANALYSIS
10.11.6. KEY STRATEGIES
10.12. COMPEQ MANUFACTURING CO., LTD.
10.12.1. COMPANY OVERVIEW
10.12.2. FINANCIAL OVERVIEW
10.12.3. SOLUTION/SERVICES OFFERED
10.12.4. KEY DEVELOPMENTS
10.12.5. SWOT ANALYSIS
10.12.6. KEY STRATEGIES
10.13. AT & S (AUSTRIA TECHNOLOGIE & SYSTEMTECHNIK AKTIENGESELLSCHAFT)
10.13.1. COMPANY OVERVIEW
10.13.2. FINANCIAL OVERVIEW
10.13.3. SOLUTION/SERVICES OFFERED
10.13.4. KEY DEVELOPMENTS
10.13.5. SWOT ANALYSIS
10.13.6. KEY STRATEGIES
10.14. ADVANCED CIRCUITS
10.14.1. COMPANY OVERVIEW
10.14.2. FINANCIAL OVERVIEW
10.14.3. SOLUTION/SERVICES OFFERED
10.14.4. KEY DEVELOPMENTS
10.14.5. SWOT ANALYSIS
10.14.6. KEY STRATEGIES
10.15. DAP CORPORATION
10.15.1. COMPANY OVERVIEW
10.15.2. FINANCIAL OVERVIEW
10.15.3. SOLUTION/SERVICES OFFERED
10.15.4. KEY DEVELOPMENTS
10.15.5. SWOT ANALYSIS
10.15.6. KEY STRATEGIES
| ※参考情報 HDI(高密度相互接続)PCBは、コンパクトで高機能な電子機器に欠かせない基板の一種です。HDI PCBは、微細な配線と高密度の部品配置が可能な設計で、特に複雑な回路や高性能な機器に適しています。通常のPCBと比較して、HDI PCBはより小さいピッチで部品を配置できるため、サイズを縮小しつつ機能性を向上させることができます。 HDI PCBにはいくつかの種類があります。まず、ファーストまたはシングルレイヤーHDI PCBは、表面実装技術を使用して限られた部品を配置する場合に使用されます。次に、二層またはマルチレイヤーHDI PCBは、複数の導体レイヤーを持ち、より高い集積度を実現するために多数の経路を備えています。特に、従来のPCBに比べて、HDI PCBは高性能なデバイスや複雑な回路設計が求められる場合に効果を発揮することが多いです。 HDI PCBの主な用途は、スマートフォン、タブレット、ノートパソコン、テレビ、各種通信機器、自動車の電子システム、医療機器など、さまざまな分野にわたります。これらのデバイスは、限られたスペースの中で高性能な処理能力を備えなければならず、HDI PCBの高密度設計が求められます。特に、通信分野では、高速データ転送や低遅延が必要とされるため、HDI技術が不可欠です。 HDI PCBの製造には、いくつかの特別な技術が関与しています。まず、微細加工技術が重要であり、これにより非常に小さなトレースやビアを作成することができます。また、レーザー穴開け技術も使用されることが多く、これにより非常に精密なビアを実現します。さらに、Laminating(ラミネーティング)技術を用いて複数の層を重ねることで、さらなる高密度化が可能になります。 関連技術としては、表面実装技術(SMT)が挙げられます。これは、部品を基板の表面に直接実装する方法であり、HDI PCBの生産性と性能を向上させるのに寄与しています。さらに、マイクロビア(Micro via)や超高密度相互接続(UHDI)と呼ばれるさらなる高密度化技術も注目されています。これにより、より複雑な回路設計が可能になり、次世代の電子機器における要求に応えることができます。 HDI PCBのもう一つの特筆すべき点は、その高い信号品質です。高密度の配線により、電気的干渉やノイズを低減し、より高い周波数での動作を可能にします。この特性は、特に通信機器や高速コンピュータシステムにおいて重要です。これにより、データの正確性と速度が向上し、ユーザー体験が向上します。 HDI PCBは、その性能や用途の幅広さから、今後も市場において重要な役割を果たすでしょう。新たな技術と材料の開発によって、さらなる高性能化が期待されます。製造コストと技術的な挑戦が伴いますが、製品の小型化や機能の向上に寄与することから、多くの企業がHDI技術の導入を進めています。 最後に、HDI PCBの進化は、エレクトロニクス産業全体に影響を与えると考えられます。デバイスがますます小型化され、機能が複雑化する中で、高密度かつ高信号品質の基板は不可欠な要素となるでしょう。これからもHDI PCBの技術革新に注目が集まり、さらなる用途開発が進むことが期待されています。 |
❖ 免責事項 ❖
http://www.globalresearch.jp/disclaimer


