CHAPTER 1:INTRODUCTION
1.1.Report description
1.2.Key market segments
1.3.Key benefits to the stakeholders
1.4.Research Methodology
1.4.1.Secondary research
1.4.2.Primary research
1.4.3.Analyst tools and models
CHAPTER 2:EXECUTIVE SUMMARY
2.1.Key findings of the study
2.2.CXO Perspective
CHAPTER 3:MARKET OVERVIEW
3.1.Market definition and scope
3.2.Key findings
3.2.1.Top investment pockets
3.3.Porter’s five forces analysis
3.4.Top player positioning
3.5.Market dynamics
3.5.1.Drivers
3.5.2.Restraints
3.5.3.Opportunities
3.6.COVID-19 Impact Analysis on the market
3.7.Value Chain Analysis
3.8.Key Regulation Analysis
CHAPTER 4: VARIABLE FREQUENCY DRIVE MARKET, BY TYPE
4.1 Overview
4.1.1 Market size and forecast
4.2 AC Drive
4.2.1 Key market trends, growth factors and opportunities
4.2.2 Market size and forecast, by region
4.2.3 Market analysis by country
4.3 DC Drive
4.3.1 Key market trends, growth factors and opportunities
4.3.2 Market size and forecast, by region
4.3.3 Market analysis by country
4.4 Servo Drive
4.4.1 Key market trends, growth factors and opportunities
4.4.2 Market size and forecast, by region
4.4.3 Market analysis by country
CHAPTER 5: VARIABLE FREQUENCY DRIVE MARKET, BY VOLTAGE TYPE
5.1 Overview
5.1.1 Market size and forecast
5.2 Low
5.2.1 Key market trends, growth factors and opportunities
5.2.2 Market size and forecast, by region
5.2.3 Market analysis by country
5.3 Medium
5.3.1 Key market trends, growth factors and opportunities
5.3.2 Market size and forecast, by region
5.3.3 Market analysis by country
CHAPTER 6: VARIABLE FREQUENCY DRIVE MARKET, BY POWER RATING
6.1 Overview
6.1.1 Market size and forecast
6.2 Micro (0-5 kW)
6.2.1 Key market trends, growth factors and opportunities
6.2.2 Market size and forecast, by region
6.2.3 Market analysis by country
6.3 Low (6-40 kW)
6.3.1 Key market trends, growth factors and opportunities
6.3.2 Market size and forecast, by region
6.3.3 Market analysis by country
6.4 Medium (41-200 kW)
6.4.1 Key market trends, growth factors and opportunities
6.4.2 Market size and forecast, by region
6.4.3 Market analysis by country
6.5 High (>200 kW)
6.5.1 Key market trends, growth factors and opportunities
6.5.2 Market size and forecast, by region
6.5.3 Market analysis by country
CHAPTER 7: VARIABLE FREQUENCY DRIVE MARKET, BY APPLICATION
7.1 Overview
7.1.1 Market size and forecast
7.2 Pumps
7.2.1 Key market trends, growth factors and opportunities
7.2.2 Market size and forecast, by region
7.2.3 Market analysis by country
7.3 Conveyors
7.3.1 Key market trends, growth factors and opportunities
7.3.2 Market size and forecast, by region
7.3.3 Market analysis by country
7.4 Fans
7.4.1 Key market trends, growth factors and opportunities
7.4.2 Market size and forecast, by region
7.4.3 Market analysis by country
7.5 Compressors
7.5.1 Key market trends, growth factors and opportunities
7.5.2 Market size and forecast, by region
7.5.3 Market analysis by country
7.6 Others
7.6.1 Key market trends, growth factors and opportunities
7.6.2 Market size and forecast, by region
7.6.3 Market analysis by country
CHAPTER 8: VARIABLE FREQUENCY DRIVE MARKET, BY END USE
8.1 Overview
8.1.1 Market size and forecast
8.2 Oil and gas
8.2.1 Key market trends, growth factors and opportunities
8.2.2 Market size and forecast, by region
8.2.3 Market analysis by country
8.3 Industrial
8.3.1 Key market trends, growth factors and opportunities
8.3.2 Market size and forecast, by region
8.3.3 Market analysis by country
8.4 Power
8.4.1 Key market trends, growth factors and opportunities
8.4.2 Market size and forecast, by region
8.4.3 Market analysis by country
8.5 Infrastructure
8.5.1 Key market trends, growth factors and opportunities
8.5.2 Market size and forecast, by region
8.5.3 Market analysis by country
CHAPTER 9: VARIABLE FREQUENCY DRIVE MARKET, BY REGION
9.1 Overview
9.1.1 Market size and forecast
9.2 North America
9.2.1 Key trends and opportunities
9.2.2 North America Market size and forecast, by Type
9.2.3 North America Market size and forecast, by Voltage type
9.2.4 North America Market size and forecast, by Power rating
9.2.5 North America Market size and forecast, by Application
9.2.6 North America Market size and forecast, by End use
9.2.7 North America Market size and forecast, by country
9.2.7.1 U.S.
9.2.7.1.1 Market size and forecast, by Type
9.2.7.1.2 Market size and forecast, by Voltage type
9.2.7.1.3 Market size and forecast, by Power rating
9.2.7.1.4 Market size and forecast, by Application
9.2.7.1.5 Market size and forecast, by End use
9.2.7.2 Canada
9.2.7.2.1 Market size and forecast, by Type
9.2.7.2.2 Market size and forecast, by Voltage type
9.2.7.2.3 Market size and forecast, by Power rating
9.2.7.2.4 Market size and forecast, by Application
9.2.7.2.5 Market size and forecast, by End use
9.2.7.3 Mexico
9.2.7.3.1 Market size and forecast, by Type
9.2.7.3.2 Market size and forecast, by Voltage type
9.2.7.3.3 Market size and forecast, by Power rating
9.2.7.3.4 Market size and forecast, by Application
9.2.7.3.5 Market size and forecast, by End use
9.3 Europe
9.3.1 Key trends and opportunities
9.3.2 Europe Market size and forecast, by Type
9.3.3 Europe Market size and forecast, by Voltage type
9.3.4 Europe Market size and forecast, by Power rating
9.3.5 Europe Market size and forecast, by Application
9.3.6 Europe Market size and forecast, by End use
9.3.7 Europe Market size and forecast, by country
9.3.7.1 Germany
9.3.7.1.1 Market size and forecast, by Type
9.3.7.1.2 Market size and forecast, by Voltage type
9.3.7.1.3 Market size and forecast, by Power rating
9.3.7.1.4 Market size and forecast, by Application
9.3.7.1.5 Market size and forecast, by End use
9.3.7.2 UK
9.3.7.2.1 Market size and forecast, by Type
9.3.7.2.2 Market size and forecast, by Voltage type
9.3.7.2.3 Market size and forecast, by Power rating
9.3.7.2.4 Market size and forecast, by Application
9.3.7.2.5 Market size and forecast, by End use
9.3.7.3 France
9.3.7.3.1 Market size and forecast, by Type
9.3.7.3.2 Market size and forecast, by Voltage type
9.3.7.3.3 Market size and forecast, by Power rating
9.3.7.3.4 Market size and forecast, by Application
9.3.7.3.5 Market size and forecast, by End use
9.3.7.4 Italy
9.3.7.4.1 Market size and forecast, by Type
9.3.7.4.2 Market size and forecast, by Voltage type
9.3.7.4.3 Market size and forecast, by Power rating
9.3.7.4.4 Market size and forecast, by Application
9.3.7.4.5 Market size and forecast, by End use
9.3.7.5 Spain
9.3.7.5.1 Market size and forecast, by Type
9.3.7.5.2 Market size and forecast, by Voltage type
9.3.7.5.3 Market size and forecast, by Power rating
9.3.7.5.4 Market size and forecast, by Application
9.3.7.5.5 Market size and forecast, by End use
9.3.7.6 Rest of Europe
9.3.7.6.1 Market size and forecast, by Type
9.3.7.6.2 Market size and forecast, by Voltage type
9.3.7.6.3 Market size and forecast, by Power rating
9.3.7.6.4 Market size and forecast, by Application
9.3.7.6.5 Market size and forecast, by End use
9.4 Asia-Pacific
9.4.1 Key trends and opportunities
9.4.2 Asia-Pacific Market size and forecast, by Type
9.4.3 Asia-Pacific Market size and forecast, by Voltage type
9.4.4 Asia-Pacific Market size and forecast, by Power rating
9.4.5 Asia-Pacific Market size and forecast, by Application
9.4.6 Asia-Pacific Market size and forecast, by End use
9.4.7 Asia-Pacific Market size and forecast, by country
9.4.7.1 China
9.4.7.1.1 Market size and forecast, by Type
9.4.7.1.2 Market size and forecast, by Voltage type
9.4.7.1.3 Market size and forecast, by Power rating
9.4.7.1.4 Market size and forecast, by Application
9.4.7.1.5 Market size and forecast, by End use
9.4.7.2 Japan
9.4.7.2.1 Market size and forecast, by Type
9.4.7.2.2 Market size and forecast, by Voltage type
9.4.7.2.3 Market size and forecast, by Power rating
9.4.7.2.4 Market size and forecast, by Application
9.4.7.2.5 Market size and forecast, by End use
9.4.7.3 India
9.4.7.3.1 Market size and forecast, by Type
9.4.7.3.2 Market size and forecast, by Voltage type
9.4.7.3.3 Market size and forecast, by Power rating
9.4.7.3.4 Market size and forecast, by Application
9.4.7.3.5 Market size and forecast, by End use
9.4.7.4 South Korea
9.4.7.4.1 Market size and forecast, by Type
9.4.7.4.2 Market size and forecast, by Voltage type
9.4.7.4.3 Market size and forecast, by Power rating
9.4.7.4.4 Market size and forecast, by Application
9.4.7.4.5 Market size and forecast, by End use
9.4.7.5 Rest of Asia-Pacific
9.4.7.5.1 Market size and forecast, by Type
9.4.7.5.2 Market size and forecast, by Voltage type
9.4.7.5.3 Market size and forecast, by Power rating
9.4.7.5.4 Market size and forecast, by Application
9.4.7.5.5 Market size and forecast, by End use
9.5 LAMEA
9.5.1 Key trends and opportunities
9.5.2 LAMEA Market size and forecast, by Type
9.5.3 LAMEA Market size and forecast, by Voltage type
9.5.4 LAMEA Market size and forecast, by Power rating
9.5.5 LAMEA Market size and forecast, by Application
9.5.6 LAMEA Market size and forecast, by End use
9.5.7 LAMEA Market size and forecast, by country
9.5.7.1 Brazil
9.5.7.1.1 Market size and forecast, by Type
9.5.7.1.2 Market size and forecast, by Voltage type
9.5.7.1.3 Market size and forecast, by Power rating
9.5.7.1.4 Market size and forecast, by Application
9.5.7.1.5 Market size and forecast, by End use
9.5.7.2 Saudi Arabia
9.5.7.2.1 Market size and forecast, by Type
9.5.7.2.2 Market size and forecast, by Voltage type
9.5.7.2.3 Market size and forecast, by Power rating
9.5.7.2.4 Market size and forecast, by Application
9.5.7.2.5 Market size and forecast, by End use
9.5.7.3 South Africa
9.5.7.3.1 Market size and forecast, by Type
9.5.7.3.2 Market size and forecast, by Voltage type
9.5.7.3.3 Market size and forecast, by Power rating
9.5.7.3.4 Market size and forecast, by Application
9.5.7.3.5 Market size and forecast, by End use
9.5.7.4 Rest of LAMEA
9.5.7.4.1 Market size and forecast, by Type
9.5.7.4.2 Market size and forecast, by Voltage type
9.5.7.4.3 Market size and forecast, by Power rating
9.5.7.4.4 Market size and forecast, by Application
9.5.7.4.5 Market size and forecast, by End use
CHAPTER 10: COMPANY LANDSCAPE
10.1. Introduction
10.2. Top winning strategies
10.3. Product Mapping of Top 10 Player
10.4. Competitive Dashboard
10.5. Competitive Heatmap
10.6. Key developments
CHAPTER 11: COMPANY PROFILES
11.1 ABB Ltd
11.1.1 Company overview
11.1.2 Company snapshot
11.1.3 Operating business segments
11.1.4 Product portfolio
11.1.5 Business performance
11.1.6 Key strategic moves and developments
11.2 Siemens AG
11.2.1 Company overview
11.2.2 Company snapshot
11.2.3 Operating business segments
11.2.4 Product portfolio
11.2.5 Business performance
11.2.6 Key strategic moves and developments
11.3 Sauer-Danfoss Inc.
11.3.1 Company overview
11.3.2 Company snapshot
11.3.3 Operating business segments
11.3.4 Product portfolio
11.3.5 Business performance
11.3.6 Key strategic moves and developments
11.4 Schneider Electric
11.4.1 Company overview
11.4.2 Company snapshot
11.4.3 Operating business segments
11.4.4 Product portfolio
11.4.5 Business performance
11.4.6 Key strategic moves and developments
11.5 General Electric
11.5.1 Company overview
11.5.2 Company snapshot
11.5.3 Operating business segments
11.5.4 Product portfolio
11.5.5 Business performance
11.5.6 Key strategic moves and developments
11.6 Hitachi,Ltd
11.6.1 Company overview
11.6.2 Company snapshot
11.6.3 Operating business segments
11.6.4 Product portfolio
11.6.5 Business performance
11.6.6 Key strategic moves and developments
11.7 Honeywell Intenational
11.7.1 Company overview
11.7.2 Company snapshot
11.7.3 Operating business segments
11.7.4 Product portfolio
11.7.5 Business performance
11.7.6 Key strategic moves and developments
11.8 Nord Drive Systems
11.8.1 Company overview
11.8.2 Company snapshot
11.8.3 Operating business segments
11.8.4 Product portfolio
11.8.5 Business performance
11.8.6 Key strategic moves and developments
11.9 Techsuppen
11.9.1 Company overview
11.9.2 Company snapshot
11.9.3 Operating business segments
11.9.4 Product portfolio
11.9.5 Business performance
11.9.6 Key strategic moves and developments
11.10 CG Power
11.10.1 Company overview
11.10.2 Company snapshot
11.10.3 Operating business segments
11.10.4 Product portfolio
11.10.5 Business performance
11.10.6 Key strategic moves and developments
11.11 Saksun Industries
11.11.1 Company overview
11.11.2 Company snapshot
11.11.3 Operating business segments
11.11.4 Product portfolio
11.11.5 Business performance
11.11.6 Key strategic moves and developments
11.12 A.S. Automation
11.12.1 Company overview
11.12.2 Company snapshot
11.12.3 Operating business segments
11.12.4 Product portfolio
11.12.5 Business performance
11.12.6 Key strategic moves and developments
11.13 Parker Hannifin Corporation
11.13.1 Company overview
11.13.2 Company snapshot
11.13.3 Operating business segments
11.13.4 Product portfolio
11.13.5 Business performance
11.13.6 Key strategic moves and developments
11.14 Sew-Eurodrive
11.14.1 Company overview
11.14.2 Company snapshot
11.14.3 Operating business segments
11.14.4 Product portfolio
11.14.5 Business performance
11.14.6 Key strategic moves and developments
11.15 Rockwell Automation
11.15.1 Company overview
11.15.2 Company snapshot
11.15.3 Operating business segments
11.15.4 Product portfolio
11.15.5 Business performance
11.15.6 Key strategic moves and developments
11.16 Fuji Electric
11.16.1 Company overview
11.16.2 Company snapshot
11.16.3 Operating business segments
11.16.4 Product portfolio
11.16.5 Business performance
11.16.6 Key strategic moves and developments
11.17 Delta Electronics
11.17.1 Company overview
11.17.2 Company snapshot
11.17.3 Operating business segments
11.17.4 Product portfolio
11.17.5 Business performance
11.17.6 Key strategic moves and developments
| ※参考情報 可変周波数ドライブ(VFD)は、電動機の回転速度を制御するために用いられる装置です。主に、直流電源または交流電源から電動機への電流の周波数と電圧を調整することで、モーターの速度、トルク、および出力を精密に管理します。VFDは、さまざまな産業において省エネルギーや効率的な運用を実現するために不可欠な技術とされています。 VFDの主な種類には、スクリーニングドライブ方式、トルク制御方式、ベクトル制御方式などがあります。スクリーニングドライブは、シンプルで使いやすいため小規模なアプリケーションに適しています。トルク制御方式は、高トルクが求められる場合に使用され、モーターのトルクを正確に制御します。一方、ベクトル制御方式は、高精度の速度制御やトルク制御が求められる場合に適しており、特にサーボモーターに使われます。 VFDの主な用途には、ポンプ、ファン、コンプレッサー、 Conveyors、及びその他の産業機械が含まれます。例えば、ポンプの制御にVFDを用いると、水道システムの流量や水圧を効率的に調整することが可能となります。これにより、エネルギーコストの削減だけでなく、機械の寿命を延ばす効果も期待できます。また、ファンの制御では、VFDを用いることでエネルギー消費を圧倒的に軽減し、システム全体のパフォーマンス向上に寄与します。 VFDの関連技術には、電力エレクトロニクス、制御理論、モーター技術などがあります。電力エレクトロニクス技術は、電気エネルギーを後処理して無駄なく利用するための基礎技術であり、VFD設計において重要な役割を果たします。また、制御理論は、モーターの精密な制御に関わる基礎的な理論であり、よりスムーズな運転を実現するために活用されます。最近では、IoT技術が進化し、VFDもネットワークに接続されることで、遠隔監視やデータ解析を行えるようになり、さらなる効率化が図られています。 VFDの導入により期待できる効果の一つは、省エネルギーです。アプリケーションによっては、VFDを使用することでエネルギー消費を最大で50%以上削減できることがあります。これにより、企業はコスト削減だけでなく、環境負荷の軽減にも貢献することができます。また、モーターの稼働が常に最適化されるため、機械の寿命が延びるとともに、メンテナンスコストも低減されることが期待されます。 ただし、VFDの使用にあたっては、いくつかの注意点も存在します。例えば、VFDは高調波を生成することがあり、これが他の電気機器に干渉する可能性があります。このため、適切なフィルタリングや対策が求められることがあります。また、VFDの初期投資が高額になる場合もありますが、長期的な視点で見ると、それに見合うコスト削減パフォーマンスを期待できるため、企業にとって非常に有益です。 このように、可変周波数ドライブは、さまざまな産業分野において大きな役割を果たす非常に重要な技術です。効率化、省エネルギー、コスト削減の観点から、今後も需要が高まると考えられています。技術の進化とともに、高度な制御機能やデータ分析機能が組み込まれることで、さらに多様なアプリケーションでの利用が進むことが期待されます。 |
❖ 免責事項 ❖
http://www.globalresearch.jp/disclaimer


