Chapter 1. Research Scope
1.1. Research Objectives
1.2. Market Definition
1.3. Analysis Period
1.4. Market Size Breakdown by Segments
1.4.1. Market size breakdown, by product type
1.4.2. Market size breakdown, by application
1.4.3. Market size breakdown, by region
1.4.4. Market size breakdown, by country
1.5. Market Data Reporting Unit
1.5.1. Volume
1.5.2. Value
1.6. Key Stakeholders
Chapter 2. Research Methodology
2.1. Secondary Research
2.1.1. Paid
2.1.2. Unpaid
2.1.3. P&S Intelligence database
2.2. Primary Research
2.3. Market Size Estimation
2.4. Data Triangulation
2.5. Currency Conversion Rates
2.6. Assumptions for the Study
2.7. Notes and Caveats
Chapter 3. Executive Summary
Chapter 4. Market Indicators
Chapter 5. Industry Outlook
5.1. Market Dynamics
5.1.1. Trends
5.1.2. Drivers
5.1.3. Restraints/challenges
5.1.4. Impact analysis of drivers/restraints
5.2. Impact of COVID-19
5.3. Porter’s Five Forces Analysis
5.3.1. Bargaining power of buyers
5.3.2. Bargaining power of suppliers
5.3.3. Threat of new entrants
5.3.4. Intensity of rivalry
5.3.5. Threat of substitutes
Chapter 6. Global Market
6.1. Overview
6.2. Market Volume, by Product Type (2017–2030)
6.3. Market Revenue, by Product Type (2017–2030)
6.4. Market Volume, by Application (2017–2030)
6.5. Market Revenue, by Application (2017–2030)
6.6. Market Volume, by Region (2017–2030)
6.7. Market Revenue, by Region (2017–2030)
Chapter 7. North America Market
7.1. Overview
7.2. Market Volume, by Product Type (2017–2030)
7.3. Market Revenue, by Product Type (2017–2030)
7.4. Market Volume, by Application (2017–2030)
7.5. Market Revenue, by Application (2017–2030)
7.6. Market Volume, by Country (2017–2030)
7.7. Market Revenue, by Country (2017–2030)
Chapter 8. Europe Market
8.1. Overview
8.2. Market Volume, by Product Type (2017–2030)
8.3. Market Revenue, by Product Type (2017–2030)
8.4. Market Volume, by Application (2017–2030)
8.5. Market Revenue, by Application (2017–2030)
8.6. Market Volume, by Country (2017–2030)
8.7. Market Revenue, by Country (2017–2030)
Chapter 9. APAC Market
9.1. Overview
9.2. Market Volume, by Product Type (2017–2030)
9.3. Market Revenue, by Product Type (2017–2030)
9.4. Market Volume, by Application (2017–2030)
9.5. Market Revenue, by Application (2017–2030)
9.6. Market Volume, by Country (2017–2030)
9.7. Market Revenue, by Country (2017–2030)
Chapter 10. LATAM Market
10.1. Overview
10.2. Market Volume, by Product Type (2017–2030)
10.3. Market Revenue, by Product Type (2017–2030)
10.4. Market Volume, by Application (2017–2030)
10.5. Market Revenue, by Application (2017–2030)
10.6. Market Volume, by Country (2017–2030)
10.7. Market Revenue, by Country (2017–2030)
Chapter 11. MEA Market
11.1. Overview
11.2. Market Volume, by Product Type (2017–2030)
11.3. Market Revenue, by Product Type (2017–2030)
11.4. Market Volume, by Application (2017–2030)
11.5. Market Revenue, by Application (2017–2030)
11.6. Market Volume, by Country (2017–2030)
11.7. Market Revenue, by Country (2017–2030)
Chapter 12. U.S. Market
12.1. Overview
12.2. Market Volume, by Product Type (2017–2030)
12.3. Market Revenue, by Product Type (2017–2030)
12.4. Market Volume, by Application (2017–2030)
12.5. Market Revenue, by Application (2017–2030)
Chapter 13. Canada Market
13.1. Overview
13.2. Market Volume, by Product Type (2017–2030)
13.3. Market Revenue, by Product Type (2017–2030)
13.4. Market Volume, by Application (2017–2030)
13.5. Market Revenue, by Application (2017–2030)
Chapter 14. Germany Market
14.1. Overview
14.2. Market Volume, by Product Type (2017–2030)
14.3. Market Revenue, by Product Type (2017–2030)
14.4. Market Volume, by Application (2017–2030)
14.5. Market Revenue, by Application (2017–2030)
Chapter 15. France Market
15.1. Overview
15.2. Market Volume, by Product Type (2017–2030)
15.3. Market Revenue, by Product Type (2017–2030)
15.4. Market Volume, by Application (2017–2030)
15.5. Market Revenue, by Application (2017–2030)
Chapter 16. U.K. Market
16.1. Overview
16.2. Market Volume, by Product Type (2017–2030)
16.3. Market Revenue, by Product Type (2017–2030)
16.4. Market Volume, by Application (2017–2030)
16.5. Market Revenue, by Application (2017–2030)
Chapter 17. Italy Market
17.1. Overview
17.2. Market Volume, by Product Type (2017–2030)
17.3. Market Revenue, by Product Type (2017–2030)
17.4. Market Volume, by Application (2017–2030)
17.5. Market Revenue, by Application (2017–2030)
Chapter 18. Spain Market
18.1. Overview
18.2. Market Volume, by Product Type (2017–2030)
18.3. Market Revenue, by Product Type (2017–2030)
18.4. Market Volume, by Application (2017–2030)
18.5. Market Revenue, by Application (2017–2030)
Chapter 19. Japan Market
19.1. Overview
19.2. Market Volume, by Product Type (2017–2030)
19.3. Market Revenue, by Product Type (2017–2030)
19.4. Market Volume, by Application (2017–2030)
19.5. Market Revenue, by Application (2017–2030)
Chapter 20. China Market
20.1. Overview
20.2. Market Volume, by Product Type (2017–2030)
20.3. Market Revenue, by Product Type (2017–2030)
20.4. Market Volume, by Application (2017–2030)
20.5. Market Revenue, by Application (2017–2030)
Chapter 21. India Market
21.1. Overview
21.2. Market Volume, by Product Type (2017–2030)
21.3. Market Revenue, by Product Type (2017–2030)
21.4. Market Volume, by Application (2017–2030)
21.5. Market Revenue, by Application (2017–2030)
Chapter 22. Australia Market
22.1. Overview
22.2. Market Volume, by Product Type (2017–2030)
22.3. Market Revenue, by Product Type (2017–2030)
22.4. Market Volume, by Application (2017–2030)
22.5. Market Revenue, by Application (2017–2030)
Chapter 23. South Korea Market
23.1. Overview
23.2. Market Volume, by Product Type (2017–2030)
23.3. Market Revenue, by Product Type (2017–2030)
23.4. Market Volume, by Application (2017–2030)
23.5. Market Revenue, by Application (2017–2030)
Chapter 24. Brazil Market
24.1. Overview
24.2. Market Volume, by Product Type (2017–2030)
24.3. Market Revenue, by Product Type (2017–2030)
24.4. Market Volume, by Application (2017–2030)
24.5. Market Revenue, by Application (2017–2030)
Chapter 25. Mexico Market
25.1. Overview
25.2. Market Volume, by Product Type (2017–2030)
25.3. Market Revenue, by Product Type (2017–2030)
25.4. Market Volume, by Application (2017–2030)
25.5. Market Revenue, by Application (2017–2030)
Chapter 26. Saudi Arabia Market
26.1. Overview
26.2. Market Volume, by Product Type (2017–2030)
26.3. Market Revenue, by Product Type (2017–2030)
26.4. Market Volume, by Application (2017–2030)
26.5. Market Revenue, by Application (2017–2030)
Chapter 27. South Africa Market
27.1. Overview
27.2. Market Volume, by Product Type (2017–2030)
27.3. Market Revenue, by Product Type (2017–2030)
27.4. Market Volume, by Application (2017–2030)
27.5. Market Revenue, by Application (2017–2030)
Chapter 28. U.A.E. Market
28.1. Overview
28.2. Market Volume, by Product Type (2017–2030)
28.3. Market Revenue, by Product Type (2017–2030)
28.4. Market Volume, by Application (2017–2030)
28.5. Market Revenue, by Application (2017–2030)
Chapter 29. Competitive Landscape
29.1. List of Market Players and their Offerings
29.2. Competitive Benchmarking of Key Players
29.3. Product Benchmarking of Key Players
29.4. Recent Strategic Developments
Chapter 30. Company Profiles
30.1. Toray Industries, Inc.
30.1.1. Business overview
30.1.2. Product and service offerings
30.1.3. Key financial summary
30.2. RTP Company
30.2.1. Business overview
30.2.2. Product and service offerings
30.3. BASF SE
30.3.1. Business overview
30.3.2. Product and service offerings
30.3.3. Key financial summary
30.4. DUPONT DE NEMOURS, INC.
30.4.1. Business overview
30.4.2. Product and service offerings
30.4.3. Key financial summary
30.5. Radici Partecipazioni SpA
30.5.1. Business overview
30.5.2. Product and service offerings
30.6. Mitsubishi Chemical Corporation
30.6.1. Business overview
30.6.2. Product and service offerings
30.6.3. Key financial summary
30.7. JRD Polymer Private Limited
30.7.1. Business overview
30.7.2. Product and service offerings
30.8. Amco Polymers
30.8.1. Business overview
30.8.2. Product and service offerings
30.9. SABIC
30.9.1. Business overview
30.9.2. Product and service offerings
30.9.3. Key financial summary
30.10. Celanese Corporation
30.10.1. Business overview
30.10.2. Product and service offerings
30.10.3. Key financial summary
30.11. SOLVAY SA
30.11.1. Business overview
30.11.2. Product and service offerings
30.11.3. Key financial summary
30.12. Zhejiang NHU Co., Ltd.
30.12.1. Business overview
30.12.2. Product and service offerings
30.12.3. Key financial summary
30.13. LG Chem, Ltd.
30.13.1. Business overview
30.13.2. Product and service offerings
30.13.3. Key financial summary
30.14. Polyplastics Co., Ltd.
30.14.1. Business overview
30.14.2. Product and service offerings
30.15. TEIJIN LIMITED
30.15.1. Business overview
30.15.2. Product and service offerings
30.15.3. Key financial summary
Chapter 31. Appendix
31.1. Abbreviations
31.2. Sources and References
31.3. Related Reports
| ※参考情報 熱可塑性ポリエステルエンジニアリング樹脂(TPER)は、高い耐熱性や耐薬品性を持ち、機械的特性にも優れたエンジニアリングプラスチックの一種です。主にポリエステルをベースとし、熱可塑性という特性によって、加熱によって柔らかくなり、冷却すると固まる特性を持ちます。この特性により、TPERは成形加工が容易であり、多様な用途に適しています。 TPERの種類は、主にポリエステルの種類や添加物の違いによって分類されます。一般的には、ポリエチレンテレフタレート(PET)、ポリブチレンテレフタレート(PBT)、ポリカプロラクトン(PCL)などが含まれます。これらはそれぞれ異なる特性を持ち、用途に応じた選択が可能です。例えば、PETは優れた透明性を持ち、光学製品やパッケージングなどに利用されます。一方、PBTは機械的強度が高く、自動車部品や電気電子機器の部品などで多く使われています。 TPERはその機械的特性の高さから、特に自動車産業や電機産業において重要な役割を果たしています。自動車部品においては、軽量でありながら強度が求められるため、TPERを使用することで燃費の向上やデザインの自由度が拡大します。また、電機産業では、TPERは絶縁性が高く、電子部品のケースやコネクタなどの材料として利用されます。このように、幅広い産業においてTPERは重要な素材として位置づけられています。 さらに、TPERの特徴として、可加工性やリサイクル性があります。熱可塑性の特性により、様々な成形方法(射出成形、押出成形、ブロー成形など)を用いて多様な形状に加工することができます。また、リサイクル可能な素材としても注目されており、環境に配慮した製品の製造が可能です。これにより、持続可能な社会の実現に向けた取り組みにも寄与しています。 TPERに関連する技術としては、ポリマーの分子設計や添加剤の利用があります。これにより、物性を調整したり、機能を付与したりすることが可能になります。例えば、熱安定剤や抗酸化剤を添加することで、TPERの耐熱性や耐劣化性を向上させる技術が開発されています。また、ナノコンポジット技術を用いて、TPERの強度や弾性をさらに高める研究も進められています。 TPERはまた、医療分野においても注目されています。生体適合性と加工性が求められる医療機器や器具の製造に利用されることが増えています。例としては、薬剤放出システムや、手術用器具の部品などが挙げられます。これにより、TPERは医療現場においても需要が高まっています。 最後に、TPERはその多様性と優れた特性から、今後さらなる研究・開発が期待されています。新しい加工技術や合成方法が開発されることで、これまでには考えられなかった用途も開拓される可能性があります。環境への配慮が求められる現代において、TPERは持続可能な材料としての役割を果たすための重要な選択肢となりつつあります。これからもさまざまな分野での応用が進むことで、TPERの地位はますます向上していくでしょう。 |
❖ 免責事項 ❖
http://www.globalresearch.jp/disclaimer


