Chapter 1. Research Scope
1.1. Research Objectives
1.2. Market Definition
1.3. Analysis Period
1.4. Market Size Breakdown by Segments
1.4.1. Market size breakdown, by technology node
1.4.2. Market size breakdown, by application
1.4.3. Market size breakdown, by type
1.4.4. Market size breakdown, by region
1.4.5. Market size breakdown, by country
1.5. Market Data Reporting Unit
1.5.1. Value
1.6. Key Stakeholders
Chapter 2. Research Methodology
2.1. Secondary Research
2.1.1. Paid
2.1.2. Unpaid
2.1.3. P&S Intelligence database
2.2. Primary Research
2.3. Market Size Estimation
2.4. Data Triangulation
2.5. Currency Conversion Rates
2.6. Assumptions for the Study
2.7. Notes and Caveats
Chapter 3. Executive Summary
Chapter 4. Market Indicators
Chapter 5. Industry Outlook
5.1. Market Dynamics
5.1.1. Trends
5.1.2. Drivers
5.1.3. Restraints/challenges
5.1.4. Impact analysis of drivers/restraints
5.2. Impact of COVID-19
5.3. Porter’s Five Forces Analysis
5.3.1. Bargaining power of buyers
5.3.2. Bargaining power of suppliers
5.3.3. Threat of new entrants
5.3.4. Intensity of rivalry
5.3.5. Threat of substitutes
Chapter 6. Global Market
6.1. Overview
6.2. Market Revenue, by Technology Node (2017–2030)
6.3. Market Revenue, by Application (2017–2030)
6.4. Market Revenue, by Type (2017–2030)
6.5. Market Revenue, by Region (2017–2030)
Chapter 7. North America Market
7.1. Overview
7.2. Market Revenue, by Technology Node (2017–2030)
7.3. Market Revenue, by Application (2017–2030)
7.4. Market Revenue, by Type (2017–2030)
7.5. Market Revenue, by Country (2017–2030)
Chapter 8. Europe Market
8.1. Overview
8.2. Market Revenue, by Technology Node (2017–2030)
8.3. Market Revenue, by Application (2017–2030)
8.4. Market Revenue, by Type (2017–2030)
8.5. Market Revenue, by Country (2017–2030)
Chapter 9. APAC Market
9.1. Overview
9.2. Market Revenue, by Technology Node (2017–2030)
9.3. Market Revenue, by Application (2017–2030)
9.4. Market Revenue, by Type (2017–2030)
9.5. Market Revenue, by Country (2017–2030)
Chapter 10. LATAM Market
10.1. Overview
10.2. Market Revenue, by Technology Node (2017–2030)
10.3. Market Revenue, by Application (2017–2030)
10.4. Market Revenue, by Type (2017–2030)
10.5. Market Revenue, by Country (2017–2030)
Chapter 11. MEA Market
11.1. Overview
11.2. Market Revenue, by Technology Node (2017–2030)
11.3. Market Revenue, by Application (2017–2030)
11.4. Market Revenue, by Type (2017–2030)
11.5. Market Revenue, by Country (2017–2030)
Chapter 12. U.S. Market
12.1. Overview
12.2. Market Revenue, by Technology Node (2017–2030)
12.3. Market Revenue, by Application (2017–2030)
12.4. Market Revenue, by Type (2017–2030)
Chapter 13. Canada Market
13.1. Overview
13.2. Market Revenue, by Technology Node (2017–2030)
13.3. Market Revenue, by Application (2017–2030)
13.4. Market Revenue, by Type (2017–2030)
Chapter 14. Germany Market
14.1. Overview
14.2. Market Revenue, by Technology Node (2017–2030)
14.3. Market Revenue, by Application (2017–2030)
14.4. Market Revenue, by Type (2017–2030)
Chapter 15. France Market
15.1. Overview
15.2. Market Revenue, by Technology Node (2017–2030)
15.3. Market Revenue, by Application (2017–2030)
15.4. Market Revenue, by Type (2017–2030)
Chapter 16. U.K. Market
16.1. Overview
16.2. Market Revenue, by Technology Node (2017–2030)
16.3. Market Revenue, by Application (2017–2030)
16.4. Market Revenue, by Type (2017–2030)
Chapter 17. Italy Market
17.1. Overview
17.2. Market Revenue, by Technology Node (2017–2030)
17.3. Market Revenue, by Application (2017–2030)
17.4. Market Revenue, by Type (2017–2030)
Chapter 18. Spain Market
18.1. Overview
18.2. Market Revenue, by Technology Node (2017–2030)
18.3. Market Revenue, by Application (2017–2030)
18.4. Market Revenue, by Type (2017–2030)
Chapter 19. Japan Market
19.1. Overview
19.2. Market Revenue, by Technology Node (2017–2030)
19.3. Market Revenue, by Application (2017–2030)
19.4. Market Revenue, by Type (2017–2030)
Chapter 20. China Market
20.1. Overview
20.2. Market Revenue, by Technology Node (2017–2030)
20.3. Market Revenue, by Application (2017–2030)
20.4. Market Revenue, by Type (2017–2030)
Chapter 21. India Market
21.1. Overview
21.2. Market Revenue, by Technology Node (2017–2030)
21.3. Market Revenue, by Application (2017–2030)
21.4. Market Revenue, by Type (2017–2030)
Chapter 22. Australia Market
22.1. Overview
22.2. Market Revenue, by Technology Node (2017–2030)
22.3. Market Revenue, by Application (2017–2030)
22.4. Market Revenue, by Type (2017–2030)
Chapter 23. South Korea Market
23.1. Overview
23.2. Market Revenue, by Technology Node (2017–2030)
23.3. Market Revenue, by Application (2017–2030)
23.4. Market Revenue, by Type (2017–2030)
Chapter 24. Brazil Market
24.1. Overview
24.2. Market Revenue, by Technology Node (2017–2030)
24.3. Market Revenue, by Application (2017–2030)
24.4. Market Revenue, by Type (2017–2030)
Chapter 25. Mexico Market
25.1. Overview
25.2. Market Revenue, by Technology Node (2017–2030)
25.3. Market Revenue, by Application (2017–2030)
25.4. Market Revenue, by Type (2017–2030)
Chapter 26. Saudi Arabia Market
26.1. Overview
26.2. Market Revenue, by Technology Node (2017–2030)
26.3. Market Revenue, by Application (2017–2030)
26.4. Market Revenue, by Type (2017–2030)
Chapter 27. South Africa Market
27.1. Overview
27.2. Market Revenue, by Technology Node (2017–2030)
27.3. Market Revenue, by Application (2017–2030)
27.4. Market Revenue, by Type (2017–2030)
Chapter 28. U.A.E. Market
28.1. Overview
28.2. Market Revenue, by Technology Node (2017–2030)
28.3. Market Revenue, by Application (2017–2030)
28.4. Market Revenue, by Type (2017–2030)
Chapter 29. Competitive Landscape
29.1. List of Market Players and their Offerings
29.2. Competitive Benchmarking of Key Players
29.3. Product Benchmarking of Key Players
29.4. Recent Strategic Developments
Chapter 30. Company Profiles
30.1. Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Company Limited
30.1.1. Business overview
30.1.2. Product and service offerings
30.1.3. Key financial summary
30.2. GlobalFoundries Inc.
30.2.1. Business overview
30.2.2. Product and service offerings
30.2.3. Key financial summary
30.3. United Microelectronics Corporation
30.3.1. Business overview
30.3.2. Product and service offerings
30.3.3. Key financial summary
30.4. Semiconductor Manufacturing International Corporation
30.4.1. Business overview
30.4.2. Product and service offerings
30.4.3. Key financial summary
30.5. Samsung Electronics Co. Ltd.
30.5.1. Business overview
30.5.2. Product and service offerings
30.5.3. Key financial summary
30.6. DB HiTek Co. Ltd.
30.6.1. Business overview
30.6.2. Product and service offerings
30.6.3. Key financial summary
30.7. Intel Corporation
30.7.1. Business overview
30.7.2. Product and service offerings
30.7.3. Key financial summary
30.8. Hua Hong Semiconductor Limited
30.8.1. Business overview
30.8.2. Product and service offerings
30.8.3. Key financial summary
30.9. Powerchip Semiconductor Manufacturing Corporation
30.9.1. Business overview
30.9.2. Product and service offerings
30.9.3. Key financial summary
30.10. STMicroelectronics N.V.
30.10.1. Business overview
30.10.2. Product and service offerings
30.10.3. Key financial summary
30.11. Tower Semiconductor Ltd.
30.11.1. Business overview
30.11.2. Product and service offerings
30.11.3. Key financial summary
30.12. Vanguard International Semiconductor Corporation
30.12.1. Business overview
30.12.2. Product and service offerings
30.12.3. Key financial summary
30.13. X-FAB Silicon Foundries SE
30.13.1. Business overview
30.13.2. Product and service offerings
30.13.3. Key financial summary
30.14. NXP Semiconductors N.V.
30.14.1. Business overview
30.14.2. Product and service offerings
30.14.3. Key financial summary
30.15. Renesas Electronics Corporation
30.15.1. Business overview
30.15.2. Product and service offerings
30.15.3. Key financial summary
Chapter 31. Appendix
31.1. Abbreviations
31.2. Sources and References
31.3. Related Reports
| ※参考情報 半導体ファウンドリは、半導体デバイスの製造を専門に行う企業や施設のことを指します。ファウンドリは、設計を行う企業から受託して、シリコンウェハ上に回路を形成し、各種半導体製品を製造します。ファウンドリは、設計と製造の分業によって効率的に半導体デバイスを生産するため、さまざまな企業が協力して市場に製品を供給しています。 一般的な半導体ファウンドリには、独立した専業ファウンドリと、製品を持つ垂直統合型ファウンドリの2つの大きな種類があります。独立した専業ファウンドリは、設計を持たず、他の企業からの受託生産を主な業務としているため、顧客のニーズに応じた多様な製品を製造できます。一方、垂直統合型ファウンドリは、自社の設計と製造の両方を行う企業で、通常は自社製品と並行して他社製品も製造しています。これにより、自社の技術力や生産効率を活かした製品開発と製造が可能になります。 用途としては、自動車、通信、消費者向け電子機器、医療機器、さらにはIoT(モノのインターネット)など、さまざまな分野で広く使用されています。特に、スマートフォンやパソコン、サーバーなどの基本的な電子機器には、高度な集積回路やプロセッサが利用されており、これを製造するのがファウンドリの役割です。また、最近ではAIや機械学習に関連する処理能力を持つ半導体の需要も高まっており、これに対応するための技術開発が進んでいます。 関連技術としては、プロセス技術、設計技術、テスト技術などがあります。プロセス技術は、半導体製品を製造するための製造プロセスを最適化する技術であり、特に微細化技術が重要です。製品のトランジスタをより小型化し、集積度を高めることで、高性能で低消費電力の半導体デバイスを実現することが求められています。最近では、5nm、3nmプロセス技術が注目されており、さらなる高集積化が進められています。 設計技術は、半導体回路を効率的に設計するための技術です。特に、EDA(Electronic Design Automation)ツールが重要な役割を果たしています。これらのツールを使用することで、複雑な回路設計が可能になり、設計時間の短縮とコスト削減が実現されます。そして、テスト技術は、製造した半導体デバイスの品質を確保するための技術であり、チップの機能検査や性能評価が含まれます。これにより、故障率の低い高品質な製品が市場に提供されます。 最近の半導体ファウンドリの動向としては、AIや5G、先進的な自動運転技術向けに特化した製品の需要が急増しています。そのため、ファウンドリは、これらの新技術に対応するための研究開発に注力しています。また、より効率的な製造プロセスや新しい材料の導入も進んでおり、これにより性能やエネルギー効率を向上させる試みも行われています。 さらに、地政学的な影響や供給チェーンの課題も半導体ファウンドリの運営に影響を与えています。特に、アメリカと中国の関係は、半導体産業に大きく影響を及ぼしており、技術の輸出規制や国際的な競争が激化しています。このため、各国の半導体産業は、自国の技術力強化や生産能力の向上を図るために、さまざまな政策を展開しています。 半導体ファウンドリは、ますます重要な役割を果たしており、技術革新や市場の変化に柔軟に対応できる能力が求められています。それにより、私たちの生活を支えるさまざまなデバイスの発展に寄与し続けています。今後もこの分野の進展は目が離せないでしょう。 |
❖ 免責事項 ❖
http://www.globalresearch.jp/disclaimer


