Chapter 1. Research Scope
1.1. Research Objectives
1.2. Market Definition
1.3. Analysis Period
1.4. Market Size Breakdown by Segments
1.4.1. market size breakdown, by product
1.4.2. market size breakdown, by application
1.4.3. Market size breakdown, by region
1.5. Market Data Reporting Unit
1.5.1. Value
1.6. Key Stakeholders
Chapter 2. Research Methodology
2.1. Secondary Research
2.1.1. Paid
2.1.2. Unpaid
2.1.3. P&S Intelligence database
2.2. Primary Research
2.3. Market Size Estimation
2.4. Data Triangulation
2.5. Currency Conversion Rates
2.6. Assumptions for the Study
2.7. Notes and Caveats
Chapter 3. Executive Summary
Chapter 4. Market Indicators
Chapter 5. Industry Outlook
5.1. Market Dynamics
5.1.1. Trends
5.1.2. Drivers
5.1.3. Restraints/challenges
5.1.4. Impact analysis of drivers/restraints
5.2. Impact of COVID-19
5.3. Porter’s Five Forces Analysis
5.3.1. Bargaining power of buyers
5.3.2. Bargaining power of suppliers
5.3.3. Threat of new entrants
5.3.4. Intensity of rivalry
5.3.5. Threat of substitutes
Chapter 6. Global Market
6.1. Overview
6.2. Market Revenue, by Product (2017–2030)
6.3. Market Revenue, by Application (2017–2030)
6.4. Market Revenue, by Region (2017–2030)
Chapter 7. North America Market
7.1. Overview
7.2. Market Revenue, by Product (2017–2030)
7.3. Market Revenue, by Application (2017–2030)
7.4. Market Revenue, by Country (2017–2030)
Chapter 8. Europe Market
8.1. Overview
8.2. Market Revenue, by Product (2017–2030)
8.3. Market Revenue, by Application (2017–2030)
8.4. Market Revenue, by Country (2017–2030)
Chapter 9. APAC Market
9.1. Overview
9.2. Market Revenue, by Product (2017–2030)
9.3. Market Revenue, by Application (2017–2030)
9.4. Market Revenue, by Country (2017–2030)
Chapter 10. LATAM Market
10.1. Overview
10.2. Market Revenue, by Product (2017–2030)
10.3. Market Revenue, by Application (2017–2030)
10.4. Market Revenue, by Country (2017–2030)
Chapter 11. MEA Market
11.1. Overview
11.2. Market Revenue, by Product (2017–2030)
11.3. Market Revenue, by Application (2017–2030)
11.4. Market Revenue, by Country (2017–2030)
Chapter 12. Competitive Landscape
12.1. List of Market Players and their Offerings
12.2. Competitive Benchmarking of Key Players
12.3. Product Benchmarking of Key Players
12.4. Recent Strategic Developments
Chapter 13. Company Profiles
13.1. Cione – Companhia Industrial de Óleos do Nordeste
13.1.1. Business overview
13.1.2. Product and service offerings
13.2. Cesium, Inc. dba Knowde
13.2.1. Business overview
13.2.2. Product and service offerings
13.3. K Subraya Anantha Kamath and Sons
13.3.1. Business overview
13.3.2. Product and service offerings
13.4. K2P Industries
13.4.1. Business overview
13.4.2. Product and service offerings
13.5. K2P Chemicals
13.5.1. Business overview
13.5.2. Product and service offerings
13.6. Sri Devi Group
13.6.1. Business overview
13.6.2. Product and service offerings
13.7. Muskaan Group
13.7.1. Business overview
13.7.2. Product and service offerings
13.8. Shivam Cashew Industry
13.8.1. Business overview
13.8.2. Product and service offerings
13.9. LC Buffalo Co., Ltd.
13.9.1. Business overview
13.9.2. Product and service offerings
13.10. Palmer International, Inc.
13.10.1. Business overview
13.10.2. Product and service offerings
13.11. Cardolite Corporation
13.11.1. Business overview
13.11.2. Product and service offerings
13.12. Adarsh Industrial Chemicals
13.12.1. Business overview
13.12.2. Product and service offerings
13.13. Admark Polycoats Pvt. Ltd.
13.13.1. Business overview
13.13.2. Product and service offerings
13.14. Golden Cashew Products Pvt. Ltd.
13.14.1. Business overview
13.14.2. Product and service offerings
13.15. Kumar Metal Industries Pvt Ltd
13.15.1. Business overview
13.15.2. Product and service offerings
Chapter 14. Appendix
14.1. Abbreviations
14.2. Sources and References
14.3. Related Reports
| ※参考情報 カシューナッツ穀液(CNSL)は、カシューナッツの実から得られる液体で、特にカシューナッツの殻から抽出される成分のことを指します。この液体は、主にカシューナッツの加工過程で副産物として得られます。CNSLは有機化合物で構成されており、その成分にはウルシオールやカシューナッツ殻油などが含まれています。これらの成分は、特有の特性を持っているため、様々な分野での利用が期待されています。 CNSLの最も一般的な用途は、工業分野における原材料としての活用です。例えば、CNSLは接着剤やコーティング材の原料として広く使用されています。その理由は、CNSLが持つ高い耐水性や耐薬品性にあります。この特性により、木材や金属の表面処理に利用され、製品の耐久性を向上させる効果があります。また、CNSLはその強力な接着性により、建設業界でも重宝されています。 さらに、CNSLは化学製品やプラスチックの原料としても利用されます。特にポリウレタンやエポキシ樹脂、熱可塑性エラストマーの製造において重要な役割を果たしています。このため、CNSLは素材開発の分野でも注目されています。持続可能な資源としての側面もあり、カシューナッツの加工で出る副産物を有効活用する形で、環境負荷を軽減する点でも評価されています。 CNSLの他の用途には、農業分野での使用があります。例えば、CNSLには農業用の殺虫剤や防霊剤としての特性があることが知られています。ウルシオールは天然の虫除け成分として機能し、一部の農作物において害虫の侵入を防ぐ効果があります。これにより、農業生産において化学肥料の使用を抑えることができる可能性があります。ただし、使用に当たっては適正な管理が必要です。 医療分野においてもCNSLは興味深い研究対象となっています。CNSLの成分には抗菌や抗炎症作用があるとされ、これらの特性がさまざまな病気の治療に役立つ可能性があります。また、CNSLを含む化合物は、癌や他の慢性疾患に対する治療法の開発にも関心が寄せられています。 近年では、CNSLを利用した新たな技術の開発が進んでおり、ナノテクノロジーやバイオマス利用といった先進技術が結びつく場面も増えてきています。特に、CNSLを基にした新素材の開発や、再利用可能な製品の創出に向けた研究が進んでおり、持続可能な社会の実現に寄与することが期待されています。 総じて、カシューナッツ穀液(CNSL)は、その多様な特性と用途から、今後も様々な分野で注目され続けるでしょう。環境に優しい原材料としてのポテンシャルを持つCNSLが、実用化されることにより、他の植物資源との共存を進めながら、持続可能な開発に寄与する可能性があります。今後の研究と技術の進展によって、CNSLの用途はさらなる広がりを見せると考えられます。 |
❖ 免責事項 ❖
http://www.globalresearch.jp/disclaimer


