TABLE OF CONTENTS
1. EXECUTIVE SUMMARY
1.1. MARKET ATTRACTIVENESS ANALYSIS
1.1.1. GLOBAL INTERCONNECT AND PASSIVE COMPONENTS MARKET, BY COMPONENT TYPE
1.1.2. GLOBAL INTERCONNECT AND PASSIVE COMPONENTS MARKET, BY APPLICATION
1.1.3. GLOBAL INTERCONNECT AND PASSIVE COMPONENTS MARKET, BY REGION
2. MARKET INTRODUCTION
2.1. DEFINITION
2.2. SCOPE OF THE STUDY
2.3. MARKET STRUCTURE
2.4. KEY BUYING CRITERIA
2.5. MACRO FACTOR INDICATOR ANALYSIS
3. RESEARCH METHODOLOGY
3.1. RESEARCH PROCESS
3.2. PRIMARY RESEARCH
3.3. SECONDARY RESEARCH
3.4. MARKET SIZE ESTIMATION
3.5. FORECAST MODEL
3.6. LIST OF ASSUMPTIONS
4. MARKET DYNAMICS
4.1. INTRODUCTION
4.2. DRIVERS
4.2.1. SIGNIFICANT ADOPTION OF IOT DEVICES IN INDUSTRIAL SECTOR
4.2.2. RISING DEMAND FOR PASSIVE AND INTERCONNECTING COMPONENTS IN 3C APPLICATIONS
4.2.3. INCREASING DEMAND FOR MINIATURIZED AND HIGH-PERFORMANCE ELECTRONIC DEVICES
4.2.4. RISING ADOPTION OF ROBOTS ACROSS INDUSTRIES
4.2.5. GROWING ADOPTION OF PASSIVE AND INTERCONNECTS IN AUTOMOTIVE INDUSTRY
4.2.6. DRIVERS IMPACT ANALYSIS
4.3. RESTRAINTS
4.3.1. LIMITATION IN INTERCONNECTS AS DEVICE SHRINK IN SIZE.
4.3.2. RESTRAINTS IMPACT ANALYSIS
4.4. OPPORTUNITIES
4.4.1. ADVANCEMENT IN INDUSTRIAL M2M COMMUNICATIONS AND RISING INDUSTRIAL AUTOMATION.
4.4.2. NEED FOR PASSIVE COMPONENTS IN MISSION CRITICAL MARKETS.
4.4.3. GROWING NEED FOR HIGH RELIABILITY ELECTRONIC COMPONENTS
4.5. IMPACT OF COVID-19
4.5.1. IMPACT ON SEMICONDUCTOR INDUSTRY
4.5.2. GLOBAL ELECTRONIC COMPONENT SHORTAGE
4.5.3. IMPACT ON OVERALL ELECTRONIC INDUSTRY
5. MARKET FACTOR ANALYSIS
5.1. VALUE CHAIN ANALYSIS/SUPPLY CHAIN ANALYSIS
5.2. PORTER’S FIVE FORCES MODEL
5.3. BARGAINING POWER OF SUPPLIERS
5.4. BARGAINING POWER OF BUYERS
5.5. THREAT OF NEW ENTRANTS
5.6. THREAT OF SUBSTITUTES
5.7. INTENSITY OF RIVALRY
6. GLOBAL INTERCONNECT AND PASSIVE COMPONENTS MARKET, BY COMPONENT TYPE
6.1. INTRODUCTION
6.2. PASSIVE
6.2.1. CAPACITORS
6.2.2. RESISTORS
6.2.3. INDUCTORS
6.2.4. TRANSFORMERS
6.2.5. DIODES
6.2.6. OTHERS
6.3. INTERCONNECTS
6.3.1. PCB
6.3.2. CONNECTORS/ SOCKETS
6.3.3. RELAYS
6.3.4. SWITCHES
6.3.5. OTHERS
7. GLOBAL INTERCONNECT AND PASSIVE COMPONENTS MARKET, BY APPLICATION
7.1. INTRODUCTION
7.2. CONSUMER ELECTRONICS
7.3. IT & TELECOMMUNICATIONS
7.4. AUTOMOTIVE
7.5. INDUSTRIAL
7.6. AEROSPACE & DEFENSE
7.7. HEALTHCARE
7.8. OTHERS
8. GLOBAL INTERCONNECT AND PASSIVE COMPONENTS MARKET SIZE ESTIMATION & FORECAST, BY REGION
8.1. INTRODUCTION
8.2. NORTH AMERICA
8.2.1. MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY COUNTRY, 2018-2030
8.2.2. MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY COMPONENT TYPE, 2018-2030
8.2.3. MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY APPLICATION, 2018-2030
8.2.4. US
8.2.5. MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY COMPONENT TYPE, 2018-2030
8.2.6. MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY APPLICATION, 2018-2030
8.2.7. CANADA
8.2.8. MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY COMPONENT TYPE, 2018-2030
8.2.9. MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY APPLICATION, 2018-2030
8.2.10. MEXICO
8.2.11. MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY COMPONENT TYPE, 2018-2030
8.2.12. MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY APPLICATION, 2018-2030
8.3. EUROPE
8.3.1. MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY COUNTRY, 2018-2030
8.3.2. MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY COMPONENT TYPE, 2018-2030
8.3.3. MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY APPLICATION, 2018-2030
8.3.4. UK
8.3.4.1. MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY COMPONENT TYPE, 2018-2030
8.3.4.2. MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY APPLICATION, 2018-2030
8.3.5. GERMANY
8.3.5.1. MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY COMPONENT TYPE, 2018-2030
8.3.5.2. MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY APPLICATION, 2018-2030
8.3.6. FRANCE
8.3.6.1. MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY COMPONENT TYPE, 2018-2030
8.3.6.2. MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY APPLICATION, 2018-2030
8.3.7. REST OF EUROPE
8.3.7.1. MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY COMPONENT TYPE, 2018-2030
8.3.7.2. MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY APPLICATION, 2018-2030
8.4. ASIA-PACIFIC
8.4.1. MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY COUNTRY, 2018-2030
8.4.2. MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY COMPONENT TYPE, 2018-2030
8.4.3. MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY APPLICATION, 2018-2030
8.4.4. CHINA
8.4.4.1. MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY COMPONENT TYPE, 2018-2030
8.4.4.2. MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY APPLICATION, 2018-2030
8.4.5. JAPAN
8.4.5.1. MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY COMPONENT TYPE, 2018-2030
8.4.5.2. MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY APPLICATION, 2018-2030
8.4.6. INDIA
8.4.6.1. MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY COMPONENT TYPE, 2018-2030
8.4.6.2. MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY APPLICATION, 2018-2030
8.4.7. REST OF ASIA-PACIFIC
8.4.7.1. MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY COMPONENT TYPE, 2018-2030
8.4.7.2. MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY APPLICATION, 2018-2030
8.5. MIDDLE EAST & AFRICA
8.5.1. MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY COMPONENT TYPE, 2018-2030
8.5.2. MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY APPLICATION, 2018-2030
8.6. SOUTH AMERICA
8.6.1. MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY COMPONENT TYPE, 2018-2030
8.6.2. MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY APPLICATION, 2018-2030
9. COMPETITIVE LANDSCAPE
9.1. INTRODUCTION
9.2. KEY DEVELOPMENTS & GROWTH STRATEGIES
9.3. COMPETITOR BENCHMARKING
9.4. VENDOR SHARE ANALYSIS, 2021(% SHARE)
10. COMPANY PROFILES
10.1. KYOCERA AVX COMPONENTS CORPORATION. (KYOCERA CORPORATION)
10.1.1. COMPANY OVERVIEW
10.1.2. FINANCIAL OVERVIEW
10.1.3. SOLUTION/SERVICES OFFERED
10.1.4. KEY DEVELOPMENTS
10.1.5. SWOT ANALYSIS
10.1.6. KEY STRATEGIES
10.2. MOLEX LLC
10.2.1. COMPANY OVERVIEW
10.2.2. FINANCIAL OVERVIEW
10.2.3. SOLUTION/SERVICES OFFERED
10.2.4. KEY DEVELOPMENTS
10.2.5. SWOT ANALYSIS
10.2.6. KEY STRATEGIES
10.3. PANASONIC CORPORATION
10.3.1. COMPANY OVERVIEW
10.3.2. FINANCIAL OVERVIEW
10.3.3. SOLUTION/SERVICES OFFERED
10.3.4. KEY DEVELOPMENTS
10.3.5. SWOT ANALYSIS
10.3.6. KEY STRATEGIES
10.4. AMETEK INC.
10.4.1. COMPANY OVERVIEW
10.4.2. FINANCIAL OVERVIEW
10.4.3. SOLUTION/SERVICES OFFERED
10.4.4. KEY DEVELOPMENTS
10.4.5. SWOT ANALYSIS
10.4.6. KEY STRATEGIES
10.5. AMPHENOL CORPORATION
10.5.1. COMPANY OVERVIEW
10.5.2. FINANCIAL OVERVIEW
10.5.3. SOLUTION/SERVICES OFFERED
10.5.4. KEY DEVELOPMENTS
10.5.5. SWOT ANALYSIS
10.5.6. KEY STRATEGIES
10.6. VISHAY INTERTECHNOLOGY, INC.
10.6.1. COMPANY OVERVIEW
10.6.2. FINANCIAL OVERVIEW
10.6.3. SOLUTION/SERVICES OFFERED
10.6.4. KEY DEVELOPMENTS
10.6.5. SWOT ANALYSIS
10.6.6. KEY STRATEGIES
10.7. MURATA MANUFACTURING CO. LTD.
10.7.1. COMPANY OVERVIEW
10.7.2. FINANCIAL OVERVIEW
10.7.3. SOLUTION/SERVICES OFFERED
10.7.4. KEY DEVELOPMENTS
10.7.5. SWOT ANALYSIS
10.7.6. KEY STRATEGIES
10.8. TDK CORPORATION
10.8.1. COMPANY OVERVIEW
10.8.2. FINANCIAL OVERVIEW
10.8.3. SOLUTION/SERVICES OFFERED
10.8.4. KEY DEVELOPMENTS
10.8.5. SWOT ANALYSIS
10.8.6. KEY STRATEGIES
10.9. SAMSUNG ELECTRO-MECHANICS
10.9.1. COMPANY OVERVIEW
10.9.2. FINANCIAL OVERVIEW
10.9.3. SOLUTION/SERVICES OFFERED
10.9.4. KEY DEVELOPMENTS
10.9.5. SWOT ANALYSIS
10.9.6. KEY STRATEGIES
10.10. HOSIDEN CORPORATION
10.10.1. COMPANY OVERVIEW
10.10.2. FINANCIAL OVERVIEW
10.10.3. SOLUTION/SERVICES OFFERED
10.10.4. KEY DEVELOPMENTS
10.10.5. SWOT ANALYSIS
10.10.6. KEY STRATEGIES
10.11. FUJITSU
10.11.1. COMPANY OVERVIEW
10.11.2. FINANCIAL OVERVIEW
10.11.3. SOLUTION/SERVICES OFFERED
10.11.4. KEY DEVELOPMENTS
10.11.5. SWOT ANALYSIS
10.11.6. KEY STRATEGIES
10.12. TE CONNECTIVITY
10.12.1. COMPANY OVERVIEW
10.12.2. FINANCIAL OVERVIEW
10.12.3. SOLUTION/SERVICES OFFERED
10.12.4. KEY DEVELOPMENTS
10.12.5. SWOT ANALYSIS
10.12.6. KEY STRATEGIES
10.13. HON HAI PRECISION INDUSTRY CO. LTD.
10.13.1. COMPANY OVERVIEW
10.13.2. FINANCIAL OVERVIEW
10.13.3. SOLUTION/SERVICES OFFERED
10.13.4. KEY DEVELOPMENTS
10.13.5. SWOT ANALYSIS
10.13.6. KEY STRATEGIES
10.14. HIROSE ELECTRIC CO. LTD.
10.14.1. COMPANY OVERVIEW
10.14.2. FINANCIAL OVERVIEW
10.14.3. SOLUTION/SERVICES OFFERED
10.14.4. KEY DEVELOPMENTS
10.14.5. SWOT ANALYSIS
10.14.6. KEY STRATEGIES
10.15. MOUSER ELECTRONICS, INC.
10.15.1. COMPANY OVERVIEW
10.15.2. FINANCIAL OVERVIEW
10.15.3. SOLUTION/SERVICES OFFERED
10.15.4. KEY DEVELOPMENTS
10.15.5. SWOT ANALYSIS
10.15.6. KEY STRATEGIES
TABLE 1 MARKET SYNOPSIS 18
TABLE 2 GLOBAL INTERCONNECTS AND PASSIVE COMPONENT TYPES MARKET, BY COMPONENT TYPE, 2018–2030 (USD MILLION) 44
TABLE 3 GLOBAL INTERCONNECTS AND PASSIVE COMPONENT TYPES MARKET, BY PASSIVE COMPONENT, 2018–2030 (USD MILLION) 44
TABLE 4 GLOBAL INTERCONNECTS AND PASSIVE COMPONENT TYPES MARKET, BY INTERCONNECT COMPONENT, 2018–2030
(USD MILLION) 46
TABLE 5 GLOBAL INTERCONNECTS AND PASSIVE COMPONENT TYPES MARKET, BY APPLICATION, 2018–2030 (USD MILLION) 49
TABLE 6 GLOBAL INTERCONNECTS AND PASSIVE COMPONENT TYPES MARKET, BY REGION, 2018–2030 (USD MILLION) 53
TABLE 7 ASIA-PACIFIC: INTERCONNECTS AND PASSIVE COMPONENT TYPES MARKET, BY COUNTRY, 2018–2030 (USD MILLION) 56
TABLE 8 ASIA-PACIFIC INTERCONNECTS AND PASSIVE COMPONENT TYPES MARKET, BY COMPONENT TYPE, 2018–2030
(USD MILLION) 56
TABLE 9 ASIA-PACIFIC INTERCONNECTS AND PASSIVE COMPONENT TYPES MARKET, BY PASSIVE COMPONENT, 2018–2030
(USD MILLION) 57
TABLE 10 ASIA-PACIFIC INTERCONNECTS AND PASSIVE COMPONENT TYPES MARKET, BY INTERCONNECT COMPONENT, 2018–2030
(USD MILLION) 57
TABLE 11 ASIA-PACIFIC INTERCONNECTS AND PASSIVE COMPONENT TYPES MARKET, BY APPLICATION, 2018–2030 (USD MILLION) 58
TABLE 12 CHINA INTERCONNECTS AND PASSIVE COMPONENT TYPES MARKET, BY COMPONENT TYPE, 2018–2030 (USD MILLION) 59
TABLE 13 CHINA INTERCONNECTS AND PASSIVE COMPONENT TYPES MARKET, BY PASSIVE COMPONENT, 2018–2030 (USD MILLION) 59
TABLE 14 CHINA INTERCONNECTS AND PASSIVE COMPONENT TYPES MARKET, BY INTERCONNECT COMPONENT, 2018–2030
(USD MILLION) 59
TABLE 15 CHINA INTERCONNECTS AND PASSIVE COMPONENT TYPES MARKET, BY APPLICATION, 2018–2030 (USD MILLION) 60
TABLE 16 JAPAN INTERCONNECTS AND PASSIVE COMPONENT TYPES MARKET, BY COMPONENT TYPE, 2018–2030 (USD MILLION) 60
TABLE 17 JAPAN INTERCONNECTS AND PASSIVE COMPONENT TYPES MARKET, BY PASSIVE COMPONENT, 2018–2030 (USD MILLION) 60
TABLE 18 JAPAN INTERCONNECTS AND PASSIVE COMPONENT TYPES MARKET, BY INTERCONNECT COMPONENT, 2018–2030
(USD MILLION) 61
TABLE 19 JAPAN INTERCONNECTS AND PASSIVE COMPONENT TYPES MARKET, BY APPLICATION, 2018–2030 (USD MILLION) 61
TABLE 20 INDIA INTERCONNECTS AND PASSIVE COMPONENT TYPES MARKET, BY COMPONENT TYPE, 2018–2030 (USD MILLION) 62
TABLE 21 INDIA INTERCONNECTS AND PASSIVE COMPONENT TYPES MARKET, BY PASSIVE COMPONENT, 2018–2030 (USD MILLION) 62
TABLE 22 INDIA INTERCONNECTS AND PASSIVE COMPONENT TYPES MARKET, BY INTERCONNECT COMPONENT, 2018–2030
(USD MILLION) 62
TABLE 23 INDIA INTERCONNECTS AND PASSIVE COMPONENT TYPES MARKET, BY APPLICATION, 2018–2030 (USD MILLION) 63
TABLE 24 SOUTH KOREA INTERCONNECTS AND PASSIVE COMPONENT TYPES MARKET, BY COMPONENT TYPE, 2018–2030
(USD MILLION) 63
TABLE 25 SOUTH KOREA INTERCONNECTS AND PASSIVE COMPONENT TYPES MARKET, BY PASSIVE COMPONENT, 2018–2030
(USD MILLION) 63
TABLE 26 SOUTH KOREA INTERCONNECTS AND PASSIVE COMPONENT TYPES MARKET, BY INTERCONNECT COMPONENT,
2018–2030 (USD MILLION) 64
TABLE 27 SOUTH KOREA INTERCONNECTS AND PASSIVE COMPONENT TYPES MARKET, BY APPLICATION, 2018–2030 (USD MILLION) 64
TABLE 28 REST OF ASIA-PACIFIC INTERCONNECTS AND PASSIVE COMPONENT TYPES MARKET, BY COMPONENT TYPE, 2018–2030
(USD MILLION) 64
TABLE 29 REST OF ASIA-PACIFIC INTERCONNECTS AND PASSIVE COMPONENT TYPES MARKET, BY PASSIVE COMPONENT, 2018–2030
(USD MILLION) 65
TABLE 30 REST OF ASIA-PACIFIC INTERCONNECTS AND PASSIVE COMPONENT TYPES MARKET, BY INTERCONNECT COMPONENT,
2018–2030 (USD MILLION) 65
TABLE 31 REST OF ASIA-PACIFIC INTERCONNECTS AND PASSIVE COMPONENT TYPES MARKET, BY APPLICATION, 2018–2030
(USD MILLION) 65
TABLE 32 NORTH AMERICA: INTERCONNECTS AND PASSIVE COMPONENT TYPES MARKET, BY COUNTRY, 2018–2030 (USD MILLION) 67
TABLE 33 NORTH AMERICA INTERCONNECTS AND PASSIVE COMPONENT TYPES MARKET, BY COMPONENT TYPE, 2018–2030
(USD MILLION) 68
TABLE 34 NORTH AMERICA INTERCONNECTS AND PASSIVE COMPONENT TYPES MARKET, BY PASSIVE COMPONENT, 2018–2030
(USD MILLION) 68
TABLE 35 NORTH AMERICA INTERCONNECTS AND PASSIVE COMPONENT TYPES MARKET, BY INTERCONNECT COMPONENT,
2018–2030 (USD MILLION) 69
TABLE 36 NORTH AMERICA INTERCONNECTS AND PASSIVE COMPONENT TYPES MARKET, BY APPLICATION, 2018–2030
(USD MILLION) 69
TABLE 37 US INTERCONNECTS AND PASSIVE COMPONENT TYPES MARKET, BY COMPONENT TYPE, 2018–2030 (USD MILLION) 70
TABLE 38 US INTERCONNECTS AND PASSIVE COMPONENT TYPES MARKET, BY PASSIVE COMPONENT, 2018–2030 (USD MILLION) 70
TABLE 39 US INTERCONNECTS AND PASSIVE COMPONENT TYPES MARKET, BY INTERCONNECT COMPONENT, 2018–2030
(USD MILLION) 70
TABLE 40 US INTERCONNECTS AND PASSIVE COMPONENT TYPES MARKET, BY APPLICATION, 2018–2030 (USD MILLION) 71
TABLE 41 CANADA INTERCONNECTS AND PASSIVE COMPONENT TYPES MARKET, BY COMPONENT TYPE, 2018–2030 (USD MILLION) 71
TABLE 42 CANADA INTERCONNECTS AND PASSIVE COMPONENT TYPES MARKET, BY PASSIVE COMPONENT, 2018–2030
(USD MILLION) 71
TABLE 43 CANADA INTERCONNECTS AND PASSIVE COMPONENT TYPES MARKET, BY INTERCONNECT COMPONENT, 2018–2030
(USD MILLION) 72
TABLE 44 CANADA INTERCONNECTS AND PASSIVE COMPONENT TYPES MARKET, BY APPLICATION, 2018–2030 (USD MILLION) 72
TABLE 45 EUROPE: INTERCONNECTS AND PASSIVE COMPONENT TYPES MARKET, BY COUNTRY, 2018–2030 (USD MILLION) 74
TABLE 46 EUROPE INTERCONNECTS AND PASSIVE COMPONENT TYPES MARKET, BY COMPONENT TYPE, 2018–2030 (USD MILLION) 75
TABLE 47 EUROPE INTERCONNECTS AND PASSIVE COMPONENT TYPES MARKET, BY PASSIVE COMPONENT, 2018–2030 (USD MILLION) 75
TABLE 48 EUROPE INTERCONNECTS AND PASSIVE COMPONENT TYPES MARKET, BY INTERCONNECT COMPONENT, 2018–2030
(USD MILLION) 75
TABLE 49 EUROPE INTERCONNECTS AND PASSIVE COMPONENT TYPES MARKET, BY APPLICATION, 2018–2030 (USD MILLION) 76
TABLE 50 GERMANY INTERCONNECTS AND PASSIVE COMPONENT TYPES MARKET, BY COMPONENT TYPE, 2018–2030 (USD MILLION) 76
TABLE 51 GERMANY INTERCONNECTS AND PASSIVE COMPONENT TYPES MARKET, BY PASSIVE COMPONENT, 2018–2030
(USD MILLION) 77
TABLE 52 GERMANY INTERCONNECTS AND PASSIVE COMPONENT TYPES MARKET, BY INTERCONNECT COMPONENT, 2018–2030
(USD MILLION) 77
TABLE 53 GERMANY INTERCONNECTS AND PASSIVE COMPONENT TYPES MARKET, BY APPLICATION, 2018–2030 (USD MILLION) 77
TABLE 54 FRANCE INTERCONNECTS AND PASSIVE COMPONENT TYPES MARKET, BY COMPONENT TYPE, 2018–2030 (USD MILLION) 78
TABLE 55 FRANCE INTERCONNECTS AND PASSIVE COMPONENT TYPES MARKET, BY PASSIVE COMPONENT, 2018–2030 (USD MILLION) 78
TABLE 56 FRANCE INTERCONNECTS AND PASSIVE COMPONENT TYPES MARKET, BY INTERCONNECT COMPONENT, 2018–2030
(USD MILLION) 78
TABLE 57 FRANCE INTERCONNECTS AND PASSIVE COMPONENT TYPES MARKET, BY APPLICATION, 2018–2030 (USD MILLION) 79
TABLE 58 UK INTERCONNECTS AND PASSIVE COMPONENT TYPES MARKET, BY COMPONENT TYPE, 2018–2030 (USD MILLION) 79
TABLE 59 UK INTERCONNECTS AND PASSIVE COMPONENT TYPES MARKET, BY PASSIVE COMPONENT, 2018–2030 (USD MILLION) 79
TABLE 60 UK INTERCONNECTS AND PASSIVE COMPONENT TYPES MARKET, BY INTERCONNECT COMPONENT, 2018–2030
(USD MILLION) 80
TABLE 61 UK INTERCONNECTS AND PASSIVE COMPONENT TYPES MARKET, BY APPLICATION, 2018–2030 (USD MILLION) 80
TABLE 62 RUSSIA INTERCONNECTS AND PASSIVE COMPONENT TYPES MARKET, BY COMPONENT TYPE, 2018–2030 (USD MILLION) 80
TABLE 63 RUSSIA INTERCONNECTS AND PASSIVE COMPONENT TYPES MARKET, BY PASSIVE COMPONENT, 2018–2030 (USD MILLION) 81
TABLE 64 RUSSIA INTERCONNECTS AND PASSIVE COMPONENT TYPES MARKET, BY INTERCONNECT COMPONENT, 2018–2030
(USD MILLION) 81
TABLE 65 RUSSIA INTERCONNECTS AND PASSIVE COMPONENT TYPES MARKET, BY APPLICATION, 2018–2030 (USD MILLION) 81
TABLE 66 REST OF EUROPE INTERCONNECTS AND PASSIVE COMPONENT TYPES MARKET, BY COMPONENT TYPE, 2018–2030
(USD MILLION) 82
TABLE 67 REST OF EUROPE INTERCONNECTS AND PASSIVE COMPONENT TYPES MARKET, BY PASSIVE COMPONENT, 2018–2030
(USD MILLION) 82
TABLE 68 REST OF EUROPE INTERCONNECTS AND PASSIVE COMPONENT TYPES MARKET, BY INTERCONNECT COMPONENT,
2018–2030 (USD MILLION) 82
TABLE 69 REST OF EUROPE INTERCONNECTS AND PASSIVE COMPONENT TYPES MARKET, BY APPLICATION, 2018–2030 (USD MILLION) 83
TABLE 70 MIDDLE EAST AND AFRICA INTERCONNECTS AND PASSIVE COMPONENT TYPES MARKET, BY COMPONENT TYPE, 2018–2030
(USD MILLION) 85
TABLE 71 MIDDLE EAST AND AFRICA INTERCONNECTS AND PASSIVE COMPONENT TYPES MARKET, BY PASSIVE COMPONENT,
2018–2030 (USD MILLION) 85
TABLE 72 MIDDLE EAST AND AFRICA INTERCONNECTS AND PASSIVE COMPONENT TYPES MARKET, BY INTERCONNECT
COMPONENT, 2018–2030 (USD MILLION) 85
TABLE 73 MIDDLE EAST AND AFRICA INTERCONNECTS AND PASSIVE COMPONENT TYPES MARKET, BY APPLICATION, 2018–2030
(USD MILLION) 86
TABLE 74 SOUTH AMERICA INTERCONNECTS AND PASSIVE COMPONENT TYPES MARKET, BY COMPONENT TYPE, 2018–2030
(USD MILLION) 87
TABLE 75 SOUTH AMERICA INTERCONNECTS AND PASSIVE COMPONENT TYPES MARKET, BY PASSIVE COMPONENT, 2018–2030
(USD MILLION) 88
TABLE 76 SOUTH AMERICA INTERCONNECTS AND PASSIVE COMPONENT TYPES MARKET, BY INTERCONNECT COMPONENT,
2018–2030 (USD MILLION) 88
TABLE 77 SOUTH AMERICA INTERCONNECTS AND PASSIVE COMPONENT TYPES MARKET, BY APPLICATION, 2018–2030
(USD MILLION) 89
TABLE 78 PRODUCT DEVELOPMENT 93
TABLE 79 PARTNERSHIPS/AGREEMENTS/CONTRACTS/COLLABORATIONS 97
TABLE 80 KYOCERA AVX COMPONENTS CORPORATION. (KYOCERA CORPORATION): PRODUCTS/SOLUTIONS/SERVICES OFFERED 100
TABLE 81 KYOCERA AVX COMPONENTS CORPORATION. (KYOCERA CORPORATION): KEY DEVELOPMENTS 102
TABLE 82 MOLEX LLC: PRODUCTS/SOLUTIONS/SERVICES OFFERED 104
TABLE 83 MOLEX LLC: KEY DEVELOPMENTS 109
TABLE 84 PANASONIC CORPORATION: PRODUCTS/SOLUTIONS/SERVICES OFFERED 112
TABLE 85 PANASONIC CORPORATION: KEY DEVELOPMENTS 114
TABLE 86 AMETEK INC.: PRODUCTS/SOLUTIONS/SERVICES OFFERED 117
TABLE 87 AMETEK INC.: KEY DEVELOPMENTS 118
TABLE 88 AMPHENOL CORPORATION: PRODUCTS/SOLUTIONS/SERVICES OFFERED 121
TABLE 89 AMPHENOL CORPORATION: KEY DEVELOPMENTS 123
TABLE 90 VISHAY INTERTECHNOLOGY, INC.: PRODUCTS/SOLUTIONS/SERVICES OFFERED 126
TABLE 91 VISHAY INTERTECHNOLOGY, INC.: KEY DEVELOPMENTS 128
TABLE 92 TDK CORPORATION: PRODUCTS/SOLUTIONS/SERVICES OFFERED 131
TABLE 93 SAMSUNG ELECTRO-MECHANICS: PRODUCTS/SOLUTIONS/SERVICES OFFERED 135
TABLE 94 SAMSUNG ELECTRO-MECHANICS: KEY DEVELOPMENTS 136
TABLE 95 HOSIDEN CORPORATION: PRODUCTS/SOLUTIONS/SERVICES OFFERED 139
TABLE 96 FUJITSU LTD: SOLUTIONS OFFERED 142
TABLE 97 FUJITSU LTD: KEY DEVELOPMENTS 143
TABLE 98 TE CONNECTIVITY: PRODUCTS/SOLUTIONS/SERVICES OFFERED 146
TABLE 99 TE CONNECTIVITY: KEY DEVELOPMENTS 148
TABLE 100 HON HAI PRECISION INDUSTRY CO. LTD.: PRODUCTS/SOLUTIONS/SERVICES OFFERED 151
TABLE 101 HON HAI PRECISION INDUSTRY CO. LTD.: KEY DEVELOPMENTS 152
TABLE 102 MURATA MANUFACTURING CO. LTD.: PRODUCTS/SOLUTIONS/SERVICES OFFERED 156
TABLE 103 MURATA MANUFACTURING CO. LTD.: KEY DEVELOPMENTS 157
TABLE 104 MOUSER ELECTRONICS, INC.: PRODUCTS/SOLUTIONS/SERVICES OFFERED 159
TABLE 105 HIROSE ELECTRIC CO LTD: PRODUCTS/SOLUTIONS/SERVICES OFFERED 163
TABLE 106 HIROSE ELECTRIC CO LTD: KEY DEVELOPMENTS 163
| ※参考情報 相互接続および受動部品は、電子回路やシステムにおいて重要な役割を果たすコンポーネントです。これらの部品は、電子デバイス間の信号や電力の伝達を可能にするためのインフラストラクチャを提供します。相互接続は、電子部品同士を物理的に接続し、信号をやり取りするための手段を行います。一方、受動部品は、外部からのエネルギーを電気信号に変換したり、電気信号を変更することなく通過させたりする部品です。 相互接続部品にはさまざまな種類があります。代表的なものには、コネクタ、ケーブル、PCB(プリント基板)およびソケットなどがあり、これらは各種電子機器に広く用いられています。コネクタは、異なる電子機器を接続するために使用され、プラグとソケット形式があります。また、ケーブルは、電気信号や電力を伝送するための媒介となります。特に高速通信が求められる場合、適切なケーブル選定が重要です。 受動部品は、主に抵抗、キャパシタ、インダクタなどで構成されています。抵抗は、電流の流れを制限し、設計した回路による電圧の調整を行うために重要です。キャパシタは、電荷を蓄え、急激な電圧変動を平滑化する役割を担います。特に、電源回路やフィルタリング回路での使用が一般的です。インダクタは、電流の変化に対して抵抗を示し、主にフィルタ回路や発振回路で使用されます。 これらの部品は、さまざまな用途に応じて組み合わせることができ、電子機器の性能を向上させるための基盤となります。例えば、モバイルデバイスやコンピュータでは、高速かつ安定した信号伝送が求められます。このため、高品質な相互接続部品と受動部品を組み合わせた設計が重要です。 また、近年の技術の進展に伴い、相互接続と受動部品はさらなる進化を遂げています。特に、IoT(インターネット・オブ・シングス)や5G通信の普及により、これらの部品への需要は急増しています。IoTデバイスは、センサーやアクチュエーターを用いてデータを収集し、他のデバイスと相互接続するため、信号の伝送効率がますます重要視されるようになっています。 さらに、先進的な材料の開発や製造技術の向上により、受動部品の小型化と高性能化が進んでいます。これにより、デバイスサイズの縮小とともに、性能向上が図られています。特に、薄型のキャパシタや高頻度インダクタなどが求められる場面も多く、これに対応する部品技術の研究が進められています。 相互接続および受動部品に関連する技術も進化しており、特に信号の遅延や反射を抑えるための設計技術が求められています。たとえば、FPGA(フィールド・プログラマブル・ゲート・アレイ)やCPLD(複雑プログラマブル論理デバイス)のような高集積デバイスでは、回路間の相互接続が非常に重要になってきます。このようなデバイスでは、相互接続の設計と受動部品の性能が全体のシステム性能に直結します。 このように、相互接続および受動部品は、電子機器の設計と開発において欠かせない要素となっており、今後の技術革新においても重要な位置を占め続けるでしょう。電子業界では、これらの部品の高性能化、小型化が一つのトレンドとして進んでおり、新しいアプリケーションが次々と登場しています。相互接続および受動部品の技術は、今後も進化し続け、私たちの生活をより便利で快適にするための重要な役割を担うでしょう。 |
❖ 免責事項 ❖
http://www.globalresearch.jp/disclaimer

-gr.jpg)
