Chapter 1. Research Scope
1.1. Research Objectives
1.2. Market Definition
1.3. Analysis Period
1.4. Market Size Breakdown by Segments
1.4.1. Market size breakdown, by vehicle type
1.4.2. Market size breakdown, by battery type
1.4.3. Market size breakdown, by service type
1.4.4. Market size breakdown, by region
1.4.5. Market size breakdown, by country
1.5. Market Data Reporting Unit
1.5.1. Value
1.6. Key Stakeholders
Chapter 2. Research Methodology
2.1. Secondary Research
2.1.1. Paid
2.1.2. Unpaid
2.1.3. P&S Intelligence database
2.2. Primary Research
2.3. Market Size Estimation
2.4. Data Triangulation
2.5. Currency Conversion Rates
2.6. Assumptions for the Study
2.7. Notes and Caveats
Chapter 3. Executive Summary
Chapter 4. Market Indicators
Chapter 5. Industry Outlook
5.1. Market Dynamics
5.1.1. Trends
5.1.2. Drivers
5.1.3. Restraints/challenges
5.1.4. Impact analysis of drivers/restraints
5.2. Impact of COVID-19
5.3. Porter’s Five Forces Analysis
5.3.1. Bargaining power of buyers
5.3.2. Bargaining power of suppliers
5.3.3. Threat of new entrants
5.3.4. Intensity of rivalry
5.3.5. Threat of substitutes
Chapter 6. Global Market
6.1. Overview
6.2. Market Revenue, by Vehicle Type (2017–2030)
6.3. Market Revenue, by Battery Type (2017–2030)
6.4. Market Revenue, by Service Type (2017–2030)
6.5. Market Revenue, by Region (2017–2030)
Chapter 7. North America Market
7.1. Overview
7.2. Market Revenue, by Vehicle Type (2017–2030)
7.3. Market Revenue, by Battery Type (2017–2030)
7.4. Market Revenue, by Service Type (2017–2030)
7.5. Market Revenue, by Country (2017–2030)
Chapter 8. Europe Market
8.1. Overview
8.2. Market Revenue, by Vehicle Type (2017–2030)
8.3. Market Revenue, by Battery Type (2017–2030)
8.4. Market Revenue, by Service Type (2017–2030)
8.5. Market Revenue, by Country (2017–2030)
Chapter 9. APAC Market
9.1. Overview
9.2. Market Revenue, by Vehicle Type (2017–2030)
9.3. Market Revenue, by Battery Type (2017–2030)
9.4. Market Revenue, by Service Type (2017–2030)
9.5. Market Revenue, by Country (2017–2030)
Chapter 10. LATAM Market
10.1. Overview
10.2. Market Revenue, by Vehicle Type (2017–2030)
10.3. Market Revenue, by Battery Type (2017–2030)
10.4. Market Revenue, by Service Type (2017–2030)
10.5. Market Revenue, by Country (2017–2030)
Chapter 11. MEA Market
11.1. Overview
11.2. Market Revenue, by Vehicle Type (2017–2030)
11.3. Market Revenue, by Battery Type (2017–2030)
11.4. Market Revenue, by Service Type (2017–2030)
11.5. Market Revenue, by Country (2017–2030)
Chapter 12. U.S. Market
12.1. Overview
12.2. Market Revenue, by Vehicle Type (2017–2030)
12.3. Market Revenue, by Battery Type (2017–2030)
12.4. Market Revenue, by Service Type (2017–2030)
Chapter 13. Canada Market
13.1. Overview
13.2. Market Revenue, by Vehicle Type (2017–2030)
13.3. Market Revenue, by Battery Type (2017–2030)
13.4. Market Revenue, by Service Type (2017–2030)
Chapter 14. Germany Market
14.1. Overview
14.2. Market Revenue, by Vehicle Type (2017–2030)
14.3. Market Revenue, by Battery Type (2017–2030)
14.4. Market Revenue, by Service Type (2017–2030)
Chapter 15. France Market
15.1. Overview
15.2. Market Revenue, by Vehicle Type (2017–2030)
15.3. Market Revenue, by Battery Type (2017–2030)
15.4. Market Revenue, by Service Type (2017–2030)
Chapter 16. U.K. Market
16.1. Overview
16.2. Market Revenue, by Vehicle Type (2017–2030)
16.3. Market Revenue, by Battery Type (2017–2030)
16.4. Market Revenue, by Service Type (2017–2030)
Chapter 17. Italy Market
17.1. Overview
17.2. Market Revenue, by Vehicle Type (2017–2030)
17.3. Market Revenue, by Battery Type (2017–2030)
17.4. Market Revenue, by Service Type (2017–2030)
Chapter 18. Spain Market
18.1. Overview
18.2. Market Revenue, by Vehicle Type (2017–2030)
18.3. Market Revenue, by Battery Type (2017–2030)
18.4. Market Revenue, by Service Type (2017–2030)
Chapter 19. Japan Market
19.1. Overview
19.2. Market Revenue, by Vehicle Type (2017–2030)
19.3. Market Revenue, by Battery Type (2017–2030)
19.4. Market Revenue, by Service Type (2017–2030)
Chapter 20. China Market
20.1. Overview
20.2. Market Revenue, by Vehicle Type (2017–2030)
20.3. Market Revenue, by Battery Type (2017–2030)
20.4. Market Revenue, by Service Type (2017–2030)
Chapter 21. India Market
21.1. Overview
21.2. Market Revenue, by Vehicle Type (2017–2030)
21.3. Market Revenue, by Battery Type (2017–2030)
21.4. Market Revenue, by Service Type (2017–2030)
Chapter 22. Australia Market
22.1. Overview
22.2. Market Revenue, by Vehicle Type (2017–2030)
22.3. Market Revenue, by Battery Type (2017–2030)
22.4. Market Revenue, by Service Type (2017–2030)
Chapter 23. South Korea Market
23.1. Overview
23.2. Market Revenue, by Vehicle Type (2017–2030)
23.3. Market Revenue, by Battery Type (2017–2030)
23.4. Market Revenue, by Service Type (2017–2030)
Chapter 24. Brazil Market
24.1. Overview
24.2. Market Revenue, by Vehicle Type (2017–2030)
24.3. Market Revenue, by Battery Type (2017–2030)
24.4. Market Revenue, by Service Type (2017–2030)
Chapter 25. Mexico Market
25.1. Overview
25.2. Market Revenue, by Vehicle Type (2017–2030)
25.3. Market Revenue, by Battery Type (2017–2030)
25.4. Market Revenue, by Service Type (2017–2030)
Chapter 26. Saudi Arabia Market
26.1. Overview
26.2. Market Revenue, by Vehicle Type (2017–2030)
26.3. Market Revenue, by Battery Type (2017–2030)
26.4. Market Revenue, by Service Type (2017–2030)
Chapter 27. South Africa Market
27.1. Overview
27.2. Market Revenue, by Vehicle Type (2017–2030)
27.3. Market Revenue, by Battery Type (2017–2030)
27.4. Market Revenue, by Service Type (2017–2030)
Chapter 28. U.A.E. Market
28.1. Overview
28.2. Market Revenue, by Vehicle Type (2017–2030)
28.3. Market Revenue, by Battery Type (2017–2030)
28.4. Market Revenue, by Service Type (2017–2030)
Chapter 29. Competitive Landscape
29.1. List of Market Players and their Offerings
29.2. Competitive Benchmarking of Key Players
29.3. Product Benchmarking of Key Players
29.4. Recent Strategic Developments
Chapter 30. Company Profiles
30.1. Nio Inc.
30.1.1. Business overview
30.1.2. Product and service offerings
30.1.3. Key financial summary
30.2. Gogoro Inc.
30.2.1. Business overview
30.2.2. Product and service offerings
30.2.3. Key financial summary
30.3. Tesla Inc.
30.3.1. Business overview
30.3.2. Product and service offerings
30.3.3. Key financial summary
30.4. SUN Mobility Private Limited
30.4.1. Business overview
30.4.2. Product and service offerings
30.5. BYD Co. Ltd
30.5.1. Business overview
30.5.2. Product and service offerings
30.5.3. Key financial summary
30.6. Panasonic Holdings Corporation
30.6.1. Business overview
30.6.2. Product and service offerings
30.6.3. Key financial summary
30.7. Kwang Yang Motor Co. Ltd.
30.7.1. Business overview
30.7.2. Product and service offerings
30.8. Lithion Power Private Limited
30.8.1. Business overview
30.8.2. Product and service offerings
30.9. OYIKA Pte Ltd.
30.9.1. Business overview
30.9.2. Product and service offerings
30.10. Esmito Solutions Pvt Ltd.
30.10.1. Business overview
30.10.2. Product and service offerings
30.11. Aulton New Energy Automotive Technology Co. Ltd.
30.11.1. Business overview
30.11.2. Product and service offerings
30.12. IMMOTOR
30.12.1. Business overview
30.12.2. Product and service offerings
30.13. Ample
30.13.1. Business overview
30.13.2. Product and service offerings
30.14. BattSwap Inc.
30.14.1. Business overview
30.14.2. Product and service offerings
30.15. Swobbee GmbH
30.15.1. Business overview
30.15.2. Product and service offerings
Chapter 31. Appendix
31.1. Abbreviations
31.2. Sources and References
31.3. Related Reports
| ※参考情報 二輪車や三輪車用のEVバッテリースワップとは、電動二輪車や三輪車が搭載するバッテリーの交換を迅速に行うシステムのことです。これにより、利用者はバッテリーの充電を待つことなく、長時間の使用が可能になります。特に都市部においては、短時間での充電が難しいため、バッテリースワップは利便性を提供します。 EVバッテリースワップの基本的な仕組みは、利用者が空のバッテリーをスワップステーションに持参し、充電済みのバッテリーと交換するというものです。これにより、バッテリーの充電時間を大幅に短縮でき、ユーザーは効率的に移動できます。バッテリーの設計や規格が統一されている場合、異なるメーカーのバッテリー同士でもスワップが可能になるため、利用者の選択肢が広がります。 EVバッテリースワップには、さまざまな種類があります。例えば、自動スワップシステムでは、専用のロボットがバッテリーを自動的に交換するプロセスを採用しています。これにより、効率性が高まり、利用者は手間をかけずにバッテリーの交換ができるのです。また、有人のスワップステーションではスタッフがバッテリーを交換する形態もあり、安全やサービス面でのメリットがあります。 用途としては、特に配送業やライドシェアサービスにおいて需要が高まっています。電動バイクやスクーターは、短距離での使用が多いため、スワップによって約40分の充電時間を省くことができます。これにより、効率的な業務運営が可能となり、タクシー業者や配達業者にとって大きな利点となります。 関連技術としては、バッテリーの設計や製造プロセスがあります。バッテリーは軽量でコンパクトであることが求められ、強度や耐久性も重要な要素です。スワップシステムでの運用には、バッテリーの状態を非接触でチェックできる技術も必要です。これにより、利用者は信頼性の高いバッテリーを受け取ることができます。 また、スマートシティ技術との統合も進んでおり、利用者はアプリを通じて最寄りのスワップステーションを探したり、バッテリーの状態を確認できたりします。これにより、利用者は利便性を感じながらサービスを利用することが可能になります。 さらに、バッテリースワップはインフラ整備にもつながります。バッテリー交換ステーションが都市部に設置されることで、 EVの普及が促進され、二輪車や三輪車の利用促進にも寄与します。このような取り組みは、環境負荷の低減にもつながり、持続可能な交通手段の実現に貢献します。 今後、バッテリースワップシステムはより一層進化し、さまざまな技術が取り入れられることでしょう。例えば、電池の規格を統一したり、充電インフラの整備を進めたりすることで、さらにスムーズな運用が可能になると考えられます。これは、特に国際的な取り組みとしても期待されています。 バッテリースワップは、二輪車や三輪車の電動化を加速するだけでなく、環境負荷の削減や生活の質向上にも寄与します。この新しい技術は、今後のモビリティの形を変える重要な要素になると期待されています。バッテリースワップの普及が進むことで、多くの人々にとって便利で持続可能な交通手段が提供される未来が訪れることでしょう。 |
❖ 免責事項 ❖
http://www.globalresearch.jp/disclaimer


