Chapter 1. Research Scope
1.1. Research Objectives
1.2. Market Definition
1.3. Analysis Period
1.4. Market Size Breakdown by Segments
1.4.1. Market size breakdown, by type
1.4.2. Market size breakdown, by drive type
1.4.3. Market size breakdown, by industry
1.4.4. Market size breakdown, by region
1.4.5. Market size breakdown, by country
1.5. Market Data Reporting Unit
1.5.1. Value
1.6. Key Stakeholders
Chapter 2. Research Methodology
2.1. Secondary Research
2.1.1. Paid
2.1.2. Unpaid
2.1.3. P&S Intelligence database
2.2. Primary Research
2.3. Market Size Estimation
2.4. Data Triangulation
2.5. Currency Conversion Rates
2.6. Assumptions for the Study
2.7. Notes and Caveats
Chapter 3. Executive Summary
Chapter 4. Market Indicators
Chapter 5. Industry Outlook
5.1. Market Dynamics
5.1.1. Trends
5.1.2. Drivers
5.1.3. Restraints/challenges
5.1.4. Impact analysis of drivers/restraints
5.2. Impact of COVID-19
5.3. Porter’s Five Forces Analysis
5.3.1. Bargaining power of buyers
5.3.2. Bargaining power of suppliers
5.3.3. Threat of new entrants
5.3.4. Intensity of rivalry
5.3.5. Threat of substitutes
Chapter 6. Global Market
6.1. Overview
6.2. Market Revenue, by Type (2017–2030)
6.3. Market Revenue, by Drive Type (2017–2030)
6.4. Market Revenue, by Industry (2017–2030)
6.5. Market Revenue, by Region (2017–2030)
Chapter 7. North America Market
7.1. Overview
7.2. Market Revenue, by Type (2017–2030)
7.3. Market Revenue, by Drive Type (2017–2030)
7.4. Market Revenue, by Industry (2017–2030)
7.5. Market Revenue, by Country (2017–2030)
Chapter 8. Europe Market
8.1. Overview
8.2. Market Revenue, by Type (2017–2030)
8.3. Market Revenue, by Drive Type (2017–2030)
8.4. Market Revenue, by Industry (2017–2030)
8.5. Market Revenue, by Country (2017–2030)
Chapter 9. APAC Market
9.1. Overview
9.2. Market Revenue, by Type (2017–2030)
9.3. Market Revenue, by Drive Type (2017–2030)
9.4. Market Revenue, by Industry (2017–2030)
9.5. Market Revenue, by Country (2017–2030)
Chapter 10. LATAM Market
10.1. Overview
10.2. Market Revenue, by Type (2017–2030)
10.3. Market Revenue, by Drive Type (2017–2030)
10.4. Market Revenue, by Industry (2017–2030)
10.5. Market Revenue, by Country (2017–2030)
Chapter 11. MEA Market
11.1. Overview
11.2. Market Revenue, by Type (2017–2030)
11.3. Market Revenue, by Drive Type (2017–2030)
11.4. Market Revenue, by Industry (2017–2030)
11.5. Market Revenue, by Country (2017–2030)
Chapter 12. U.S. Market
12.1. Overview
12.2. Market Revenue, by Type (2017–2030)
12.3. Market Revenue, by Drive Type (2017–2030)
12.4. Market Revenue, by Industry (2017–2030)
Chapter 13. Canada Market
13.1. Overview
13.2. Market Revenue, by Type (2017–2030)
13.3. Market Revenue, by Drive Type (2017–2030)
13.4. Market Revenue, by Industry (2017–2030)
Chapter 14. Germany Market
14.1. Overview
14.2. Market Revenue, by Type (2017–2030)
14.3. Market Revenue, by Drive Type (2017–2030)
14.4. Market Revenue, by Industry (2017–2030)
Chapter 15. France Market
15.1. Overview
15.2. Market Revenue, by Type (2017–2030)
15.3. Market Revenue, by Drive Type (2017–2030)
15.4. Market Revenue, by Industry (2017–2030)
Chapter 16. U.K. Market
16.1. Overview
16.2. Market Revenue, by Type (2017–2030)
16.3. Market Revenue, by Drive Type (2017–2030)
16.4. Market Revenue, by Industry (2017–2030)
Chapter 17. Italy Market
17.1. Overview
17.2. Market Revenue, by Type (2017–2030)
17.3. Market Revenue, by Drive Type (2017–2030)
17.4. Market Revenue, by Industry (2017–2030)
Chapter 18. Spain Market
18.1. Overview
18.2. Market Revenue, by Type (2017–2030)
18.3. Market Revenue, by Drive Type (2017–2030)
18.4. Market Revenue, by Industry (2017–2030)
Chapter 19. Japan Market
19.1. Overview
19.2. Market Revenue, by Type (2017–2030)
19.3. Market Revenue, by Drive Type (2017–2030)
19.4. Market Revenue, by Industry (2017–2030)
Chapter 20. China Market
20.1. Overview
20.2. Market Revenue, by Type (2017–2030)
20.3. Market Revenue, by Drive Type (2017–2030)
20.4. Market Revenue, by Industry (2017–2030)
Chapter 21. India Market
21.1. Overview
21.2. Market Revenue, by Type (2017–2030)
21.3. Market Revenue, by Drive Type (2017–2030)
21.4. Market Revenue, by Industry (2017–2030)
Chapter 22. Australia Market
22.1. Overview
22.2. Market Revenue, by Type (2017–2030)
22.3. Market Revenue, by Drive Type (2017–2030)
22.4. Market Revenue, by Industry (2017–2030)
Chapter 23. South Korea Market
23.1. Overview
23.2. Market Revenue, by Type (2017–2030)
23.3. Market Revenue, by Drive Type (2017–2030)
23.4. Market Revenue, by Industry (2017–2030)
Chapter 24. Brazil Market
24.1. Overview
24.2. Market Revenue, by Type (2017–2030)
24.3. Market Revenue, by Drive Type (2017–2030)
24.4. Market Revenue, by Industry (2017–2030)
Chapter 25. Mexico Market
25.1. Overview
25.2. Market Revenue, by Type (2017–2030)
25.3. Market Revenue, by Drive Type (2017–2030)
25.4. Market Revenue, by Industry (2017–2030)
Chapter 26. Saudi Arabia Market
26.1. Overview
26.2. Market Revenue, by Type (2017–2030)
26.3. Market Revenue, by Drive Type (2017–2030)
26.4. Market Revenue, by Industry (2017–2030)
Chapter 27. South Africa Market
27.1. Overview
27.2. Market Revenue, by Type (2017–2030)
27.3. Market Revenue, by Drive Type (2017–2030)
27.4. Market Revenue, by Industry (2017–2030)
Chapter 28. U.A.E. Market
28.1. Overview
28.2. Market Revenue, by Type (2017–2030)
28.3. Market Revenue, by Drive Type (2017–2030)
28.4. Market Revenue, by Industry (2017–2030)
Chapter 29. Competitive Landscape
29.1. List of Market Players and their Offerings
29.2. Competitive Benchmarking of Key Players
29.3. Product Benchmarking of Key Players
29.4. Recent Strategic Developments
Chapter 30. Company Profiles
30.1. Atlas Copco AB
30.1.1. Business overview
30.1.2. Product and service offerings
30.1.3. Key financial summary
30.2. United Rentals Inc.
30.2.1. Business overview
30.2.2. Product and service offerings
30.2.3. Key financial summary
30.3. Ingersoll Rand Inc.
30.3.1. Business overview
30.3.2. Product and service offerings
30.3.3. Key financial summary
30.4. Caterpillar Inc.
30.4.1. Business overview
30.4.2. Product and service offerings
30.4.3. Key financial summary
30.5. Herc Holdings Inc.
30.5.1. Business overview
30.5.2. Product and service offerings
30.5.3. Key financial summary
30.6. Ashtead Group Plc
30.6.1. Business overview
30.6.2. Product and service offerings
30.6.3. Key financial summary
30.7. Loxam Group
30.7.1. Business overview
30.7.2. Product and service offerings
30.7.3. Key financial summary
30.8. Aggreko Ltd.
30.8.1. Business overview
30.8.2. Product and service offerings
30.8.3. Key financial summary
30.9. H&E Equipment Services Inc.
30.9.1. Business overview
30.9.2. Product and service offerings
30.9.3. Key financial summary
30.10. HSS Hire Group plc
30.10.1. Business overview
30.10.2. Product and service offerings
30.10.3. Key financial summary
30.11. ACME FAB-CON (I) PVT. LTD.
30.11.1. Business overview
30.11.2. Product and service offerings
30.12. Coates Group Holdings Pty Limited
30.12.1. Business overview
30.12.2. Product and service offerings
30.13. Ar Brasil Compressors
30.13.1. Business overview
30.13.2. Product and service offerings
30.14. Star Rentals
30.14.1. Business overview
30.14.2. Product and service offerings
30.15. BigRentz Inc.
30.15.1. Business overview
30.15.2. Product and service offerings
Chapter 31. Appendix
31.1. Abbreviations
31.2. Sources and References
31.3. Related Reports
| ※参考情報 コンプレッサーレンタルは、産業や建設現場で広く利用される設備の一つで、空気やガスを圧縮する装置のレンタルサービスを指します。企業や個人が必要な際に短期間で利用できるため、特定のプロジェクトや作業に応じた柔軟な対応が可能となります。 コンプレッサーの種類には、主にピストン式、スクリュー式、ロータリー式、ターボ式の4つがあります。ピストン式コンプレッサーは、内部のピストンが往復運動をすることで空気を圧縮します。この方式は比較的単純な構造で保守が容易であるため、家庭用や小規模な作業で多く使用されます。一方、スクリュー式コンプレッサーは、二つのスクリューが回転することで空気を圧縮します。これにより、連続的な高圧を必要とする産業向けに向いています。ロータリー式コンプレッサーは、回転する部品を持ち、非常に静かに作動するため、音が気になる場所での使用に適しています。ターボ式コンプレッサーは、高速で回転するタービンを用いるもので、主に航空機や大型工業用に使用される特別なタイプです。 用途としては、建設現場での工具や重機の駆動用、塗装や清掃用のエアスプレー、空気圧を利用した自動機械の駆動、さらには空調や冷却など幅広い分野で活用されます。特に建設業界では、コンプレッサーの供給圧を調整できるため、様々な作業条件に適応できる利点があります。例えば、打撃工具や振動工具など多くのエアツールが電源を必要とせず、コンプレッサーから供給される圧縮空気で動作します。 コンプレッサーレンタルのメリットには、設備投資を抑えられること、最新の技術が搭載された機器を利用できること、メンテナンスの手間が軽減されることが挙げられます。特に、急な現場ニーズに応じて短期間で機材を所得できるため、事業の効率化を促進します。また、レンタル契約には、機器の使用状態や故障リスクを軽減するための保証が含まれることが多いです。これにより、万が一機器に不具合が生じた場合でも、迅速に対応可能な体制が整えられています。 関連技術には、圧縮技術の進化やエネルギー効率の改善が挙げられます。近年では、インバータ制御技術が導入され、必要な圧力に応じて稼働する能力を調節することで、エネルギーコストの削減を可能にしています。これにより、無駄なエネルギー消費が抑えられ、環境負荷の軽減につながる効果も期待されています。また、コンプレッサーの通信技術の進化も進んでおり、遠隔地からの監視や制御が可能になっています。これにより、整備やトラブル時の対応が円滑に行えるようになります。 コンプレッサーレンタルの市場は、さまざまな業界の需要に支えられて成長しています。特に、建設業や製造業の需要が高い一方、環境規制の影響やメンテナンスコストの削減を求めるニーズも相まって、今後ますますその重要性が増すと考えられます。レンタルサービスの提供者は、クライアントの要望に応じた機器を提供するだけでなく、専門的なアドバイスやサポートを行うことで、顧客の満足度を高めることが求められています。 このように、コンプレッサーレンタルは現代の産業活動に欠かせない要素となっています。柔軟な対応力やコスト管理、技術革新が進む中で、今後も多くの場面での活用が期待されているのです。 |
❖ 免責事項 ❖
http://www.globalresearch.jp/disclaimer


