Chapter 1. Research Scope
1.1. Research Objectives
1.2. Market Definition
1.3. Analysis Period
1.4. Market Size Breakdown by Segments
1.4.1. Market size breakdown, by function
1.4.2. Market size breakdown, by garage type
1.4.3. Market size breakdown, by installation
1.4.4. Market size breakdown, by equipment
1.4.5. Market size breakdown, by vehicle
1.4.6. Market size breakdown, by region
1.5. Market Data Reporting Unit
1.5.1. Value
1.6. Key Stakeholders
Chapter 2. Research Methodology
2.1. Secondary Research
2.1.1. Paid
2.1.2. Unpaid
2.1.3. P&S Intelligence database
2.2. Primary Research
2.3. Market Size Estimation
2.4. Data Triangulation
2.5. Currency Conversion Rates
2.6. Assumptions for the Study
2.7. Notes and Caveats
Chapter 3. Executive Summary
Chapter 4. Market Indicators
Chapter 5. Industry Outlook
5.1. Market Dynamics
5.1.1. Trends
5.1.2. Drivers
5.1.3. Restraints/challenges
5.1.4. Impact analysis of drivers/restraints
5.2. Impact of COVID-19
5.3. Porter’s Five Forces Analysis
5.3.1. Bargaining power of buyers
5.3.2. Bargaining power of suppliers
5.3.3. Threat of new entrants
5.3.4. Intensity of rivalry
5.3.5. Threat of substitutes
Chapter 6. Global Market
6.1. Overview
6.2. Market Revenue, by Function (2017–2030)
6.3. Market Revenue, by Garage Type (2017–2030)
6.4. Market Revenue, by Installation (2017–2030)
6.5. Market Revenue, by Equipment (2017–2030)
6.6. Market Revenue, by Vehicle (2017–2030)
6.7. Market Revenue, by Region (2017–2030)
Chapter 7. North America Market
7.1. Overview
7.2. Market Revenue, by Function (2017–2030)
7.3. Market Revenue, by Garage Type (2017–2030)
7.4. Market Revenue, by Installation (2017–2030)
7.5. Market Revenue, by Equipment (2017–2030)
7.6. Market Revenue, by Vehicle (2017–2030)
7.7. Market Revenue, by Country (2017–2030)
Chapter 8. Europe Market
8.1. Overview
8.2. Market Revenue, by Function (2017–2030)
8.3. Market Revenue, by Garage Type (2017–2030)
8.4. Market Revenue, by Installation (2017–2030)
8.5. Market Revenue, by Equipment (2017–2030)
8.6. Market Revenue, by Vehicle (2017–2030)
8.7. Market Revenue, by Country (2017–2030)
Chapter 9. APAC Market
9.1. Overview
9.2. Market Revenue, by Function (2017–2030)
9.3. Market Revenue, by Garage Type (2017–2030)
9.4. Market Revenue, by Installation (2017–2030)
9.5. Market Revenue, by Equipment (2017–2030)
9.6. Market Revenue, by Vehicle (2017–2030)
9.7. Market Revenue, by Country (2017–2030)
Chapter 10. LATAM Market
10.1. Overview
10.2. Market Revenue, by Function (2017–2030)
10.3. Market Revenue, by Garage Type (2017–2030)
10.4. Market Revenue, by Installation (2017–2030)
10.5. Market Revenue, by Equipment (2017–2030)
10.6. Market Revenue, by Vehicle (2017–2030)
10.7. Market Revenue, by Country (2017–2030)
Chapter 11. MEA Market
11.1. Overview
11.2. Market Revenue, by Function (2017–2030)
11.3. Market Revenue, by Garage Type (2017–2030)
11.4. Market Revenue, by Installation (2017–2030)
11.5. Market Revenue, by Equipment (2017–2030)
11.6. Market Revenue, by Vehicle (2017–2030)
11.7. Market Revenue, by Country (2017–2030)
Chapter 12. U.S. Market
12.1. Overview
12.2. Market Revenue, by Function (2017–2030)
12.3. Market Revenue, by Garage Type (2017–2030)
12.4. Market Revenue, by Installation (2017–2030)
12.5. Market Revenue, by Equipment (2017–2030)
12.6. Market Revenue, by Vehicle (2017–2030)
Chapter 13. Canada Market
13.1. Overview
13.2. Market Revenue, by Function (2017–2030)
13.3. Market Revenue, by Garage Type (2017–2030)
13.4. Market Revenue, by Installation (2017–2030)
13.5. Market Revenue, by Equipment (2017–2030)
13.6. Market Revenue, by Vehicle (2017–2030)
Chapter 14. Germany Market
14.1. Overview
14.2. Market Revenue, by Function (2017–2030)
14.3. Market Revenue, by Garage Type (2017–2030)
14.4. Market Revenue, by Installation (2017–2030)
14.5. Market Revenue, by Equipment (2017–2030)
14.6. Market Revenue, by Vehicle (2017–2030)
Chapter 15. France Market
15.1. Overview
15.2. Market Revenue, by Function (2017–2030)
15.3. Market Revenue, by Garage Type (2017–2030)
15.4. Market Revenue, by Installation (2017–2030)
15.5. Market Revenue, by Equipment (2017–2030)
15.6. Market Revenue, by Vehicle (2017–2030)
Chapter 16. U.K. Market
16.1. Overview
16.2. Market Revenue, by Function (2017–2030)
16.3. Market Revenue, by Garage Type (2017–2030)
16.4. Market Revenue, by Installation (2017–2030)
16.5. Market Revenue, by Equipment (2017–2030)
16.6. Market Revenue, by Vehicle (2017–2030)
Chapter 17. Italy Market
17.1. Overview
17.2. Market Revenue, by Function (2017–2030)
17.3. Market Revenue, by Garage Type (2017–2030)
17.4. Market Revenue, by Installation (2017–2030)
17.5. Market Revenue, by Equipment (2017–2030)
17.6. Market Revenue, by Vehicle (2017–2030)
Chapter 18. Spain Market
18.1. Overview
18.2. Market Revenue, by Function (2017–2030)
18.3. Market Revenue, by Garage Type (2017–2030)
18.4. Market Revenue, by Installation (2017–2030)
18.5. Market Revenue, by Equipment (2017–2030)
18.6. Market Revenue, by Vehicle (2017–2030)
Chapter 19. Japan Market
19.1. Overview
19.2. Market Revenue, by Function (2017–2030)
19.3. Market Revenue, by Garage Type (2017–2030)
19.4. Market Revenue, by Installation (2017–2030)
19.5. Market Revenue, by Equipment (2017–2030)
19.6. Market Revenue, by Vehicle (2017–2030)
Chapter 20. China Market
20.1. Overview
20.2. Market Revenue, by Function (2017–2030)
20.3. Market Revenue, by Garage Type (2017–2030)
20.4. Market Revenue, by Installation (2017–2030)
20.5. Market Revenue, by Equipment (2017–2030)
20.6. Market Revenue, by Vehicle (2017–2030)
Chapter 21. India Market
21.1. Overview
21.2. Market Revenue, by Function (2017–2030)
21.3. Market Revenue, by Garage Type (2017–2030)
21.4. Market Revenue, by Installation (2017–2030)
21.5. Market Revenue, by Equipment (2017–2030)
21.6. Market Revenue, by Vehicle (2017–2030)
Chapter 22. Australia Market
22.1. Overview
22.2. Market Revenue, by Function (2017–2030)
22.3. Market Revenue, by Garage Type (2017–2030)
22.4. Market Revenue, by Installation (2017–2030)
22.5. Market Revenue, by Equipment (2017–2030)
22.6. Market Revenue, by Vehicle (2017–2030)
Chapter 23. South Korea Market
23.1. Overview
23.2. Market Revenue, by Function (2017–2030)
23.3. Market Revenue, by Garage Type (2017–2030)
23.4. Market Revenue, by Installation (2017–2030)
23.5. Market Revenue, by Equipment (2017–2030)
23.6. Market Revenue, by Vehicle (2017–2030)
Chapter 24. Brazil Market
24.1. Overview
24.2. Market Revenue, by Function (2017–2030)
24.3. Market Revenue, by Garage Type (2017–2030)
24.4. Market Revenue, by Installation (2017–2030)
24.5. Market Revenue, by Equipment (2017–2030)
24.6. Market Revenue, by Vehicle (2017–2030)
Chapter 25. Mexico Market
25.1. Overview
25.2. Market Revenue, by Function (2017–2030)
25.3. Market Revenue, by Garage Type (2017–2030)
25.4. Market Revenue, by Installation (2017–2030)
25.5. Market Revenue, by Equipment (2017–2030)
25.6. Market Revenue, by Vehicle (2017–2030)
Chapter 26. Saudi Arabia Market
26.1. Overview
26.2. Market Revenue, by Function (2017–2030)
26.3. Market Revenue, by Garage Type (2017–2030)
26.4. Market Revenue, by Installation (2017–2030)
26.5. Market Revenue, by Equipment (2017–2030)
26.6. Market Revenue, by Vehicle (2017–2030)
Chapter 27. South Africa Market
27.1. Overview
27.2. Market Revenue, by Function (2017–2030)
27.3. Market Revenue, by Garage Type (2017–2030)
27.4. Market Revenue, by Installation (2017–2030)
27.5. Market Revenue, by Equipment (2017–2030)
27.6. Market Revenue, by Vehicle (2017–2030)
Chapter 28. U.A.E. Market
28.1. Overview
28.2. Market Revenue, by Function (2017–2030)
28.3. Market Revenue, by Garage Type (2017–2030)
28.4. Market Revenue, by Installation (2017–2030)
28.5. Market Revenue, by Equipment (2017–2030)
28.6. Market Revenue, by Vehicle (2017–2030)
Chapter 29. Competitive Landscape
29.1. List of Market Players and their Offerings
29.2. Competitive Benchmarking of Key Players
29.3. Product Benchmarking of Key Players
29.4. Recent Strategic Developments
Chapter 30. Company Profiles
30.1. BorgWarner Inc.
30.1.1. Business overview
30.1.2. Product and service offerings
30.1.3. Key financial summary
30.2. Continental AG
30.2.1. Business overview
30.2.2. Product and service offerings
30.2.3. Key financial summary
30.3. Vehicle Service Group
30.3.1. Business overview
30.3.2. Product and service offerings
30.4. ATS ELGI
30.4.1. Business overview
30.4.2. Product and service offerings
30.5. Symach Srl
30.5.1. Business overview
30.5.2. Product and service offerings
30.6. Nussbaum Automotive Lifts GmbH
30.6.1. Business overview
30.6.2. Product and service offerings
30.7. Sarveshwari Engineers
30.7.1. Business overview
30.7.2. Product and service offerings
30.8. Boston Garage Equipment Ltd
30.8.1. Business overview
30.8.2. Product and service offerings
30.9. Gray Manufacturing Company, Inc.
30.9.1. Business overview
30.9.2. Product and service offerings
30.10. Robert Bosch GmbH
30.10.1. Business overview
30.10.2. Product and service offerings
30.10.3. Key financial summary
30.11. Oil Lube Systems Pvt Ltd.
30.11.1. Business overview
30.11.2. Product and service offerings
30.12. Penta Auto Equipments Pvt. Ltd.
30.12.1. Business overview
30.12.2. Product and service offerings
30.13. New Tech Garage Equipments
30.13.1. Business overview
30.13.2. Product and service offerings
30.14. Trinity Sales & Services
30.14.1. Business overview
30.14.2. Product and service offerings
30.15. Shanghai Balance Automotive Equipment Co., Ltd.
30.15.1. Business overview
30.15.2. Product and service offerings
Chapter 31. Appendix
31.1. Abbreviations
31.2. Sources and References
31.3. Related Reports
| ※参考情報 ガレージ機器とは、主に自動車整備や修理、点検を行うために使用されるさまざまな機器や装置を指します。これらの機器は、プロの整備工場だけでなく、自宅のガレージでも利用されることが多くあります。ガレージ機器は、効率的かつ安全に作業を行うために必要不可欠なアイテムであり、その種類や用途は多岐にわたります。 まず、ガレージ機器には大きく分けて、持ち運びが可能なポータブルタイプと、固定式のスタンド型に分けられます。ポータブルタイプには、エアツールやハンドツール、持ち運び可能なジャッキなどがあります。これらは軽量かつコンパクトな設計で、必要なときにすぐに使用できる利便性があります。一方、固定式のスタンド型には、リフト機器や整備台などが含まれます。これらは重量があるため、専門の設置が必要ですが、長時間の作業を支えるための安定性を提供します。 次に、ガレージ機器の具体的な種類を見ていきます。まずは、車両リフトです。車両リフトは、車を持ち上げるための装置で、複数の種類があります。例としては、油圧式リフト、電動リフト、2柱リフト、4柱リフトなどがあります。これらのリフトは、整備士が車の下部にアクセスしやすくするために使用されます。 次に、ジャッキがあります。ジャッキは、車を一時的に持ち上げるための機器で、タイヤ交換やブレーキ点検など、短時間の作業に適しています。ジャッキは手動式と油圧式があり、軽自動車用から大型トラック用まで様々なサイズがあります。 また、エアコンプレッサーは、エアツールを動かすために必要な空気を供給する機器です。エアツールは、ネジ締めやサンダーなど、効率的に作業を行うための重要な道具です。エアコンプレッサーは、その性能やタンク容量によって異なるため、用途に応じて選ぶことが重要です。 さらに、工具セットもガレージ機器の基本的な要素です。ボルトやナットを締めるためのスパナやレンチ、ドライバーなどが含まれます。これらは手動で操作するもので、特に家庭で自分で整備を行う際に役立ちます。 次に、関連技術について考えてみます。ガレージ機器の多くには、最近のテクノロジーが組み込まれています。例えば、電動リフトやエアコンプレッサーには、デジタル表示や自動制御機能がついているものがあります。これにより、ユーザーはより正確な作業が可能となり、安全性も向上します。 さらに、スマートテクノロジーの進化により、スマートガレージ機器も登場しています。これらは、スマートフォンアプリと連携することで、リモートでの操作や温度管理、作業履歴の記録などが可能になります。これにより、ユーザーは効率的な作業環境を整えることができます。 また、ガレージ機器のメンテナンスも重要です。定期的な点検やクリーニングを行うことで、機器の寿命を延ばし、安全に作業を続けることができます。特に、多くの整備士が使用するエアツールは、定期的に潤滑油を注入することが推奨されています。 加えて、ガレージ機器の選定においても、使用目的や頻度に応じて選ぶことが大切です。例えば、プロの整備工場で使用する機器は、耐久性や性能が高いものが求められますが、家庭用の場合は、価格や手軽さが重要視されることが多いです。 最後に、ガレージ機器は、ただの道具以上の役割を果たしています。整備や修理がスムーズに行える環境を提供することで、多くの人々が自動車の安全を確保し、快適なカーライフを享受できるようになるのです。ガレージ機器に対する理解を深めることで、より良い利用が可能になるでしょう。 |
❖ 免責事項 ❖
http://www.globalresearch.jp/disclaimer


