光ファイバー・コネクタの世界市場

◆英語タイトル:Fiber Optic Connector : Global Market Forecast & Analysis 2015
◆商品コード:ECAST51202
◆発行会社(リサーチ会社):ElectroniCast
◆発行日:2015年11月
◆ページ数:520
◆レポート形式:英語 / PDF
◆納品方法:Eメール
◆調査対象地域:グローバル
◆産業分野:電子
◆販売価格オプション(消費税別)
価格USD5,100 ⇒換算¥571,200見積依頼/購入/質問フォーム
販売価格オプションの説明はこちらでご利用ガイドはこちらでご確認いただけます。
※お支払金額は「換算金額(日本円)+消費税+配送料(Eメール納品は無料)」です。
※本体価格が¥30,000未満のレポートにつきましては、ハンドリングチャージ¥5,000が別途かかります。
※Eメールによる納品の場合、通常ご注文当日~2日以内に納品致します。
※レポート納品後、納品日+5日以内に請求書を発行し、お客様宛に郵送いたしますので、請求書発行日より2ヶ月以内に銀行振込にて支払をお願いします。
※上記の日本語題名はH&Iグローバルリサーチが翻訳したものです。英語版原本には日本語表記はありません。
※為替レートは適宜修正・更新しております。リアルタイム更新ではありません。
※弊社H&Iグローバルリサーチ株式会社はElectroniCast社の日本における正規代理店です。同社発行の市場リサーチレポート及びリサーチサービスに関するお問い合わせは弊社までお願い致します。ElectroniCast社の概要及び新刊レポートはこちらでご確認いただけます。

【レポートの概要】

This is the ElectroniCast forecast of global consumption and technology trends of fiber optic connectors and mechanical splices. We believe clients will find this report useful for planning of product and market development.

Historical estimated data are presented for 2014, plus the year-by-year forecast through 2019.

This 2014-2019 analysis and forecast and of American, EMEA and APAC regional consumption is presented for each significant fiber optic connector and mechanical splice used in selected communication applications. The forecast for each connector type, in turn, is segmented into each geographical region.

The information is presented in easy-to-follow illustrations and text. The reasons for the forecast trends are discussed. A global summary also is provided. The report also outlines the market research methodology followed There are over 140 vendors competing for the global fiber optic connector/ mechanical splice market, which ElectroniCast tracks in a product matrix showing participation in the following: connectors, cable assemblies, optical backplanes, and fiber optic installation apparatus; however, is dominated by a few companies that have a broad base in various interconnect products.

【レポートの目次】

1. Executive Summary
2. Fiber Optic Connectors/Mechanical Splices
3. Market Forecast, by Connector Type
3.1 Global Market Forecast, by Connector Type
3.2 American Market Forecast, by Connector Type
3.3 EMEA Market Forecast, by Connector Type
3.4 APAC Market Forecast, by Connector Type
4. Market Forecast, by Application
4.1 Global Market Forecast, by Application
4.2 American Market Forecast, by Application
4.3 EMEA Market Forecast, by Application
4.4 APAC Connector Forecast, by Application
5. Competition – Fiber Optic Connectors
5.1 Competitive Market Share and List of Selected Vendors
5.2 Company Profiles of Selected Competitors
AFL
Amphenol Corporation
Aurora Optics Incorporated
Belden Incorporated
Clearfield, Inc.
CommScope Inc. (TE Connectivity)
Corning Incorporated (Corning Cable Systems) / Samsung Fiber Optics
Diamond SA
Fiber Instruments Sales Inc.
Furukawa/Fitel/OFS
Greenlee Textron Inc., a subsidiary of Textron Inc.
Hubbell Incorporated
ILSINTECH
Inno Instrument
LEMO Connectors
Leviton Manufacturing Co., Incorporated
SEIKOH GIKEN CO., Ltd.
Shenzhen Powerlink Electronic Technology Co. Ltd
Sumitomo Electric Lightwave (SEI)
Techwin (China) Industry Co., Ltd
3M Interconnect Solutions
6. Optical Communication Trends
6.1 Fiber Network Technology Trends
6.2 Components
6.2.1 Overview
6.2.2 Transmitters and Receivers
6.2.3 Optical Amplifiers
6.2.4 Dispersion Compensators
6.2.5 Fiber Cable
6.3 Devices and Parts
6.3.1 Overview
6.3.2 Emitters and Detectors
6.3.3 VCSEL & Transceiver Technology Review
6.3.4 Optoelectronic Application-Specific Integrated Circuits (ASICs)
6.3.5 Modulators
6.3.6 Packages
6.3.7 Optoelectronic Integrated Circuits
7. Methodology
8. Definitions: Acronyms, Abbreviations, and General Terms 7-1
9. Market Forecast and Analysis Database Introduction/Explanation (2014-2019)

Addendum Market Forecast Data Base – Excel Spreadsheet
Addendum Data Figures – PowerPoint

List of Figures

1.1 Global Fiber Optic Connector/Mechanical Splice Market Forecast, by Region ($, Million)
1.2 Global Fiber Optic Connector/Mechanical Splice Market Forecast, by Type ($, Million)
1.3 Global Fiber Optic Connector/Mechanical Splice Market Forecast, by Application ($, Million)
2.1 Connector Sales/Distribution Product Flow
2.2 Fiber Distribution Hub (FDH)
2.3 Fiber Distribution Terminal
2.4 12-Channel Rack Mount Media Converter
2.5 Pre-Terminated MTP with Cable and Panel
2.6 1x32 PLC Splitter Module with SC Connectors
2.7 1x32 PLC Splitter Module with Connectors
2.8 Rack-Mount Enclosure
2.9 Pre-Terminated Connector/Cabling Platforms
2.10 Fiber Optic Patch Cords in Core Switch
2.11 Selected Fiber Optic Connectors
2.12 Anaerobic-Cured Fiber Optic Connector
2.13 Fiber Optic FC connectors and Adapters
2.14 MU Optical Connector System
2.15 Selected Small Form Factor Connector Options
2.16 E-2000™ Connector Series
2.17 The LC Uniboot Patch Cord
2.18 LC-XD Connector
2.19 MT Ferrule Based Connectors
2.20 MT Ferrule Based Connectors
2.21 MAC II (Multichannel Array Connector)
2.22 MPO Connector & Connector Assembly
2.23 Pre-Terminated MTP with Cable and Panel
2.24 MPO female / MPO female OM3 multimode 12F – Ribbon cable 10m
2.25 MPO Pre-Terminated Cable Assembly
2.26 Schematic of MPO connector/single fiber connector(s) “Fan-Out”
2.27 10x10Gb/s Parallel Optics and MPO Connector
2.28 Weatherproof IP-MPO Connector
2.29 Multiple Fiber Connector Equipment Interface (MTP and MXC)
2.30 MXC Optical Interconnect Solution
2.31 MXC Optical Connector Technology
2.32 New Multi-Fiber Optical Connector
2.33 Optical Fiber Interconnect in Connector
2.34 Multi-Fiber Optical Connector Mounted to Board
2.35 Parallel Optical Device Module Cable Assemblies / Board Interconnect
2.36 Parallel Optical Device Module Cable Assemblies / Board Interconnect
2.37 Multiple Fiber Connector with Prism Optics
2.38 Plastic Optical Fiber (POF) Cable and POF Connector
2.39 Plastic Optical Fiber (POF) Cable and POF Connector
2.40 Topology for Media-Oriented Systems Transport (MOST)
2.41 SMA Fiber Optic Connector (Medical Grade)
2.42 Assorted Medical Connectors
2.43 Assorted Harsh Environment Fiber Optic (and Hybrid) Connectors
2.44 Fiber Optic Terminus (Shown Loose and Fitted in Connector)
2.45 Fiber Optic Terminus
2.46 Ruggedized Fiber Optic Connector System
2.47 Tactical Fiber Optic Cable Assembly
2.48 Pierside Fiber Optic Cables & Connectors - 12 Channel
2.49 M28876 Fiber Optic Connectors
2.50 Military Fiber Optic ST Connectors
2.51 4X Optical Connector/Transceiver
2.52 QSFP40G (Quad Small Form-Factor Pluggables)
2.53 CFP, CXP and QSFP Form Factors
2.54 Quad Small Form-Factor Pluggable (QSFP) MSA Solution
2.55 Fiber Optic Connector Dry Cloth Cleaner
2.56 Cleaners (Devices) for Single Fiber Connections
2.57 Pre-Polished Field Installable Fiber Optic Connectors
2.58 MPO Fusion Spliced Field-Terminated Fiber Optic Connectors
2.59 SC Multimode Field Installable Fiber Optic Connectors
2.60 Fiber Optic Mechanical Splice
2.61 Mechanical Splice
2.62 Fusion Splice
2.63 Comparative Cost, Mechanical vs. Fusion Splicing
2.64 Reusable Mechanical Splice
2.65 Mechanical Fiber Optic Splice
2.66 Fiber Optic Connector Ferrules Polish Styles (PC, UPC, APC)
2.67 Fiber Optic Connector Ferrules Polish: 8 Degrees of Separation
2.68 Assorted Fusion Splice-on Field-Terminated Connectors
2.69 Small and Light Portable Fusion Splicer
2.70 Ribbon Fiber Cable Flat Sheath Cable with 8.3/125 micron Single-mode Fiber (12-Fiber)
2.71 Ribbon Fiber Cable Flat Sheath Cable with 50/125 micron Multimode Fiber (12-Fiber)
2.72 Ribbon Fiber Cable
2.73 Fiber Optic Loose Tube Plenum Cable
2.74 Single-Mode (OS2) Ribbon Fiber Cable
4.1.1 FTTP PON Architecture
4.1.2 TIA-942 Standard: Basic Data Center Topology
4.1.3 Multi-Tier Data Center Architecture
4.1.4 HFC Distribution System
4.1.5 Unmanned Science and Technology Development Aircraft
4.1.6 Fiber Optic Towed Decoy (FOTD)
4.3.1 Pipeline Integrity Monitoring in Russia using Distributed Fiber Optical Sensor
4.3.2 Transneft Pipeline in Russia
4.3.3 Africa: Subocean Fiber Cable
4.4.1 KDDI Data Centers in Japan
4.4.2 NTT Data Centers in Asia
4.4.3 Distributed Continuous Fiber Optic Sensor System Components
5.2.1 Splice-On Connectors - Variety
5.2.2 Splice-On Connectors - MPO
5.2.3 Single Fiber Core Alignment Fusion Splicer
5.2.4 MPO-Based Fiber Optic Cable Assemblies
5.2.5 TFOCA Multi-Channel Fiber Optic Connector
5.2.6 TFOCA-II® 12-Channel Fiber Optic Connectors
5.2.7 Fiber Optic Expanded Beam Connector Explanation Illustration
5.2.8 Harsh Environment Fiber Optic Expanded Beam Miniature Connector
5.2.9 Fusion Splice/Specialty Single-Mode Connector
5.2.10 Aerospace Fusion Splicer – Explosion-proof miniature fusion splicer
5.2.11 Field installable, fusion splice, angled, single-mode connector
5.2.12 MT-RJ - Jacks
5.2.13 Harsh Environment Expanded Beam Cable Assemblies
5.2.14 Harsh Environment SFF Multi-Channel Expanded Beam Connector
5.2.15 MTP® Fiber Optic Adapter
5.2.16 Field Installable Fiber Optic Connector
5.2.17 MTP® Compatible Splice-On Connector
5.2.18 Field Terminated Fusion Splice Connectors
5.2.19 SOC (Splice On Connector) Parts
5.2.20 Fusion Splicer – Compatible with Splice-On Connectors
5.2.21 MPO Patch Cord / Fan-out Cord and Adapter
5.2.22 Field Terminated Fusion Splice Connectors
5.2.23 Schematic of MPO connector/single fiber connector(s) “Fan-Out”
5.2.25 Ribbon Fusion Splicer
5.2.26 Comparison of FTTH Fusion Splice on Connectors (SOCs)
5.2.27 Comparison of FTTH Fusion Splice on Connectors (SOCs)
5.2.28 Comparison of FTTH Fusion Splice on Connectors (SOCs)
5.2.29 Single Fiber Core-to-Core Fusion Splicer
5.2.30 LC Splice-On Connectors (SOC), Singlemode UPC 0.9mm
5.2.31 Fusion Splicer Product Line
5.2.32 Core Alignment Fusion Splicer
5.2.33 Splice-On-Connectors – Variety
5.2.34 SC PC Single-mode Fusion Splice On Fiber
5.2.35 MPO Splice-On Connector for 40G/100G Data Centers
5.2.36 Field Terminated Fusion Splice Connectors
5.2.37 Fusion Splice on Connector
5.2.38 Field Installable Fiber Optic Connector
5.2.39 Fiber Optic Patch Cord
5.2.40 Fiber Distribution Solutions
5.2.41 Active Optical Cable (AOC) Assembly
6.1.1 100G CFP2 Transceiver for 40km
6.3.3.1 CWDM SFP 1G 80km Transceiver
6.3.3.2 Typical Intra-Office Interconnections
6.3.3.3 1-Port OC-768c/STM-256c Tunable WDMPOS Interface Module
6.3.5.1 40 to 60Gbps Silicon-Based Optical Modulator
6.3.5.2 Integrated silicon optical transceiver for large-volume data transmission
7.1 Market Research & Forecasting Methodology


【免責事項】
http://www.globalresearch.jp/disclaimer

★リサーチレポート[ 光ファイバー・コネクタの世界市場(Fiber Optic Connector : Global Market Forecast & Analysis 2015)]についてメールでお問い合わせはこちらでお願いします。


◆H&Iグローバルリサーチのお客様(例)◆