Chapter 1. Research Scope
1.1. Research Objectives
1.2. Market Definition
1.3. Analysis Period
1.4. Market Size Breakdown by Segments
1.4.1. Market size breakdown, by fuse type
1.4.2. Market size breakdown, by current
1.4.3. Market size breakdown, by application
1.4.4. Market size breakdown, by sales channel
1.4.5. Market size breakdown, by vehicle type
1.4.6. Market size breakdown, by voltage
1.4.7. Market size breakdown, by region
1.4.8. Market size breakdown, by country
1.5. Market Data Reporting Unit
1.5.1. Value
1.6. Key Stakeholders
Chapter 2. Research Methodology
2.1. Secondary Research
2.1.1. Paid
2.1.2. Unpaid
2.1.3. P&S Intelligence database
2.2. Primary Research
2.3. Market Size Estimation
2.4. Data Triangulation
2.5. Currency Conversion Rates
2.6. Assumptions for the Study
2.7. Notes and Caveats
Chapter 3. Executive Summary
Chapter 4. Market Indicators
Chapter 5. Industry Outlook
5.1. Market Dynamics
5.1.1. Trends
5.1.2. Drivers
5.1.3. Restraints/challenges
5.1.4. Impact analysis of drivers/restraints
5.2. Impact of COVID-19
5.3. Porter’s Five Forces Analysis
5.3.1. Bargaining power of buyers
5.3.2. Bargaining power of suppliers
5.3.3. Threat of new entrants
5.3.4. Intensity of rivalry
5.3.5. Threat of substitutes
Chapter 6. Global Market
6.1. Overview
6.2. Market Revenue, by Fuse Type (2017–2030)
6.3. Market Revenue, by Current (2017–2030)
6.4. Market Revenue, by Application (2017–2030)
6.5. Market Revenue, by Sales Channel (2017–2030)
6.6. Market Revenue, by Vehicle Type (2017–2030)
6.6.1. ICE market revenue, by type (2017–2030)
6.6.2. EV market revenue, by type (2017–2030)
6.7. Market Revenue, by Voltage (2017–2030)
6.8. Market Revenue, by Region (2017–2030)
Chapter 7. North America Market
7.1. Overview
7.2. Market Revenue, by Fuse Type (2017–2030)
7.3. Market Revenue, by Current (2017–2030)
7.4. Market Revenue, by Application (2017–2030)
7.5. Market Revenue, by Sales Channel (2017–2030)
7.6. Market Revenue, by Vehicle Type (2017–2030)
7.6.1. ICE market revenue, by type (2017–2030)
7.6.2. EV market revenue, by type (2017–2030)
7.7. Market Revenue, by Voltage (2017–2030)
7.8. Market Revenue, by Country (2017–2030)
Chapter 8. Europe Market
8.1. Overview
8.2. Market Revenue, by Fuse Type (2017–2030)
8.3. Market Revenue, by Current (2017–2030)
8.4. Market Revenue, by Application (2017–2030)
8.5. Market Revenue, by Sales Channel (2017–2030)
8.6. Market Revenue, by Vehicle Type (2017–2030)
8.6.1. ICE market revenue, by type (2017–2030)
8.6.2. EV market revenue, by type (2017–2030)
8.7. Market Revenue, by Voltage (2017–2030)
8.8. Market Revenue, by Country (2017–2030)
Chapter 9. APAC Market
9.1. Overview
9.2. Market Revenue, by Fuse Type (2017–2030)
9.3. Market Revenue, by Current (2017–2030)
9.4. Market Revenue, by Application (2017–2030)
9.5. Market Revenue, by Sales Channel (2017–2030)
9.6. Market Revenue, by Vehicle Type (2017–2030)
9.6.1. ICE market revenue, by type (2017–2030)
9.6.2. EV market revenue, by type (2017–2030)
9.7. Market Revenue, by Voltage (2017–2030)
9.8. Market Revenue, by Country (2017–2030)
Chapter 10. LATAM Market
10.1. Overview
10.2. Market Revenue, by Fuse Type (2017–2030)
10.3. Market Revenue, by Current (2017–2030)
10.4. Market Revenue, by Application (2017–2030)
10.5. Market Revenue, by Sales Channel (2017–2030)
10.6. Market Revenue, by Vehicle Type (2017–2030)
10.6.1. ICE market revenue, by type (2017–2030)
10.6.2. EV market revenue, by type (2017–2030)
10.7. Market Revenue, by Voltage (2017–2030)
10.8. Market Revenue, by Country (2017–2030)
Chapter 11. MEA Market
11.1. Overview
11.2. Market Revenue, by Fuse Type (2017–2030)
11.3. Market Revenue, by Current (2017–2030)
11.4. Market Revenue, by Application (2017–2030)
11.5. Market Revenue, by Sales Channel (2017–2030)
11.6. Market Revenue, by Vehicle Type (2017–2030)
11.6.1. ICE market revenue, by type (2017–2030)
11.6.2. EV market revenue, by type (2017–2030)
11.7. Market Revenue, by Voltage (2017–2030)
11.8. Market Revenue, by Country (2017–2030)
Chapter 12. U.S. Market
12.1. Overview
12.2. Market Revenue, by Fuse Type (2017–2030)
12.3. Market Revenue, by Current (2017–2030)
12.4. Market Revenue, by Application (2017–2030)
12.5. Market Revenue, by Sales Channel (2017–2030)
12.6. Market Revenue, by Vehicle Type (2017–2030)
12.6.1. ICE market revenue, by type (2017–2030)
12.6.2. EV market revenue, by type (2017–2030)
12.7. Market Revenue, by Voltage (2017–2030)
Chapter 13. Canada Market
13.1. Overview
13.2. Market Revenue, by Fuse Type (2017–2030)
13.3. Market Revenue, by Current (2017–2030)
13.4. Market Revenue, by Application (2017–2030)
13.5. Market Revenue, by Sales Channel (2017–2030)
13.6. Market Revenue, by Vehicle Type (2017–2030)
13.6.1. ICE market revenue, by type (2017–2030)
13.6.2. EV market revenue, by type (2017–2030)
13.7. Market Revenue, by Voltage (2017–2030)
Chapter 14. Germany Market
14.1. Overview
14.2. Market Revenue, by Fuse Type (2017–2030)
14.3. Market Revenue, by Current (2017–2030)
14.4. Market Revenue, by Application (2017–2030)
14.5. Market Revenue, by Sales Channel (2017–2030)
14.6. Market Revenue, by Vehicle Type (2017–2030)
14.6.1. ICE market revenue, by type (2017–2030)
14.6.2. EV market revenue, by type (2017–2030)
14.7. Market Revenue, by Voltage (2017–2030)
Chapter 15. France Market
15.1. Overview
15.2. Market Revenue, by Fuse Type (2017–2030)
15.3. Market Revenue, by Current (2017–2030)
15.4. Market Revenue, by Application (2017–2030)
15.5. Market Revenue, by Sales Channel (2017–2030)
15.6. Market Revenue, by Vehicle Type (2017–2030)
15.6.1. ICE market revenue, by type (2017–2030)
15.6.2. EV market revenue, by type (2017–2030)
15.7. Market Revenue, by Voltage (2017–2030)
Chapter 16. U.K. Market
16.1. Overview
16.2. Market Revenue, by Fuse Type (2017–2030)
16.3. Market Revenue, by Current (2017–2030)
16.4. Market Revenue, by Application (2017–2030)
16.5. Market Revenue, by Sales Channel (2017–2030)
16.6. Market Revenue, by Vehicle Type (2017–2030)
16.6.1. ICE market revenue, by type (2017–2030)
16.6.2. EV market revenue, by type (2017–2030)
16.7. Market Revenue, by Voltage (2017–2030)
Chapter 17. Italy Market
17.1. Overview
17.2. Market Revenue, by Fuse Type (2017–2030)
17.3. Market Revenue, by Current (2017–2030)
17.4. Market Revenue, by Application (2017–2030)
17.5. Market Revenue, by Sales Channel (2017–2030)
17.6. Market Revenue, by Vehicle Type (2017–2030)
17.6.1. ICE market revenue, by type (2017–2030)
17.6.2. EV market revenue, by type (2017–2030)
17.7. Market Revenue, by Voltage (2017–2030)
Chapter 18. Spain Market
18.1. Overview
18.2. Market Revenue, by Fuse Type (2017–2030)
18.3. Market Revenue, by Current (2017–2030)
18.4. Market Revenue, by Application (2017–2030)
18.5. Market Revenue, by Sales Channel (2017–2030)
18.6. Market Revenue, by Vehicle Type (2017–2030)
18.6.1. ICE market revenue, by type (2017–2030)
18.6.2. EV market revenue, by type (2017–2030)
18.7. Market Revenue, by Voltage (2017–2030)
Chapter 19. Japan Market
19.1. Overview
19.2. Market Revenue, by Fuse Type (2017–2030)
19.3. Market Revenue, by Current (2017–2030)
19.4. Market Revenue, by Application (2017–2030)
19.5. Market Revenue, by Sales Channel (2017–2030)
19.6. Market Revenue, by Vehicle Type (2017–2030)
19.6.1. ICE market revenue, by type (2017–2030)
19.6.2. EV market revenue, by type (2017–2030)
19.7. Market Revenue, by Voltage (2017–2030)
Chapter 20. China Market
20.1. Overview
20.2. Market Revenue, by Fuse Type (2017–2030)
20.3. Market Revenue, by Current (2017–2030)
20.4. Market Revenue, by Application (2017–2030)
20.5. Market Revenue, by Sales Channel (2017–2030)
20.6. Market Revenue, by Vehicle Type (2017–2030)
20.6.1. ICE market revenue, by type (2017–2030)
20.6.2. EV market revenue, by type (2017–2030)
20.7. Market Revenue, by Voltage (2017–2030)
Chapter 21. India Market
21.1. Overview
21.2. Market Revenue, by Fuse Type (2017–2030)
21.3. Market Revenue, by Current (2017–2030)
21.4. Market Revenue, by Application (2017–2030)
21.5. Market Revenue, by Sales Channel (2017–2030)
21.6. Market Revenue, by Vehicle Type (2017–2030)
21.6.1. ICE market revenue, by type (2017–2030)
21.6.2. EV market revenue, by type (2017–2030)
21.7. Market Revenue, by Voltage (2017–2030)
Chapter 22. Australia Market
22.1. Overview
22.2. Market Revenue, by Fuse Type (2017–2030)
22.3. Market Revenue, by Current (2017–2030)
22.4. Market Revenue, by Application (2017–2030)
22.5. Market Revenue, by Sales Channel (2017–2030)
22.6. Market Revenue, by Vehicle Type (2017–2030)
22.6.1. ICE market revenue, by type (2017–2030)
22.6.2. EV market revenue, by type (2017–2030)
22.7. Market Revenue, by Voltage (2017–2030)
Chapter 23. South Korea Market
23.1. Overview
23.2. Market Revenue, by Fuse Type (2017–2030)
23.3. Market Revenue, by Current (2017–2030)
23.4. Market Revenue, by Application (2017–2030)
23.5. Market Revenue, by Sales Channel (2017–2030)
23.6. Market Revenue, by Vehicle Type (2017–2030)
23.6.1. ICE market revenue, by type (2017–2030)
23.6.2. EV market revenue, by type (2017–2030)
23.7. Market Revenue, by Voltage (2017–2030)
Chapter 24. Brazil Market
24.1. Overview
24.2. Market Revenue, by Fuse Type (2017–2030)
24.3. Market Revenue, by Current (2017–2030)
24.4. Market Revenue, by Application (2017–2030)
24.5. Market Revenue, by Sales Channel (2017–2030)
24.6. Market Revenue, by Vehicle Type (2017–2030)
24.6.1. ICE market revenue, by type (2017–2030)
24.6.2. EV market revenue, by type (2017–2030)
24.7. Market Revenue, by Voltage (2017–2030)
Chapter 25. Mexico Market
25.1. Overview
25.2. Market Revenue, by Fuse Type (2017–2030)
25.3. Market Revenue, by Current (2017–2030)
25.4. Market Revenue, by Application (2017–2030)
25.5. Market Revenue, by Sales Channel (2017–2030)
25.6. Market Revenue, by Vehicle Type (2017–2030)
25.6.1. ICE market revenue, by type (2017–2030)
25.6.2. EV market revenue, by type (2017–2030)
25.7. Market Revenue, by Voltage (2017–2030)
Chapter 26. Saudi Arabia Market
26.1. Overview
26.2. Market Revenue, by Fuse Type (2017–2030)
26.3. Market Revenue, by Current (2017–2030)
26.4. Market Revenue, by Application (2017–2030)
26.5. Market Revenue, by Sales Channel (2017–2030)
26.6. Market Revenue, by Vehicle Type (2017–2030)
26.6.1. ICE market revenue, by type (2017–2030)
26.6.2. EV market revenue, by type (2017–2030)
26.7. Market Revenue, by Voltage (2017–2030)
Chapter 27. South Africa Market
27.1. Overview
27.2. Market Revenue, by Fuse Type (2017–2030)
27.3. Market Revenue, by Current (2017–2030)
27.4. Market Revenue, by Application (2017–2030)
27.5. Market Revenue, by Sales Channel (2017–2030)
27.6. Market Revenue, by Vehicle Type (2017–2030)
27.6.1. ICE market revenue, by type (2017–2030)
27.6.2. EV market revenue, by type (2017–2030)
27.7. Market Revenue, by Voltage (2017–2030)
Chapter 28. U.A.E. Market
28.1. Overview
28.2. Market Revenue, by Fuse Type (2017–2030)
28.3. Market Revenue, by Current (2017–2030)
28.4. Market Revenue, by Application (2017–2030)
28.5. Market Revenue, by Sales Channel (2017–2030)
28.6. Market Revenue, by Vehicle Type (2017–2030)
28.6.1. ICE market revenue, by type (2017–2030)
28.6.2. EV market revenue, by type (2017–2030)
28.7. Market Revenue, by Voltage (2017–2030)
Chapter 29. Competitive Landscape
29.1. List of Market Players and their Offerings
29.2. Competitive Benchmarking of Key Players
29.3. Product Benchmarking of Key Players
29.4. Recent Strategic Developments
Chapter 30. Company Profiles
30.1. Eaton Corporation plc
30.1.1. Business overview
30.1.2. Product and service offerings
30.1.3. Key financial summary
30.2. SCHURTER AG
30.2.1. Business overview
30.2.2. Product and service offerings
30.3. Pacific Engineering Corporation
30.3.1. Business overview
30.3.2. Product and service offerings
30.4. Sensata Technologies Holding plc
30.4.1. Business overview
30.4.2. Product and service offerings
30.4.3. Key financial summary
30.5. OptiFuse
30.5.1. Business overview
30.5.2. Product and service offerings
30.6. Blue Sea Systems
30.6.1. Business overview
30.6.2. Product and service offerings
30.7. Mersen Corporate Services SAS
30.7.1. Business overview
30.7.2. Product and service offerings
30.7.3. Key financial summary
30.8. Littelfuse Inc.
30.8.1. Business overview
30.8.2. Product and service offerings
30.8.3. Key financial summary
30.9. E-T-A Elektrotechnische Apparate GmbH
30.9.1. Business overview
30.9.2. Product and service offerings
30.10. AEM Components (USA) Inc.
30.10.1. Business overview
30.10.2. Product and service offerings
30.11. ON Semiconductor Corporation
30.11.1. Business overview
30.11.2. Product and service offerings
30.11.3. Key financial summary
30.12. Fuzetec Technology Co. Ltd.
30.12.1. Business overview
30.12.2. Product and service offerings
30.12.3. Key financial summary
30.13. GLOSO Tech. Inc.
30.13.1. Business overview
30.13.2. Product and service offerings
30.14. SOC Corporation
30.14.1. Business overview
30.14.2. Product and service offerings
30.15. Shenzhen Deer Electronic Co. Ltd.
30.15.1. Business overview
30.15.2. Product and service offerings
Chapter 31. Appendix
31.1. Abbreviations
31.2. Sources and References
31.3. Related Reports
| ※参考情報 自動車用ヒューズは、電気回路の保護装置として使用される重要な部品です。ヒューズは過電流が流れると内部の導体が熔融し、回路を切断することで、機器や配線の損傷を防ぎます。そのため、自動車の電装系は安全かつ機能的に運用できるようになります。自動車用ヒューズは、一般的に小型で取り扱いやすく、高温や低温に耐える特性を持っています。 自動車用ヒューズの種類はいくつかあります。まず、最も広く使用されているのはミニヒューズと呼ばれるタイプです。ミニヒューズはコンパクトなサイズで、主にライトやセンサーなどの低電力回路で使用されます。次に、ATO(あるいはATC)ヒューズがあります。このタイプは主に旧型車両で見られるもので、一般的には10Aから30Aの範囲で使用されます。此外、ブレードタイプやバスバータイプなどもあり、それぞれの用途や設計によって使い分けられます。 また、ヒューズにはフィラメント付きのものとフィラメントなしのものがあり、フィラメント付きヒューズはリセット機能があるため、一度切れても運転者が簡単に戻すことができます。一方、フィラメントなしのヒューズは切れると交換が必要になります。ただし、最近では自動車のデジタル化が進んでいるため、電子ヒューズも増えてきています。これは電子回路と連携して動作し、自動的に過電流を検出して回路を切断することで、より精密な保護が可能です。 自動車用ヒューズの用途は多岐にわたり、エンジン制御ユニットやエアコン、オーディオシステム、スタートシステムなど、様々な電気機器の保護に使用されます。特に、近年では電動パワーステアリングや自動運転技術の進展に伴い、新たなヒューズの需要も高まっています。これらのシステムは、信頼性の高い電力供給が求められるため、ヒューズ自体の性能も重要な課題となります。 また、自動車用ヒューズに関連する技術として、ヒューズボックスと呼ばれる部品があります。ヒューズボックスは車両の電装系において中心的な役割を果たしており、ヒューズを収納し、必要な配線を分配するためのものです。一般的に、ヒューズボックスは運転席の下やエンジンルームに配置されており、運転者が手軽にアクセスできる設計になっています。これにより、ヒューズが切れた場合も容易に点検や交換が可能です。 さらに、ヒューズの選択や交換の際には、適切な電流容量や規格を把握することが欠かせません。自動車には様々な機器が搭載されているため、それぞれの機器に最適なヒューズを選ぶ必要があります。そして、誤ったヒューズを使用すると、過電流が流れることで火災や機器の故障を引き起こす危険があります。したがって、ヒューズ選びには慎重さが求められます。 自動車用ヒューズには、法規制や品質基準も存在します。特にヨーロッパやアメリカでは、規格に基づき認証を受けたヒューズのみが販売されることが一般的です。これにより、安全性や信頼性が確保されており、消費者が安心して使用できる環境が整えられています。近年、自動車の電装系はますます複雑化しており、ヒューズもその進化に対応する形で新しい技術が求められるようになっています。 将来的には、より高性能なヒューズや自己診断機能を持つヒューズが登場することが予想されています。また、電動車両や自動運転技術の進展により、電力需要が増大することが見込まれるため、ヒューズの設計や製造においても新たな挑戦が出てくるでしょう。自動車用ヒューズは、今後も自動車の安全性や性能において重要な役割を果たしていくことでしょう。 |
❖ 免責事項 ❖
http://www.globalresearch.jp/disclaimer


