Chapter 1. Research Scope
1.1. Research Objectives
1.2. Market Definition
1.3. Analysis Period
1.4. Market Size Breakdown by Segments
1.4.1. Market size breakdown, by algorithm
1.4.2. Market size breakdown, by technology
1.4.3. Market size breakdown, by offering
1.4.4. Market size breakdown, by end user
1.4.5. Market size breakdown, by region
1.4.6. Market size breakdown, by country
1.5. Market Data Reporting Unit
1.5.1. Value
1.6. Key Stakeholders
Chapter 2. Research Methodology
2.1. Secondary Research
2.1.1. Paid
2.1.2. Unpaid
2.1.3. P&S Intelligence database
2.2. Primary Research
2.3. Market Size Estimation
2.4. Data Triangulation
2.5. Currency Conversion Rates
2.6. Assumptions for the Study
2.7. Notes and Caveats
Chapter 3. Executive Summary
Chapter 4. Market Indicators
Chapter 5. Industry Outlook
5.1. Market Dynamics
5.1.1. Trends
5.1.2. Drivers
5.1.3. Restraints/challenges
5.1.4. Impact analysis of drivers/restraints
5.2. Impact of COVID-19
5.3. Porter’s Five Forces Analysis
5.3.1. Bargaining power of buyers
5.3.2. Bargaining power of suppliers
5.3.3. Threat of new entrants
5.3.4. Intensity of rivalry
5.3.5. Threat of substitutes
Chapter 6. Global Market
6.1. Overview
6.2. Market Revenue, by Algorithm (2017–2030)
6.3. Market Revenue, by Technology (2017–2030)
6.4. Market Revenue, by Offering (2017–2030)
6.5. Market Revenue, by End User (2017–2030)
6.6. Market Revenue, by Region (2017–2030)
Chapter 7. North America Market
7.1. Overview
7.2. Market Revenue, by Algorithm (2017–2030)
7.3. Market Revenue, by Technology (2017–2030)
7.4. Market Revenue, by Offering (2017–2030)
7.5. Market Revenue, by End User (2017–2030)
7.6. Market Revenue, by Country (2017–2030)
Chapter 8. Europe Market
8.1. Overview
8.2. Market Revenue, by Algorithm (2017–2030)
8.3. Market Revenue, by Technology (2017–2030)
8.4. Market Revenue, by Offering (2017–2030)
8.5. Market Revenue, by End User (2017–2030)
8.6. Market Revenue, by Country (2017–2030)
Chapter 9. APAC Market
9.1. Overview
9.2. Market Revenue, by Algorithm (2017–2030)
9.3. Market Revenue, by Technology (2017–2030)
9.4. Market Revenue, by Offering (2017–2030)
9.5. Market Revenue, by End User (2017–2030)
9.6. Market Revenue, by Country (2017–2030)
Chapter 10. LATAM Market
10.1. Overview
10.2. Market Revenue, by Algorithm (2017–2030)
10.3. Market Revenue, by Technology (2017–2030)
10.4. Market Revenue, by Offering (2017–2030)
10.5. Market Revenue, by End User (2017–2030)
10.6. Market Revenue, by Country (2017–2030)
Chapter 11. MEA Market
11.1. Overview
11.2. Market Revenue, by Algorithm (2017–2030)
11.3. Market Revenue, by Technology (2017–2030)
11.4. Market Revenue, by Offering (2017–2030)
11.5. Market Revenue, by End User (2017–2030)
11.6. Market Revenue, by Country (2017–2030)
Chapter 12. U.S. Market
12.1. Overview
12.2. Market Revenue, by Algorithm (2017–2030)
12.3. Market Revenue, by Technology (2017–2030)
12.4. Market Revenue, by Offering (2017–2030)
12.5. Market Revenue, by End User (2017–2030)
Chapter 13. Canada Market
13.1. Overview
13.2. Market Revenue, by Algorithm (2017–2030)
13.3. Market Revenue, by Technology (2017–2030)
13.4. Market Revenue, by Offering (2017–2030)
13.5. Market Revenue, by End User (2017–2030)
Chapter 14. Germany Market
14.1. Overview
14.2. Market Revenue, by Algorithm (2017–2030)
14.3. Market Revenue, by Technology (2017–2030)
14.4. Market Revenue, by Offering (2017–2030)
14.5. Market Revenue, by End User (2017–2030)
Chapter 15. France Market
15.1. Overview
15.2. Market Revenue, by Algorithm (2017–2030)
15.3. Market Revenue, by Technology (2017–2030)
15.4. Market Revenue, by Offering (2017–2030)
15.5. Market Revenue, by End User (2017–2030)
Chapter 16. U.K. Market
16.1. Overview
16.2. Market Revenue, by Algorithm (2017–2030)
16.3. Market Revenue, by Technology (2017–2030)
16.4. Market Revenue, by Offering (2017–2030)
16.5. Market Revenue, by End User (2017–2030)
Chapter 17. Italy Market
17.1. Overview
17.2. Market Revenue, by Algorithm (2017–2030)
17.3. Market Revenue, by Technology (2017–2030)
17.4. Market Revenue, by Offering (2017–2030)
17.5. Market Revenue, by End User (2017–2030)
Chapter 18. Spain Market
18.1. Overview
18.2. Market Revenue, by Algorithm (2017–2030)
18.3. Market Revenue, by Technology (2017–2030)
18.4. Market Revenue, by Offering (2017–2030)
18.5. Market Revenue, by End User (2017–2030)
Chapter 19. Japan Market
19.1. Overview
19.2. Market Revenue, by Algorithm (2017–2030)
19.3. Market Revenue, by Technology (2017–2030)
19.4. Market Revenue, by Offering (2017–2030)
19.5. Market Revenue, by End User (2017–2030)
Chapter 20. China Market
20.1. Overview
20.2. Market Revenue, by Algorithm (2017–2030)
20.3. Market Revenue, by Technology (2017–2030)
20.4. Market Revenue, by Offering (2017–2030)
20.5. Market Revenue, by End User (2017–2030)
Chapter 21. India Market
21.1. Overview
21.2. Market Revenue, by Algorithm (2017–2030)
21.3. Market Revenue, by Technology (2017–2030)
21.4. Market Revenue, by Offering (2017–2030)
21.5. Market Revenue, by End User (2017–2030)
Chapter 22. Australia Market
22.1. Overview
22.2. Market Revenue, by Algorithm (2017–2030)
22.3. Market Revenue, by Technology (2017–2030)
22.4. Market Revenue, by Offering (2017–2030)
22.5. Market Revenue, by End User (2017–2030)
Chapter 23. South Korea Market
23.1. Overview
23.2. Market Revenue, by Algorithm (2017–2030)
23.3. Market Revenue, by Technology (2017–2030)
23.4. Market Revenue, by Offering (2017–2030)
23.5. Market Revenue, by End User (2017–2030)
Chapter 24. Brazil Market
24.1. Overview
24.2. Market Revenue, by Algorithm (2017–2030)
24.3. Market Revenue, by Technology (2017–2030)
24.4. Market Revenue, by Offering (2017–2030)
24.5. Market Revenue, by End User (2017–2030)
Chapter 25. Mexico Market
25.1. Overview
25.2. Market Revenue, by Algorithm (2017–2030)
25.3. Market Revenue, by Technology (2017–2030)
25.4. Market Revenue, by Offering (2017–2030)
25.5. Market Revenue, by End User (2017–2030)
Chapter 26. Saudi Arabia Market
26.1. Overview
26.2. Market Revenue, by Algorithm (2017–2030)
26.3. Market Revenue, by Technology (2017–2030)
26.4. Market Revenue, by Offering (2017–2030)
26.5. Market Revenue, by End User (2017–2030)
Chapter 27. South Africa Market
27.1. Overview
27.2. Market Revenue, by Algorithm (2017–2030)
27.3. Market Revenue, by Technology (2017–2030)
27.4. Market Revenue, by Offering (2017–2030)
27.5. Market Revenue, by End User (2017–2030)
Chapter 28. U.A.E. Market
28.1. Overview
28.2. Market Revenue, by Algorithm (2017–2030)
28.3. Market Revenue, by Technology (2017–2030)
28.4. Market Revenue, by Offering (2017–2030)
28.5. Market Revenue, by End User (2017–2030)
Chapter 29. Competitive Landscape
29.1. List of Market Players and their Offerings
29.2. Competitive Benchmarking of Key Players
29.3. Product Benchmarking of Key Players
29.4. Recent Strategic Developments
Chapter 30. Company Profiles
30.1. InvenSense
30.1.1. Business overview
30.1.2. Product and service offerings
30.2. BASELABS GmbH
30.2.1. Business overview
30.2.2. Product and service offerings
30.3. STMicroelectronics N.V
30.3.1. Business overview
30.3.2. Product and service offerings
30.3.3. Key financial summary
30.4. Renesas Electronics Corporation
30.4.1. Business overview
30.4.2. Product and service offerings
30.4.3. Key financial summary
30.5. QUALCOMM Incorporated
30.5.1. Business overview
30.5.2. Product and service offerings
30.5.3. Key financial summary
30.6. NXP Semiconductors N.V.
30.6.1. Business overview
30.6.2. Product and service offerings
30.6.3. Key financial summary
30.7. Infineon Technologies AG
30.7.1. Business overview
30.7.2. Product and service offerings
30.7.3. Key financial summary
30.8. Asahi Kasei Microdevices Corporation
30.8.1. Business overview
30.8.2. Product and service offerings
30.9. Analog Devices Inc.
30.9.1. Business overview
30.9.2. Product and service offerings
30.9.3. Key financial summary
30.10. Amphenol Advanced Sensors
30.10.1. Business overview
30.10.2. Product and service offerings
30.11. Bosch Sensortec GmbH
30.11.1. Business overview
30.11.2. Product and service offerings
30.12. Texas Instruments Incorporated
30.12.1. Business overview
30.12.2. Product and service offerings
30.12.3. Key financial summary
30.13. CEVA Inc.
30.13.1. Business overview
30.13.2. Product and service offerings
30.13.3. Key financial summary
30.14. Kionix Inc.
30.14.1. Business overview
30.14.2. Product and service offerings
30.15. TE Connectivity Ltd.
30.15.1. Business overview
30.15.2. Product and service offerings
30.15.3. Key financial summary
Chapter 31. Appendix
31.1. Abbreviations
31.2. Sources and References
31.3. Related Reports
| ※参考情報 センサーフュージョンとは、複数のセンサーから得られる情報を統合して、より正確で信頼性の高いデータを生成する技術です。様々なセンサーが異なる種類のデータを取得するため、個々のセンサーの限界を補完し、全体としての性能を向上させることが目的となります。 センサーフュージョンには大きく分けて三つの種類があります。一つ目は、低レベルフュージョンです。これは、生のデータを統合する段階であり、例えば、異なる条件下で取得された複数の画像を組み合わせて、より完全なシーンを構築する場合が該当します。二つ目は、中レベルフュージョンです。これは、各センサーから得られた情報を特徴量として抽出し、それをもとに融合するプロセスです。例えば、画像処理の分野では、エッジや色などの特徴を用いて、異なる画像から情報を統合します。三つ目は、高レベルフュージョンであり、こちらは抽象的な推論や意思決定を行う段階です。異なるセンサーから得られた情報を基に、状況を判断したり、行動を決定したりすることが含まれます。 センサーフュージョンの用途は多岐にわたります。自動運転車では、カメラ、レーダー、LIDARなどのセンサーが融合を通じて周囲の状況を判断し、安全な運転を実現します。航空宇宙分野では、衛星からのデータを地上のセンサーと統合することで、気候変動をモニタリングしたり、環境保護のためのデータを提供したりします。医療分野では、CTやMRIといった異なる画像診断技術をフュージョンすることで、より精度の高い診断が可能になります。スマートフォンやウェアラブルデバイスにおいても、加速度センサー、ジャイロスコープ、GPSなどを統合することで、ユーザーの動きを正確に追跡し、位置情報サービスやヘルスケアアプリケーションに活用されています。 関連技術としては、機械学習や人工知能の利用が挙げられます。センサーフュージョンの際に、得られたデータからパターンを学習し、予測を行えるようになることで、より高度な判断が可能になります。また、データの前処理やセンサーキャリブレーションの技術も重要です。これにより、異なるセンサー同士のデータの整合性を保ちながら、精度の高い統合を実現します。 さらに、センサーネットワーク技術もセンサーフュージョンにおいて重要な要素です。これにより、多数のセンサーがリアルタイムで情報を収集し、クラウド上で処理されることで、大規模なデータセットを効率的に扱うことができます。IoT(インターネットオブシングス)との組み合わせも増えており、センサーからのデータをリアルタイムで収集し、解析し、意思決定に活かすことが容易になっています。 センサーフュージョンは今後ますます重要性を増していく技術と考えられています。自動運転やスマートシティの発展に伴い、多くのセンサーがネットワークを形成し、複雑な環境での判断が求められるようになります。そのため、センサーフュージョン技術の進展が、データの精度を向上させ、リアルタイムでの意思決定を支える基盤となることでしょう。 このように、センサーフュージョンは多岐にわたる分野での応用が進んでおり、今後もますます技術の進化が期待されます。より効率的で高精度なデータ統合技術の開発が進むことで、私たちの生活の質を向上させることにつながると考えられます。将来的には、リアルタイムでの状況把握や判断能力が向上し、新たなサービスや製品の展開が期待されているため、注目を集める分野であると言えるでしょう。 |
❖ 免責事項 ❖
http://www.globalresearch.jp/disclaimer


